South Carolina High School Wrestling Records



SC Wrestling Records - Career Wins

South Carolina wrestlers with a minimum of 100 career high school wins at
the end of their high school career are listed below with the number of
wins, wrestler's name, school and years wrestled.  Active wrestlers are
denoted with a double asterick by their name.

A follow up review with all sources is ongoing, especially older records, to ensure
career win records do not include All-Star matches or matches outside the normal
high school wrestling season (i.e. Super 32, NHSCA Nationals, AAU, USAW, etc.)
Some updates may occur to the records below based on these reviews and updates.

If you see any updates we need to make please send them in to scmat@hotmail.com


200+ Career Wins

Career wins, Wrestler's name, School, Years wrestling		Career Record, State Placements, Classification

261 - Ian Harper, Chesterfield (2007-2010) ____________________	261-4	(2010 135 1st, 2009 125 1st, 2008 119 1st, 2007 112 1st - 2A-1A)
251 - Clay Walker, Eastside (2011-2014) _______________________	251-10	(2014 132 1st, 2013 138 1st, 2012 126 1st, 2011 125 1st - 3A)
235 - Weston Beck, Rock Hill (2008-2011) ______________________	235-9	(2011 130 1st, 2010 125 2nd, 2009 112 1st, 2008 103 1st - 4A)
232 - Eric Rholetter, West-Oak (2006-2009) ____________________ 232-11	(2009 119 2nd - 3A, 2008 125 1st, 2007 119 1st, 2006 112 1st - 2A-1A)
229 - Player Long, Bamberg-Ehrhardt (2010-2013) _______________ 229-45	(2013 152 1st, 2012 145 2nd, 2011 140 1st - 2A-1A)
229 - Joseph Winkler, West-Oak (2007-2010) ____________________	229-39	(2010 145 1st, 2009 140 3rd - 3A, 2008 130 2nd - 2A-1A)
227 - Elijah Burr, Chesterfield (2007-2010) ___________________	227-17	(2010 152 1st, 2009 135 1st, 2008 112 4th, 2007 103 1st - 2A-1A)
218 - Tyler Alley, Chesterfield (2008-2011) ___________________	218-38	(2011 130 2nd, 2010 119 4th, 2009 103 2nd - 2A-1A)
217 - Ellison Sanders, Hillcrest (2010-2013) __________________	217-29	(2013 170 2nd, 2012 170 3rd, 2011 152 4th, 2010 145 3rd - 4A)
217 - Dalton Harper, Chesterfield (2005-2008) _________________ 217-6	(2008 140 1st, 2007 130 1st, 2006 125 1st, 2005 112 1st - 2A-1A)
215 - Landis Hiers, Bamberg-Ehrhardt (2010-2013) ______________ 215-36	(2013 126 2nd, 2012 126 1st, 2010 119 2nd - 2A-1A)
212 - Nick DeVita, Hillcrest (2008-2011) ______________________ 212-36	(2011 145 2nd, 2010 140 2nd - 4A)
210 - J.C. Oddo, Eastside (2004-2007) _________________________ 210-7	(2007 189 1st, 2006 189 1st, 2005 171 1st, 2004 135 1st - 3A)
205 - Kyle Lowe, Belton-Honea Path (2009-2012) ________________ 205-17	(2012 120 3rd, 2011 119 2nd, 2010 112 3rd, 2009 103 3rd - 3A)
205 - Eddie Coles, Eastside (2006-2009) _______________________ 205-6	(2009 135 1st, 2008 119 1st, 2007 112 1st, 2006 103 1st - 3A)
204 - LaQuandian Bromell, Loris (2007-2010) ___________________ 204-23	(2010 140 2nd, 2009 119 4th, 2008 112 3rd, 2007 103 3rd - 2A-1A)
204 - T.T. Prayther, North Myrtle Beach (2005-2008) ___________	204-11	(2008 125 1st, 2007 125 1st, 2006 119 1st - 3A)
203 - Will Thomas, Dorman (2010-2013) _________________________ 203-27	(2013 152 1st, 2012 145 1st, 2011 130 3rd - 4A)
203 - Seth Beck, Rock Hill (2008-2011) ________________________	203-15	(2011 135 1st, 2010 130 1st, 2009 119 2nd, 2008 112 2nd - 4A)
202 - Jackson Myers, Lexington (2011-2014) ____________________ 202-17	(2014 126 1st, 2013 113 1st, 2012 106 1st, 2011 103 4th - 4A)
200 - Malcolm Jones, Bamberg-Ehrhardt (2010-2013) _____________ 200-41	(2013 120 1st, 2012 113 2nd, 2011 112 3rd, 2010 103 3rd - 2A-1A)
200 - Trey Alley, Chesterfield (2005-2008) ____________________		(2008 135 1st, 2007 125 1st, 2006 103 1st, 2005 103 2nd - 2A-1A)


180's and 190's Career Wins

199 - Matt Leach, Eastside (2003-2006) ________________________	199-6	(2006 135 1st, 2005 125 1st, 2004 103 1st, 2003 103 1st - 3A)
196 - Colin Horgan, Hillcrest (2007-2010) _____________________	196-40	(2010 135 1st, 2007 103 2nd - 4A)
194 - Colt Brock, Berkeley (1998-2001) ________________________ 194-27	did not place - 4A
192 - Brantley Hooks, Byrnes (2003-2006) ______________________ 192-8	(2006 152 1st, 2005 145 1st, 2004 130 1st, 2003 119 4th - 4A)
191 - T.J. Dudley, Irmo (2009-2012) ___________________________ 191-17	(2012 195 1st, 2011 189 1st, 2010 171 1st, 2009 160 4th - 4A)
191 - Tyler Rosenlieb, Bluffton (2007-2010) ___________________	191-24	(2009 160 1st, 2008 160 2nd - 3A)
188 - Alex Morales, Lexington (2008-2011) _____________________ 188-33	(2011 171 2nd, 2010 160 1st, 2009 160 4th - 4A)
187 - Jamar Gore, Loris (2008-2011) ___________________________ 187-21	(2011 125 1st, 2010 119 1st, 2009 112 3rd - 2A-1A)
186 - Lane Walling, Bamberg-Ehrhardt (2009-2012) ______________ 186-35	(2012 138 2nd, 2011 130 1st, 2010 125 4th - 2A-1A)
185 - Patrick Mestrez, Berkeley (2007-2010) ___________________ 185-22	(2010 119 3rd, 2009 119 4th, 2007 103 3rd - 4A)
184 - Rocky Williams-McClure, Hilton Head (2006-2009) _________	184-24	(2009 145 2nd, 2008 140 2nd - 3A, 2006 125 2nd - 4A)
183 - J.J. Johnson, Hanahan (2010-2013) _______________________ 183-9 	(2012 120 1st, 2011 112 2nd, 2010 103 2nd - 2A-1A)
183 - Austin Such, Riverside (2009-2012) ______________________ 183-18	(2012 132 1st - 4A, 2010 125 4th, 2009 103 2nd - 3A)
183 - Nate Polly, Chapin (2008-2011) __________________________	183-29	(2011 135 3rd, 2010 130 1st, 2009 125 2nd - 3A, 2008 112 4th - 4A)
183 - Chip Hester, North Myrtle Beach (2005-2008) _____________ 183-16	(2008 215 1st, 2007 215 1st, 2006 215 1st - 3A)
183 - Brent Poynter, Eastside (1999-2002) _____________________ 	(2002 160 1st, 2001 152 1st, 2000 135 3rd - 3A)
183 - Chris Collins, Rock Hill (1996-1999) ____________________		(1999 125 1st, 1998 119 2nd, 1997 112 1st, 1998 103 1st - 4A)
182 - Jeremy Phillips, Woodruff (2007-2010) ___________________ 182-37	(2010 125 2nd, 2009 125 3rd, 2008 112 2nd, 2007 103 2nd - 2A-1A)
180 - Ben Crutchfield, Wando (2011-2014) ______________________	180-39	(2014 132 4th, 2013 126 4th - 4A)
180 - Pat Stanley, Bishop England (2004-2007) _________________ 180-20	(2007 152 1st, 2006 152 1st, 2005 140 3rd, 2004 130 3rd - 2A-1A)
180 - Clayton Blackstone, White Knoll (2002-2005) _____________ 180-26	(2005 130 2nd, 2004 119 4th, 2003 112 4th - 4A)


170's Career Wins

179 - Jalen Chapman, Greer (2009-2012) ________________________ 179-37	(2012 126 3rd, 2011 119 3rd - 3A)
178 - Seiji Borja, Fort Dorchester (2007-2010) ________________ 178-8	(2010 152 1st, 2009 140 1st, 2008 140 1st - 4A)
177 - Scott Swindell, Chapin (2009-2012) ______________________ 177-23	(2012 160 3rd, 2011 152 1st, 2010 152 4th - 3A)
177 - Jonathan Wright, Greer (2007-2010) ______________________ 177-14	(2010 125 1st, 2009 119 1st, 2008 103 2nd - 3A)
177 - Chris Reyes, Berkeley (1998-2002) _______________________ 177-19	(2002 275 3rd, 2001 275 3rd, 2000 275 3rd - 4A)
176 - Bo Aartun, Pickens (2011-2014) __________________________ 176-46	did not place - 3A
176 - Francis Boykin, Hanahan (2008-2011) _____________________ 176-24	(2011 135 1st, 2010 135 3rd - 2A-1A)
176 - Keith Johnson, Berkeley (2007-2010) _____________________ 176-29	(2010 140 3rd, 2009 130 3rd, 2008 119 3rd - 4A)
176 - Zach McCormick, Westside (2006-2009) ____________________	176-12	(2009 152 1st, 2008 145 1st, 2007 140 2nd - 4A)
176 - Tyler Thompson, Spring Valley (2003-2006) _______________ 176-15	(2006 112 1st, 2005 112 1st, 2004 103 1st, 2003 103 2nd - 4A)
175 - Label Lewis, Hilton Head (2010-2013) ____________________ 175-21	(2013 132 1st, 2012 120 4th, 2011 112 1st, 2010 103 2nd - 3A)
175 - Hector Contreras, Dorman (2010-2013) ____________________		(2013 120 3rd, 2012 113 1st, 2011 103 2nd - 4A)
175 - James Jones, Eastside (2008-2011) _______________________ 175-56	(2011 135 2nd - 3A)
175 - Larry Long, Bamberg-Ehrhardt (2005-2008) ________________ 175-28	(2008 130 3rd, 2007 125 4th, 2006 119 3rd - 2A-1A)
174 - Antwon Wright, Wando (2009-2012) ________________________ 174-25	(2012 170 2nd, 2011 145 3rd - 4A)
174 - Stuart Hope, Chapin (2008-2011) _________________________ 174-23	(2011 119 1st, 2010 112 1st, 2009 103 1st - 3A)
174 - Derek Geiges, Bishop England (2007-2010) ________________ 174-24	(2009 119 1st, 2008 103 2nd - 2A-1A)
174 - Luke Campbell, Laurens (2006-2009) ______________________ 174-35	(2009 112 3rd - 4A)
173 - Giazzi Segarra, Dorman (2006-2009) ______________________		(2008 140 2nd, 2007 130 3rd - 4A)
173 - Michael DeVita, Hillcrest (2004-2007) ___________________		(2007 140 1st, 2006 135 2nd - 4A)
172 - Dennis Flores, Hanahan (2010-2013) ______________________ 172-11 	(2013 170 1st - 3A, 2012 152 1st, 2011 145 1st - 2A-1A)
172 - Cody McCall, Crescent (2006-2009) _______________________ 172-31  (2009 119 2nd, 2008 125 2nd, 2007 125 2nd - 2A-1A)
171 - ** David Walker, Eastside (2012-2015) ___________________ 171-31	(2014 126 1st, 2013 113 3rd, 2012 106 1st - 3A)
171 - John Van Slooten, Summerville (2011-2014) _______________ 171-7	(2014 152 1st - 4A, 2013 145 1st - 2A-1A, 2012 145 1st, 2011 140 1st - 3A)
171 - Michael Weber, Riverside (2011-2014) ____________________ 171-47	did not place - 4A
171 - Jordan Wigger, Summerville (2009-2012) __________________	171-2	(2012 120 1st, 2011 119 1st, 2010 112 1st, 2009 103 1st - 4A)
170 - Nick Bower, West-Oak (2008-2011) ________________________	170-51	(2011 135 4th, 2010 135 3rd, 2009 135 4th - 3A)
170 - Danny Curtis, Chesterfield (2003-2006) __________________ 170-17	(2006 119 1st, 2005 119 1st, 2004 112 1st - 2A-1A)


160's Career Wins

169 - Christian Maroni, Dorman (2011-2014) ____________________ 169-39	(2014 170 3rd, 2013 170 1st - 4A)
169 - Kyle Sayre, Daniel (2010-2013) __________________________		(2012 145 4th - 3A)
169 - Harry James, Loris (2007-2010) __________________________ 169-45	(2010 145 4th - 2A-1A)
168 - Johnny Sanchez, Hillcrest (2008-2011) ___________________ 	(2011 135 2nd, 2010 125 3rd - 4A)
168 - Steven Kamyk, Fort Dorchester (1998-2001) _______________		(2001 112 1st, 2000 103 1st, 1999 103 4th - 4A)
167 - Phillip Kern, West-Oak (2008-2011) ______________________ 167-21	(2011 171 1st, 2010 171 3rd, 2009 160 4th - 3A)
167 - Deral Brown, Lugoff-Elgin (2005-2008) ___________________		(2008 145 1st, 2007 145 1st, 2006 135 1st, 2005 130 4th - 3A)
167 - Corbin Martin, Eastside (2005-2008) _____________________ 167-23	(2008 160 1st, 2007 140 1st, 2006 125 1st, 2005 112 1st - 3A)
166 - Nicholas Young, Stratford (2010-2013) ___________________ 166-30	(2013 132 1st, 2012 120 2nd - 4A)
166 - Chad Beck, Rock Hill (2006-2009) ________________________	166-33	(2009 140 2nd, 2008 135 1st - 4A)
166 - Richie Schneider, North Myrtle Beach (2005-2008) ________ 166-10	(2008 112 1st, 2007 103 1st, 2006 103 4th - 3A)
166 - Corneilius Selke, Dutch Fork (2003-2006) ________________ 166-7	(2006 119 1st, 2005 119 1st, 2004 112 1st - 4A)
166 - Randy Mathews, Carolina Forest (2003-2006) ______________ 166-15	(2006 119 2nd, 2005 119 4th, 2004 112 3rd, 2003 103 4th - 3A)
165 - Cody Hancock, Hanahan (2008-2011) _______________________ 165-26	(2011 140 3rd, 2010 140 3rd - 2A-1A)
165 - Hunter Smith, Laurens (2007-2010) _______________________	165-40	(2010 189 3rd - 4A)
165 - Bryce Martin, Eastside (2005-2008) ______________________ 165-19	(2008 152 1st, 2007 135 1st, 2006 119 4th, 2005 103 1st - 3A)
164 - Max Simons, Fort Mill (2007-2010) _______________________	164-29	(2010 189 1st, 2009 189 1st - 4A)
164 - Justin McClester, Lugoff-Elgin (2006-2009) ______________	164-24	(2009 125 1st, 2008 112 3rd, 2007 103 3rd, 2006 103 2nd - 3A)
163 - Dionel Plasencia, Wade Hampton (2011-2014) ______________		(2013 160 4th - 4A)
163 - Brandon Stumbo, Pickens (2011-2014) _____________________ 163-74	did not place - 3A
163 - Brody Bertolini, Ninety-Six (2008-2011) _________________ 163-25	(2011 119 2nd, 2010 112 3rd, 2009 112 2nd, 2008 103 4th - 2A-1A)
163 - Alex Piper, Hilton Head (2000-2003) _____________________ 163-21	(2003 145 1st - 4A)
162 - Zane Newton, Emerald (2006-2009) ________________________ 162-3	(2009 160 1st, 2008 152 1st, 2007 145 1st, 2006 135 3rd - 2A-1A)
162 - Omar Heyward, Berkeley (2000-2003) ______________________ 162-29	(2003 135 1st, 2002 130 2nd - 4A)
161 - Adam Takach, Hilton Head (2000-2003) ____________________ 161-43	(2003 119 3rd - 3A)
160 - Nick Leitten, Fort Mill (2010-2013) _____________________ 160-24	(2013 145 1st - 4A, 2012 145 2nd - 3A)
160 - Matt Courter, Mauldin (2007-2010) _______________________ 160-39	(2010 135 4th, 2007 103 4th - 4A) 
160 - Carlos Robinson, Chesterfield (2006-2009) _______________		did not place - 2A-1A
160 - Hayden Cavender, North Myrtle Beach (2004-2007) _________		(2007 112 4th, 2006 112 4th - 3A)
160 - Cody Etheredge, Eastside (2003-2006) ____________________ 	(2006 135 3rd, 2005 119 2nd, 2004 112 1st - 3A)
160 - Marquis Ratliff, Cheraw (1998-2001) _____________________ 160-16	(2001 130 1st, 2000 125 1st, 1999 119 1st - 2A-1A, 1998 112 3rd - 3A)


150's Career Wins

159 - Jamal Lackey, White Knoll (2009-2012) ___________________ 159-20  (2012 160 1st, 2011 145 1st, 2011 135 3rd - 4A)
158 - Brandon Johnson, Hillcrest (2008-2011) __________________ 	(2011 112 3rd, 2010 103 2nd - 4A)
158 - John Allen, Griswold, Byrnes (2004-2007) ________________ 158-139	(2007 189 1st, 2006 160 2nd - 4A)
158 - Travis Drake, Cheraw (1995-1998) ________________________ 158-6	(1998 130 1st, 1997 125 1st, 1996 119 2nd, 1997 112 2nd - 3A)
158 - Will Kuhn, Spring Valley (2000-2003) ____________________ 158-51	(2003 171 2nd, 2002 160 1st - 4A)
157 - Jeremy Davis, Bamberg-Ehrhardt (2011-2014) ______________ 157-31	(2013 170 4th - 2A-1A)
157 - Mike Fernandez, Eastside (2011-2014) ____________________ 157-24	(2014 195 2nd, 2013 182 1st, 2012 195 2nd - 3A)
157 - Chase Owens, Chapin (2009-2012) _________________________ 157-32	(2011 140 3rd, 2010 135 4th - 3A)
157 - Jack Duane, hilton Head (2007-2010) _____________________ 157-49	(2010 189 1st, 2009 189 1st - 3A)
157 - Kyle Kimrey, Dutch Fork (2001-2004) _____________________ 157-19	(2004 140 1st, 2003 125 1st, 2002 119 3rd, 2001 103 1st - 4A)
156 - Brian Ettari, Riverside (2008-2011) _____________________	156-24	(2011 160 1st - 4A, 2010 152 2nd, 2009 135 2nd - 3A)
156 - Jonathan Miskelly, Fort Mill (2008-2011) ________________ 156-29	(2011 152 2nd - 3A, 2010 152 3rd, 2009 145 1st - 4A)
156 - Zack Neubert, Clover (2004-2008) ________________________ 	(2008 160 1st - 4A, 2006 152 3rd - 3A)
155 - Patrick James, West-Oak (2011-2014) _____________________ 155-24	(2014, 145 1st, 2013 138 2nd - 3A) - need to add record from Freshman year
155 - Jake Mitchell, South Pointe (2007-2010) _________________		(2010 119 1st, 2009 112 2nd, 2007 103 1st - 4A)
155 - George Holstead, Dutch Fork (2006-2009) _________________ 155-10	(2009 135 2nd, 2008 130 1st - 4A)
155 - Tyler McElheney, Clover (2004-2008) _____________________ 	(2008 145 3rd - 4A)
155 - Myron Drayton, Berkeley (1996-2000) _____________________ 155-14	(2000 130 2nd - 4A)
155 - Jonathon Willard, Loris (2005-2008) _____________________ 155-16	(2008 189 1st, 2007 189 1st, 2006 189 1st, 2005 171 1st - 2A-1A)
154 - Mark Moody, Bamberg-Ehrhardt (2010-2013) ________________ 154-43	(2013 182 1st, 2012 170 1st, 2011 171 2nd - 2A-1A)
154 - Robert Cunningham, York (2010-2013) _____________________ 154-34	(2013 126 2nd - 4A, 2011 119 4th - 3A)
154 - Storm Nelson, Greer (2009-2012) _________________________ 154-50	did not place - 3A
154 - Tyquian English, Dorman (2007-2010) _____________________ 	did not place - 4A
154 - Tyler Jennings, Cheraw (2006-2009) ______________________	154-41	(2009 145 4th, 2007 140 3rd - 2A-1A)
154 - Josh Sullivan, Sumter (2006-2009) _______________________	154-40	(2009 145 2nd - 4A)
154 - Ryan Sparks, Hilton Head (2006-2009) ____________________	154-47	(2009 140 2nd, 2008 130 4th, 2007 130 3rd - 3A)
154 - Nick Leone, Dutch Fork (2000-2003) ______________________ 153-11	(2003 215 1st, 2002 215 1st, 2001 215 3rd - 4A)
153 - Cortez Starkes, Greenville (2009-2012) __________________ 153-49	(2012 113 1st, 2011 103 1st - 3A)
153 - Kiante Wingate, Cheraw (2009-2012) ______________________ 153-45	(2011 125 4th - 2A-1A)
153 - Matt Devine, Sumter (2008-2011) _________________________	153-51	(2011 140 1st - 4A)
153 - A.J. Irby, Greer (2007-2010) ____________________________ 153-20	(2010 119 1st, 2009 112 1st - 3A)
153 - Derek Royster, Woodruff (2003-2006) _____________________ 153-23	(2006 145 1st, 2005 145 1st, 2004 140 1st - 2A-1A)
153 - Nick Merritt, Eastside (1995-1998) ______________________ 	(1998 125 1st, 1997 112 2nd, 1996 103 2nd - 3A)
152 - Andrew Rankin, Walhalla (2007-2010) _____________________ 152-21	(2010 125 1st, 2009 119 3rd, 2008 103 1st, 2007 103 4th - 2A-1A) 
152 - Chris Jones, Travelers Rest (2006-2009) _________________	152-26-1 (2009 130 1st, 2007 125 3rd - 3A)
152 - Benjamin Maughan, Easley (2004-2007) ____________________ 152-30	(2007 189 3rd - 4A)
152 - David Catoe, Lugoff-Elgin (2002-2005) ___________________ 	(2005 125 2nd, 2004 119 1st, 2003 112 1st, 2002 103 3rd - 3A)
151 - David Ratliff, Battery Creek (2009-2012) ________________ 151-17	(2012 285 1st, 2011 285 1st, 2010 285 3rd - 3A)
151 - Kyle Manross, Irmo (2007-2010) __________________________ 151-28	(2010 130 3rd, 2008 119 2nd - 4A)
151 - Tashawn Takeall, Berkeley (2006-2009) ___________________	151-47	(2009 135 4th - 4A)
151 - Aaron Pettry, Hillcrest (2004-2007) _____________________ 	(2007 130 2nd - 4A)
151 - Clayton Buckner, Berkeley (1998-2001) ___________________ 151-17	(2001 135 2nd, 1999 112 4th - 4A)
151 - Ben LaPrad, Dutch Fork (1996-1999) ______________________ 	(1999 130 1st, 1998 119 3rd - 4A)
150 - Eli Ashby, Summerville (2007-2010) ______________________	150-28	(2010 135 2nd, 2009 130 2nd, 2008 130 2nd, 2007 119 3rd - 4A)
150 - Caleb Cappocciama, Stratford (2001-2004) ________________ 	(2004 160 2nd, 2003 152 1st - 4A)
150 - Chris Newton, Hilton Head (2001-2004) ___________________ 150-49	(2004 275 1st, 1003 171 4th - 4A)
150 - Mike Ellis, Dutch Fork (1999-2002) ______________________ 	(2002 125 2nd, 2001 119 1st, 2000 112 4th, 1999 103 3rd - 4A)


140's Career Wins

149 - Cody Childers, Rock Hill (2011-2014) ____________________ 149-45	did not place - 4A
149 - David Beck, Hilton Head (2007-2010) _____________________ 149-29	(2010 215 1st, 2009 215 2nd, 2008 215 2nd - 3A)
149 - Andrew Davis, Easley (2006-2009) ________________________	149-23	(2008 130 4th - 4A)
149 - Cavin Sunkins, Hilton Head (2005-2008) __________________		(2008 189 1st, 2007 171 1st - 3A, 2006 171 2nd - 4A)
149 - Randy Nazionale, Ridgeview (2000-2003) __________________		(2003 160 1st, 2002 152 3rd, 2001 145 2nd - 4A)
148 - Bryson Pressley, Travelers Rest (2011-2014) _____________ 148-49	did not place - 3A
148 - Xavier Johnson, Edisto (2010-2013) ______________________ 148-22	(2012 132 1st, 2011 130 3rd - 2A-1A)
148 - Aaron Hansen, Summerville (2008-2011) ___________________	148-11	(2011, 125 1st, 2010 125 1st, 2009 119 1st, 2008 112 1st - 4A)
148 - Horus Madrid, Camden (2006-2009) ________________________	148-?-1	(2009 130 1st, 2007 125 4th - 3A)
148 - Robby Bell, Hillcrest (1995-1998) _______________________		(1998 152 1st, 1997 145 1st, 1996 140 1st, 1995 130 1st - 4A)
148 - Craig Stephenson, Summerville (1992-1995) _______________		(1995 275 1st, 1994 189 1st, 1993 189 1st [Mauldin], 1992 171 3rd [Mauldin] - 4A)
148 - Jarrod Duncan, West-Oak (1998-2001) _____________________		(2001 215 2nd, 2000 215 1st - 2A-1A)
147 - Ivan Wiggins, Military Magnet Academy (2011-2014) _______ 147-26	(2014 132 1st, 2013 132 4th - 2A-1A)
147 - Markell Johnson, Belton-Honea Path (2009-2012) __________ 147-44	did not place - 3A
147 - Dustin Gooden, Chesterfield (2005-2008) _________________		(2008 285 2nd, 2007 215 4th - 2A-1A)
147 - Bryant Blanton, Summerville (2003-2006) _________________		(2006 189 1st, 2005 171 1st, 2004 160 1st, 2003 152 2nd - 4A)
147 - Lance McClester, Lugoff-Elgin (2003-2006) _______________		(2006 140 1st, 2005 135 1st, 2004 125 1st - 3A)
147 - Zach Johnson, Battery Creek (2002-2005) _________________		(2005 135 1st, 2004 125 3rd, 2003 125 2nd, 2002 103 2nd - 4A)
147 - Kenton Richardson, Battery Creek (1994-1997) ____________		(1997 119 1st, 1996 112 1st, 1995 112 3rd, 1994 103 4th - 3A)
147 - Ryan Adams, Rock Hill (1997-2000) _______________________		(2000 215 1st, 1999 215 1st, 1998 215 2nd - 4A)
146 - Brian LaBean, Battery Creek (2011-2014) _________________ 146-55	(2013 138 4th - 2A-1A)
146 - Spencer Thomas, Boiling Springs (2010-2013) _____________ 146-42	(2013 138 3rd - 4A)
146 - Clint Wright, Beaufort (2010-2013) ______________________ 146-21	(2013 195 1st, 2012 195 3rd, 2011 171 4th - 4A)
146 - J.J. Davis, Byrnes (2002-2005) __________________________		(2005 160 1st, 2004 152 2nd, 2003 140 2nd, 2002 130 4th - 4A)
146 - Jeff Anderson, Belton-Honea Path (1999-2002) ____________		(2001 119 2nd, 2000 112 1st - 3A)
146 - Glenn Williams, Eastside (2001-2004) ____________________		(2004 160 2nd, 2003 152 3rd, 2002 145 4th - 3A)
146 - Josh Caulder, Carolina Forest (2001-2004) _______________		(2004 125 2nd, 2003 119 1st, 2002 112 1st - 3A)
145 - Nate Meagher, Lexington (2010-2013) _____________________ 145-26	(2013 220 1st, 2012 220 1st - 4A)
145 - Versean Ponds, Dorman (2009-2012) _______________________ 145-27	(2012 138 1st - 4A)
145 - Daniel Shaw, Wade Hampton (2009-2012) ___________________		did not place - 3A
145 - James Hollingsworth, Chapin (2002-2005) _________________		(2005 145 1st - 3A, 2004 140 2nd, 2003 135 3rd - 2A-1A)
144 - Nate Harper, Columbia (2009-2012) _______________________ 	(2012 145 1st, 2011 140 2nd - 2A-1A)
144 - John Hunnicutt, West-Oak (2007-2010) ____________________	144-55	(2010 160 1st, 2008 145 1st - 2A-1A)
144 - Johnny Langenfeld, Berkeley (1998-2001) _________________		(2001 215 2nd - 4A)
143 - Bishop Ashley, Rock Hill (2010-2013) ____________________ 143-50	(2013 145 2nd, 2012 138 2nd - 4A)
143 - Dominick Davis, Chester (2009-2012) _____________________	143-26	(2012 152 1st, 2011 145 2nd, 2010 140 2nd - 3A)
143 - Jarred Maltby, Chesterfield (2009-2012) _________________	143-29	(2012 132 4th, 2011 119 3rd, 2010 112 2nd - 2A-1A)
143 - Jonathan Schavey, Rock Hill (2009-2012) _________________	143-46	(2012 195 2nd, 2011 189 2nd - 4A)
143 - Josh Johnson, Cheraw (2006-2009) ________________________	143-34	(2009 130 2nd - 2A-1A)
143 - Chris Barrett, Pickens (2005-2008) ______________________		(2008 103 3rd - 3A)
143 - Gerald Turner, Summerville (2001-2004) __________________		(2004 135 1st, 2003 130 1st, 2002 119 1st - 4A)
142 - ** Gage Cervenka, Emerald (2012-2015) ___________________ 142-1	(2014 285 1st, 2013 285 1st - 3A, 2012 285 1st - 2A-1A)
142 - Coates Carpenter, Riverside (2009-2012) _________________ 142-22	(2011 130 2nd - 4A, 2010 119 2nd, 2009 112 3rd - 3A)
142 - Campbell Miller, Hilton Head (2008-2011) ________________ 142-61	did not place - 3A
142 - Blake Whitfield, Crescent (2008-2011) ___________________	142-30	(2010 119 3rd, 2009 112 1st - 2A-1A)
142 - Cory Dantzler, Bamberg-Ehrhardt (2007-2010) _____________		did not place - 2A-1A
142 - Khalif Chavis, Summerville (2002-2005) __________________ 142-24	(2005 275 1st, 2004 275 1st, 2003 189 3rd - 4A)
142 - Michael Boyd, Stratford (2001-2004) _____________________		(2004 130 4th, 2003 130 3rd - 4A)
142 - Chris Humphries, Riverside (2001-2004) __________________		(2004 140 1st, 2003 135 1st, 2002 135 3rd - 3A)
142 - Ben Connell, Lugoff-Elgin (1997-2000) ___________________	142-5	(2000 275 1st, 1999 215 1st, 1998 215 1st, 1997 215 1st - 3A)
142 - Craig Albers, Fort Mill (2001-2004) _____________________		(2004 171 2nd, 2003 171 1st, 2002 160 3rd - 4A)
142 - Freeman Cooler, Bamberg-Ehrhardt (2003-2006) ____________ 142-14	(2006 135 1st, 2005 130 1st, 2004 130 1st, 2003 119 3rd - 2A-1A)
141 - Alex Roberts, Hillcrest (2010-2013) _____________________  	(2013 106 3rd, 2012 106 2nd - 4A)
141 - Asa Gossett, White Knoll (2009-2012) ____________________ 141-26  (2012 285 4th, 2011 285 1st - 4A)
141 - Hayden Raabe, Sumter (2008-2011) ________________________ 141-58	(2011 145 4th - 4A)
141 - Sonny Bugarin, Fort Dorchester (2007-2010) ______________	141-14	(2010 130 2nd - 4A)
141 - Chris Abeyta, Greenwood (2006-2009) _____________________	141-29	(2009 160 3rd, 2008 160 4th - 4A)
141 - Michael Hellman, Greenwood (2006-2009) __________________	141-30	(2009 130 4th - 4A)
141 - Don Squires, Aynor (2004-2007) __________________________		(2007 145 2nd, 2006 145 2nd, 2005 145 3rd - 2A-1A)
141 - Donte Isaac, Cheraw (2001-2004) _________________________	141-12	(2004 119 1st, 2003 119 1st, 2002 112 1st, 2001 103 2nd - 2A-1A)
141 - Brant Tomlinson, Camden (2003-2006) _____________________		(2006 145 1st, 2005 140 3rd - 3A)
141 - Marcus Canipe, Chesterfield (2000-2003) _________________		(2002 130 1st, 2001 103 1st - 2A-1A)
140 - Hampton Motley, Lexington (2006-2009) ___________________	140-41	(2009 125 2nd, 2007 112 2nd - 4A)
140 - Trevon Fordham, Hanahan (1999-2002) _____________________		(2002 152 1st, 2001 152 2nd, 2000 135 3rd - 2A-1A)


130's Career Wins

139 - Dakota Stewart, Liberty (2010-2013) _____________________ 139-40	(2013 138 2nd, 2012 138 3rd - 2A-1A)
139 - Brandon Owens, Chapin (2009-2012) _______________________ 139-59	did not place - 3A
139 - David McClain, Woodmont (2007-2010) _____________________ 139-50	(2010 125 2nd - 3A)
139 - Zach Powell, Wando (2004-2007) __________________________	139-37	(2007 171 1st - 4A)
138 - Anthony Ton, Riverside (2009-2012) ______________________ 138-52	(2012 160 3rd - 4A)
138 - David Tucker, Cheraw (1998-2002) ________________________ 138-37	(2002 125 3rd, 2000 119 3rd - 2A-1A)
138 - Tommy Bell, Hillcrest (1993-1996) _______________________		(1996 135 1st, 1994 135 2nd - 4A)
138 - Clay Cavanaugh, Lexington (1991-1994) ___________________		(1994 112 1st, 1993 112 1st, 1992 103 1st, 1991 103 4th - 4A)
137 - Bernard Harmon, Timberland (2011-2014) __________________ 137-18	(2014 170 1st, 2013 170 1st, 2012 170 4th - 2A-1A)
137 - Duncan Benson, Greenville (2009-2012) ___________________ 137-45	(2011 160 1st - 3A)
137 - Dallas McLendon, Wando (2006-2009) ______________________	137-30	(2009 140 4th - 4A)
137 - Danny Cotton, North Myrtle Beach (2001-2004) ____________		(2004 140 2nd, 2003 135 2nd, 2002 130 4th - 3A)
137 - Doug Gainey, Lugoff-Elgin (1998-2001) ___________________		(2001 112 1st, 2000 103 2nd - 3A)
137 - Terrence (TT) Thompson, Rock Hill (1997-2000) ___________		(2000 112 1st, 1999 103 1st, 1998 103 3rd - 4A)
137 - Jeff Neal Jr., Wade Hampton (1996-1999) _________________		(1999 145 1st, 1998 145 2nd - 3A)
137 - Charles Russ, Wade Hampton (1995-1998) __________________		(1998 135 1st, 1997 119 2nd, 1995 103 4th - 3A)
137 - Kelly Revells, Summerville (1992-1995) __________________		(1995 125 1st, 1994 119 1st, 1993 119 3rd, 1992 112 2nd - 4A)
136 - Cody Pirkle, Emerald (2011-2014) ________________________ 136-13	(2014 132 2nd, 2013 132 2nd - 3A, 2012 126 2nd - 2A-1A)
136 - Quintin Lewis, Cheraw (2010-2013) _______________________ 136-30	(2013 285 3rd, 2012 285 2nd - 2A-1A)
136 - Akierrian Gilliam, Woodruff (2007-2010) _________________ 136-14	(2010 103 1st, 2009 103 1st, 2008 103 3rd - 2A-1A)
136 - T.J. Cayruth, Dutch Fork (2006-2009) ____________________		(2009 215 3rd - 4A)
136 - Ra'mon Truesdale, South Pointe (2006-2009) ______________		(2009 285 2nd, 2008 285 4th - 4A)
136 - Aaron Counts, Lugoff-Elgin (2005-2008) __________________		(2008 285 1st, 2007 285 1st, 2006 275 3rd - 3A)
136 - Stephen Fulmer, Hillcrest (2001-2004) ___________________		(2004 140 2nd - 4A)
136 - Anthony Corwin, Fort Dorchester (1999-2002) _____________		(2002 125 1st, 2000 119 3rd - 4A)
136 - Ryan McClester, Lugoff-Elgin (1998-2001) ________________		(2001 119 1st, 2000 119 1st, 1999 112 1st - 3A)
136 - Andrew Hauser, Hartsville (1998-2001) ___________________		(2001 152 2nd, 2000 145 4th - 4A)
136 - Matthew Finley, Hillcrest (1997-2000) ___________________	136-26	(2000 130 1st, 1999 119 3rd, 1998 103 2nd - 4A)
136 - Nick DiBennedetto, Rock Hill (1993-1996) ________________		(1996 275 1st, 1995 189 2nd - 4A)
136 - Josh Brindel, Dutch Fork (1995-1998) ____________________		(1998 215 1st, 1997 215 1st - 4A, 1996 189 1st - 3A)
136 - Lamont Smith, Berea (1990-1993) _________________________		(1993 130 2nd, 1992 119 1st - 3A, 1991 119 2nd - 3A-2A-1A)
136 - Robbie Cooksey, Broome (2001-2004) ______________________		(2004 189 1st, 2003 171 3rd, 2002 171 4th - 3A)
135 - Charlton Clark, Eastside (2011-2014) ____________________		(2014 120 2nd - 3A)
135 - Josh McDermett - Academic Magnet (2011-2014) ____________ 135-18	(2014 138 1st, 2013 126 1st, 2012 113 3rd, 2011 103 4th - 2A-1A)
135 - James Allen, Wade Hampton (2008-2011) ___________________ 135-41	(2010 140 3rd - 3A)
135 - Rashad Hancock, Cheraw (2007-2010) ______________________	135-55	did not place - 2A-1A
135 - Barrett Owens, Chapin (2006-2009) _______________________		(2008 112 2nd, 2007 103 2nd - 3A)
135 - Kyle Blankenship, Belton-Honea Path (2006-2009) _________		(2009 145 1st, 2008 145 3rd - 3A)
135 - Terrance Cox, Loris (2006-2009) _________________________ 135-54	did not place - 2A-1A
135 - Richard Vaught, Aynor (2003-2006) _______________________	135-31	(2006 140 1st, 2005 135 3rd - 2A-1A)
135 - Kyle White, T.L. Hanna (1999-2002) ______________________		(2001 130 2nd - 4A)
135 - Chris Gilchrist, Loris (1997-2000) ______________________		(2000 119 1st, 1999 119 3rd - 2A-1A)
135 - Greg Brock, Berkeley (1996-1999) ________________________ 135-26	did not place - 4A
134 - Walker Barfield, Lexington (2010-2013) __________________ 134-33	(2013 145 3rd, 2012 138 3rd - 4A)
134 - Paul Stewart, Seneca (2009-2012) ________________________ 134-37	(2012 106 2nd, 2011 103 2nd - 3A)
134 - Darren Jones, Edisto (2009-2012) ________________________ 134-37	(2012 160 2nd - 2A-1A)
134 - Zach Hedrick, J.L. Mann (2008-2011) _____________________ 134-29	(2010 119 3rd - 3A)
134 - Maurice Morris, Loris (2006-2009) _______________________ 134-46	(2009 171 1st, 2008 160 1st - 2A-1A)
134 - Steven Magazine, Camden (2005-2008) _____________________		(2008 130 1st - 3A)
134 - Nick Horne, Crescent (2004-2007) ________________________		(2007 152 2nd - 2A-1A)
134 - Ben Mastrofilippo, Battery Creek (2002-2005) ____________		(2005 140 1st, 2004 135 3rd - 4A)
134 - Mike Sunkins, Hilton Head (1999-2002) ___________________		(2002 152 1st, 2001 152 3rd - 4A)
134 - Rodney Wallace, Bamberg-Ehrhardt (1998-2001) ____________		(2001 215 1st, 2000 189 1st, 1999 171 1st, 1998 152 2nd - 2A-1A)
133 - Dylan Altman, Buford (2010-2013) ________________________ 133-31	(2013 132 1st, 2012 120 2nd - 2A-1A)
133 - Brandon Benitez, Richland Northeast (2009-2012) _________ 133-37	did not place - 4A
133 - Kendrick Butler, Loris (2008-2011) ______________________ 133-39	(2011 285 2nd, 2010 285 3rd - 2A-1A)
133 - Caleb Desjardins, Myrtle Beach (2006-2009) ______________ 133-12	(2008 189 4th, 2007 189 4th - 3A)
133 - Will James, Wando (2006-2009) ___________________________	133-21	(2008 103 2nd - 4A)
133 - Logan Raabe, Sumter (2004-2007) _________________________		(2007 145 4th - 4A)
133 - Michael Whaley, Dreher (2003-2006) ______________________		(2006 112 3rd, 2005 112 4th, 2004 103 2nd - 3A)
133 - T.J. Selke, Dutch Fork (2000-2003) ______________________		(2003 140 1st, 2002 135 1st, 2001 130 3rd - 4A)
133 - Justin Haney, Woodruff (2000-2003) ______________________		(2003 140 1st, 2002 135 4th - 2A-1A)
133 - Trey Alexander, Wade Hampton (2001-2004) ________________		(2004 275 2nd, 2003 275 2nd - 3A)
133 - Robert Burgess, Brookland-Cayce (2003-2006) _____________		(2006 135 4th - 3A)
132 - Zach Farmer, Belton-Honea Path (2009-2012) ______________ 132-34	(2012 170 3rd - 3A)
132 - Dondre Ethridge, Marion (2008-2011) _____________________ 132-46	(2011 160 1st - 2A-1A)
132 - Preston Pickens, Hillcrest (2008-2011) __________________ 	(2011 215 4th - 4A)
132 - Kraig Crawford, Lexington (2006-2009) ___________________	132-20	(2009 171 1st, 2008 171 2nd - 4A)
132 - Ray Steele, Dutch Fork (2003-2006) ______________________		(2006 135 1st, 2005 130 4th - 4A)
132 - Ian Barker, Summerville (2001-2004) _____________________		(2004 119 1st, 2003 112 1st - 4A, 2002 103 1st - 3A)
132 - Darius Caldwell, Swansea (2000-2003) ____________________		(2003 189 1st, 2002 171 1st, 2001 160 1st, 2000 152 4th - 2A-1A)
132 - Thomas Anderson, Battery Creek (1994-1997) ______________		(1997 145 1st, 1996 140 1st, 1995 130 2nd - 3A)
132 - Wes Linton, Eastside (2001-2004) ________________________		(2004 171 1st, 2003 160 2nd - 3A)
132 - Reggie Jeffcoat, Rock Hill (2005-2008) __________________		did not place - 4A
132 - Shelton Benjamin, Orangeburg-Wilkinson (1991-1994) ______	132-10	(1994 275 1st, 1993 275 1st - 4A)
131 - Andrew Szalwinski, Lexington (2011-2014) ________________ 131-32	(2014 132 1st, 2013 120 1st, 2012 113 2nd - 4A)
131 - Eric Connell, Carolina Forest (2008-2011) _______________ 131-36	did not place - 4A
131 - Jared Greer, Westside (2007-2010) _______________________ 131-50	did not place - 4A
131 - Will Long, Camden (2006-2009) ___________________________		(2009 140 1st, 2008 135 3rd - 3A)
131 - Andrew Vaughn, Walhalla (2005-2008) _____________________		(2008 135 2nd - 2A-1A)
131 - Elliott Courter, Mauldin (2003-2006) ____________________		(2003 103 1st - 4A)
131 - Daniel Leader, Eastside (2001-2004) _____________________		(2004 130 1st, 2003 125 2nd, 2002 112 3rd - 3A)
131 - Justin Haney, Woodruff (2000-2003) ______________________ 131-32	(2003 140 1st, 2002 135 4th - 2A-1A)
130 - Cody Owens, Wren (2011-2014) ____________________________	130-39	(2014 106 2nd - 3A)
130 - Tyler Turner, Fort Mill (2011-2014) _____________________ 130-31	(2013 120 2nd - 4A, 2012 113 2nd - 3A)
130 - Nick Ashley, Crescent (2010-2013) _______________________ 130-57	(2013 145 2nd - 2A-1A)
130 - Coleman Gary, Belton-Honea Path (2009-2012) _____________ 130-20	(2012 138 3rd - 3A)
130 - Stewart Snodgrass, Nation Ford (2008-2011) ______________ 130-26	(2011 145 1st, 2010 140 4th - 4A)
130 - Trevor Jahnke, Sumter (2008-2011) _______________________	130-45	did not place - 4A
130 - Ashley Braecklein, Fort Dorchester (2007-2010) __________ 130-24 	(2010 140 1st, 2009 145 3rd, 2008 135 3rd [Summerville], 2007 135 4th [Summerville] - 4A)
130 - Stephen Madden, Crescent (2007-2010) ____________________ 130-31	(2010 160 4th, 2007 130 2nd - 2A-1A)
130 - Thomas Harris, Indian Land (2006-2009) __________________ 130-48	did not place - 2A-1A
130 - Josh Tuck, Rock Hill (2006-2009) ________________________	130-42	(2009 171 2nd - 4A)
130 - Sam Rubino, Wando (2006-2009) ___________________________	130-38	(2009 152 2nd - 4A)
130 - Chase DeCarlo, Beaufort (2003-2006) _____________________		(2006 215 3rd - 4A)
130 - David Acosta, Hillcrest (2002-2005) _____________________		(2005 125 3rd, 2004 112 3rd, 2003 103 3rd - 4A)
130 - Andrew Hinson, Carolina Forest (2002-2005) ______________		(2005 140 1st, 2004 140 4th, 2003 112 4th, 2002 103 4th - 3A)


120's Career Wins

129 - Jaime Bolduc, St. James (2009-2012) _____________________	129-31	(2012 132 1st, 2011 130 4th - 3A)
129 - Trevor Jones, Indian Land (2007-2010) ___________________ 129-42	(2010 140 1st, 2009 135 3rd - 2A-1A)
129 - Matt Broad, Hillcrest (2005-2008) _______________________		(2008 215 2nd, 2007 285 4th - 4A)
129 - Taylor Lance, Hillcrest (2004-2007) _____________________		(2007 152 1st, 2006 152 3rd - 4A)
129 - Jeremy Mabry, Cheraw (1998-2001) ________________________	129-33	(2001 171 2nd, 2000 189 2nd, 1999 171 4th - 2A-1A)
129 - Jonathan Baker, Lugoff-Elgin (1999-2002) ________________		(2002 145 1st, 2000 135 1st, 1999 130 3rd - 3A)
129 - Alvin Simmons, Battery Creek (2002-2005) ________________		(2005 130 1st, 2004 130 3rd - 4A)
129 - Jamel Magwood, Battery Creek (1998-2001) ________________		(2001 189 2nd - 4A)
129 - Terrence Frazier, Berkeley (1996-2000) __________________		(2000 171 4th - 4A)
128 - ** Dylan Gary, Belton-Honea Path (2012-2015) ____________ 128-21	(2014 152 1st, 2013 145 2nd, 2012 126 2nd - 3A)
128 - Cody Brundage, Chapin (2009-2012) _______________________ 128-44	(2012 182 2nd, 2010 145 4th - 3A)
128 - Sam Parkinson, Westside (2008-2011) _____________________ 128-40	(2011 125 2nd, 2010 119 2nd - 4A)
128 - Eric Abel, Riverside (2002-2005) ________________________		(2004 125 3rd - 3A)
128 - C.J. Frye, Irmo (1995-1999) _____________________________		(1999 275 1st, 1998 275 1st, 1997 275 3rd - 4A)
128 - Tyler Harris, Riverside (2000-2003) _____________________		(2003 189 1st, 2002 189 2nd, 2001 160 2nd - 3A)
128 - Stuart Johnston, Wade Hampton (1992-1995) _______________		(1995 145 2nd, 1993 135 3rd - 3A)
128 - Nick Suglaski, Woodruff (2001-2004) _____________________		(2003 152 3rd, 2004 152 1st - 2A-1A)
127 - Caleb Bowie, Belton-Honea Path (2011-2014) ______________ 127-25	(2014 195 1st, 2013 195 3rd - 3A)
127 - Ethan Pendleton, Union County (2011-2014) _______________ 127-35	(2014 113 3rd, 2013 106 3rd - 3A)
127 - Jacob Romano, Woodmont (2008-2011) ______________________ 127-51	(2011 125 3rd - 4A)
127 - Nuji Holmes, St. James (2008-2011) ______________________ 127-16	(2011 285 3rd, 2010 285 2nd, 2009 285 4th - 3A)
127 - Eli Pierce, Crescent (2007-2010) ________________________ 127-31	(2010 189 2nd - 2A-1A)
127 - Kirk Sims, Dreher (2004-2007) ___________________________		(2006 215 4th - 3A)
127 - Chris Sorensen, Crescent (2003-2006)  ___________________		(2006 140 3rd, 2004 135 1st - 2A-1A)
127 - Ross Epstein, TL Hanna (2002-2005) ______________________ 127-17	(2005 171 3rd - 4A)
126 - Caleb Brack, Lexington (2009-2012) ______________________ 126-65	(2012 152 3rd - 4A)
126 - Sean Hira, South Pointe (2007-2010) _____________________ 126-36	(2010 112 2nd, 2009 103 2nd - 4A)
126 - Raffael Burkette, Cheraw (2005-2008) ____________________ 126-23	(2008 119 2nd, 2007 112 3rd, 2006 103 4th - 2A-1A)
126 - Jake Tubbs, Lancaster/Walhalla (2004-2007) ______________		(2006 189 2nd - 4A, 2005 189 2nd, 2004 160 2nd - 2A-1A)
126 - Josh Strickland, Sumter (2004-2007) _____________________		(2006 189 4th - 4A)
126 - Cobi Christiansen, St. James (2004-2007) ________________ 126-12	(2006 135 2nd, 2004 103 4th - 3A)
126 - Joshua Spencer, Gaffney (1998-2001) _____________________ 126-28	(2001 112 2nd, 2000 103 4th - 4A)
126 - Dale Phillips, Berkeley (1997-2000) _____________________		(1999 140 3rd - 4A)
126 - Brian Harrison, Cheraw (1996-1999) ______________________ 126-46	(1998 119 4th - 3A)
126 - Chris Ellis, Irmo (1995-1998) ___________________________		(1998 125 1st, 1996 112 2nd - 4A)
125 - Ian Clevenger, Boiling Springs (2010-2013) ______________ 125-41	did not place - 4A
125 - Varlee Kelleh, Woodmont (2010-2013) _____________________ 125-31	did not place - 4A
125 - Christian Johnson, Summerville (2004-2007) ______________ 125-12	(2007 160 1st, 2006 145 1st - 4A)
125 - Tony Salisbury, Northwestern (1996-1999) ________________ 	(2x state placer in Ohio 1997, 1998) 
125 - Matt Ellis, Irmo (1995-1998) ____________________________	125-26	(1996 119 2nd - 4A)
125 - Will Ryan, Hilton Head (1998-2001) ______________________		(2001 160 3rd, 2000 160 3rd, 1998 125 2nd - 4A)
125 - Jason Starnes, Rock Hill (2000-2003) ____________________		(2003 145 2nd, 2002 145 4th - 4A)
124 - Zach Bolton, Belton-Honea Path (2011-2014) ______________ 124-36	(2014 285 2nd - 3A)
124 - Parker Peeples, Belton-Honea Path (2011-2014) ___________ 124-51	did not place - 3A
124 - Dominique Jenkins, Rock Hill (2007-2010) ________________ 124-24	(2010 145 2nd - 4A)
124 - Ben Monroe, Chapin (2006-2009) __________________________		(2009 152 3rd, 2008 140 4th, 2007 140 4th - 3A)
124 - D.J. Davis, Wando (2006-2009) ___________________________	124-38	(2009 215 2nd - 4A)
124 - Kenny Renfroe, Lugoff-Elgin (1993-1996) _________________		(1996 135 1st, 1995 135 3rd - 3A)
123 - ** Parker Grizzle, Dutch Fork (2012-2015) _______________ 123-25	(2013 132 4th - 4A)
123 - Devon Faile, Rock Hill (2011-2014) ______________________ 123-28	(2012 106 4th - 4A)
123 - Andrew Carnes, Lexington (2011-2014) ____________________ 123-43	(2014 195 4th - 4A)
123 - Tony Patton, Chester (2009-2012) ________________________	123-31	(2012 132 3rd, 2011 125 3rd - 3A)
123 - Markevis Duncan, Nation Ford (2009-2012) ________________	123-43	(2012 160 1st, 2011 160 2nd - 3A)
123 - Austin Koile, Stratford (2009-2012) _____________________		(2011 160 3rd, 2010 160 3rd - 4A)
123 - James Long, Ninety-Six (2005-2008) ______________________		(2008 130 1st - 2A-1A, 2007 125 2nd - 4A)
123 - Brendan Espey, Riverside (2005-2008) ____________________ 	(2008 152 2nd, 2007 140 2nd - 3A)
123 - Jesse Simpson, Broome (2005-2008) _______________________		(2008 215 3rd - 2A-1A)
123 - Chris Downs, Crescent (2003-2006) _______________________		(2004 145 4th - 2A-1A)
123 - Will Gainey, Chesterfield (1999-2002) ___________________		(2002 145 2nd, 2001 145 3rd - 2A-1A)
123 - Justin Arthur, Broome (2000-2003) _______________________		(2003 130 1st, 2002 125 3rd - 3A)
122 - ** Matt Rudy, Cane Bay (2012-2015) ______________________ 122-14	(2014 195 1st, 2013 182 3rd - 4A, 2012 182 3rd - 3A)
122 - Joseph Desjardins, Myrtle Beach (2010-2013) _____________ 122-21	(2013 152 2nd, 2012 152 4th, 2011 145 4th - 3A)
122 - C.J. Gillespie, Ware Shoals (2009-2012) _________________	122-39	(2011 145 3rd - 2A-1A)
122 - Rashad Cunningham, Buford (2007-2010) ___________________ 122-25	(2010 130 1st, 2009 125 2nd, 2008 119 4th - 2A-1A)
122 - Thomas Speers, White Knoll (2005-2008) __________________ 122-50	(2008 160 2nd - 4A)
122 - Steven Petersen, Stratford (2001-2004) __________________ 	did not place - 4A
122 - Tripp Williams, Pendleton (2004-2007) ___________________		(2007 160 1st, 2006 152 2nd, 2005 152 4th - 2A-1A)
122 - Robert Espey, Riverside (2003-2006) _____________________		(2006 140 2nd, 2005 135 4th - 3A)
122 - Careef Robertson, Dutch Fork (1999-2002) ________________		(2002 171 1st, 2001 160 1st, 2000 152 4th - 4A)
122 - Dennis Mitchell, Conway (1993-1996) _____________________		(1996 160 1st, 1995 152 1st, 1994 145 2nd - 4A)
122 - Jon-Paul Duggins, Broome (2001-2004) ____________________		(2004 119 3rd, 2003 119 4th - 3A)
121 - Moises Lomeli-Garcia, North Charleston (2009-2012) ______ 121-48	(2012 120 4th - 2A-1A)
121 - Lincoln Joly, Bluffton (2008-2011) ______________________ 121-46	did not place - 3A
121 - Adam Oaks, Abbeville (2007-2010) ________________________ 121-26	(2010 130 2nd, 2009 130 1st, 2008 125 4th - 2A-1A)
121 - Joseph Templeton, Laurens (2004-2007) ___________________ 121-64	did not place - 4A
121 - Anthony Brooker, Battery Creek (1993-1996) ______________		(1996 119 1st, 1995 119 3rd, 1994 112 2nd - 3A)
121 - Curtis Graham, Battery Creek (2000-2003) ________________		(2002 135 4th, 2001 135 4th - 4A)
121 - Mitchell Alston, Fort Mill (2003-2006) __________________		(2006 119 2nd, 2005 125 1st, 2004 119 2nd - 4A)
121 - Thayle Singleton, Swansea (2004-2007) ___________________ 	(2007 215 3rd - 3A, 2006 215 4th, 2005 215 3rd - 2A-1A)
120 - Luke Johnson, Battery Creek (2007-2010) _________________ 120-41 	(2010 171 4th - 3A)
120 - Dylan Barnhardt, Strom Thurmond (2007-2010) _____________ 120-17	(2010 140 4th - 2A-1A)
120 - David Lopez, Bluffton (2007-2010) _______________________ 120-48	(2010 215 2nd - 3A)
120 - Michael Young, Fort Dorchester (2007-2010) ______________ 120-12	(2010 145 1st, 2009 135 1st, 2008 130 3rd - 4A)
120 - Cameron McCarley, Westside (2006-2009) __________________ 120-48	(2009 189 2nd - 4A) 
120 - James Brotemarkle, Fort Mill (2005-2008) ________________		(2008 119 1st, 2007 119 1st - 4A)
120 - Trey Moss, White Knoll (2001-2004) ______________________		(2004 215 2nd, 2003 215 3rd - 4A)
120 - Christian Bryant, Chapin (1993-1996) ____________________		(1996 145 1st, 1995 145 2nd, 1994 145 2nd - 2A-1A)
120 - Chad Dyson, Aynor (2000-2003) ___________________________		(2003 130 1st, 2002 119 3rd - 2A-1A)
120 - Chris Smythe, Spring Valley (1995-1998) _________________		(1998 171 1st, 1997 171 3rd - 4A)


110's Career Wins

119 - Maliek Maldonado, Beaufort (2009-2012) __________________ 119-36	(2012 220 2nd, 2011 215 1st, 2010 189 4th - 4A)
119 - Louis Biles, Irmo (2009-2012) ___________________________ 119-43	did not place - 4A
119 - Montel White, Loris (2008-2011) _________________________ 119-43  did not place - 2A-1A
119 - J.T. Charette, Rock Hill (2007-2010) ____________________ 119-42	did not place - 4A
119 - Rob Spallone, Carolina Forest (2007-2010) _______________ 119-48 	did not place - 4A
119 - Robbie Day, White Knoll (2005-2008) _____________________ 119-59	did not place - 4A
119 - T.J. Hall, Summerville (2004-2007) ______________________		(2007 112 4th - 4A)
119 - Aaron Lambert, Westside (2004-2007) _____________________		did not place - 4A
119 - Jermaine Harrington, Cheraw (2000-2003) _________________ 119-34	(2003 152 2nd, 2002 160 2nd - 2A-1A)
119 - Marcus Wright, Stall (1992-1995) ________________________		(1995 119 2nd, 1993 112 3rd, 1992 103 4th - 3A)
119 - Dan Wirnsberger, Greer (1987-1990) ______________________		(1990 152 1st, 1989 152 1st, 1988 132 1st [Blue Valley, Kansas], 1987 112 1st - 3A-2A-1A)
119 - Mauro Bria, Hilton Head (1999-2002) _____________________		(2002 130 1st - 4A)
119 - Troy Canipe, Chesterfield (1999-2002) ___________________		(2002 189 1st - 2A-1A)
119 - Nick Shappee, Bluffton (2004-2007) ______________________		did not place - 3A
118 - Gavin Perkins, Summerville (2010-2013) __________________ 118-14	(2013 126 1st, 2012 132 2nd - 4A)
118 - Charlie Cook, Mauldin (2010-2013) _______________________ 118-23	(2011 112 2nd, 2010 112 4th - 4A)
118 - Noah Shuler, Stratford (2010-2013) ______________________ 118-39	(2013 182 2nd, 2012 182 3rd - 4A)
118 - Mike Clevenger Jr., Boiling Springs (2008-2011) _________ 118-15	(2011 171 3rd - 4A)
118 - Austen Hedden, Walhalla (2006-2009) _____________________	118-26	(2008 215 2nd, 2007 215 2nd - 2A-1A)
118 - Kenyatta Gary, Cheraw (2006-2009) _______________________	118-37	(2009 189 1st, 2007 171 4th - 2A-1A)
118 - Eddie Cook, Rock Hill (1992-1995) _______________________		(1995 125 4th, 1993 112 3rd - 4A)
118 - Robert Quinn, Fort Dorchester (2005-2008) _______________	118-3	(2008 285 1st, 2007 285 1st, 2006 275 1st, 2005 215 3rd - 4A)
117 - ** Talon Seitz, Bluffton (2013-2016) ____________________ 117-14	(2014 138 3rd - 4A)
117 - Damion Johnson, Bamberg-Ehrhardt (2011-2014) ____________ 117-42	(2013 132 3rd - 2A-1A)
117 - Dustin Martin, Chesnee (2009-2012) ______________________ 117-33	(2012 152 2nd, 2011 135 2nd, 2010 135 2nd - 2A-1A)
117 - K.J. Dixon, Chester (2009-2012) _________________________	117-28	did not place - 3A
117 - Zach Moore, Hillcrest (2004-2007) _______________________		(2007 112 3rd, 2006 103 2nd - 4A)
117 - William Watson, Lexington (2003-2006) ___________________		(2006 140 2nd, 2005 140 2nd - 4A)
117 - David Wellwood, Crescent (2003-2006) ____________________		(2006 119 2nd - 2A-1A)
116 - Tanner Chambers, Liberty (2011-2014) ____________________ 116-36	(2014 182 1st, 2013 182 4th - 2A-1A)
116 - Trey Arant, Beaufort (2010-2013) ________________________ 116-51	(2013 160 2nd, 2012 160 2nd - 4A)
116 - Cody Bridgeman, Westside (2009-2012) ____________________ 116-39	(2012 113 3rd, 2011 112 1st - 4A)
116 - Devin Lawrence, Chapin (2009-2012) ______________________ 116-36	(2012 170 1st, 2011 171 2nd - 3A)
116 - Steve Sisk, Irmo (2002-2005) ____________________________		(2005 140 4th - 4A)
116 - Ryan Koons, Bluffton (2005-2008) ________________________		(2008 135 2nd, 2007 135 3rd - 3A)
116 - Daniel Rayfield, Chesterfield (2000-2003) _______________		(2002 119 2nd, 2001 112 2nd - 2A-1A)
116 - Ian Courson, Lugoff-Elgin (2001-2004) ___________________		(2003 135 3rd - 3A)
116 - Julius Frederick, Lugoff-Elgin (2001-2004) ______________		(2004 145 1st, 2003 140 2nd, 2002 135 2nd - 3A)
116 - Abram Cramer, Rock Hill (1993-1996) _____________________		(1996 145 1st, 1995 140 2nd - 4A)
116 - Adam Bessinger, Battery Creek (1999-2002) _______________		(2002 125 4th, 2001 125 1st - 4A)
116 - Chad Stephenson, Summerville (1992-1995) ________________		(1995 189 1st, 1994 171 1st, 1993 171 2nd [Mauldin] - 4A)
116 - Andy King, Fort Mill (1998-2002) ________________________	116-1	(2002 140 1st, 2001 135 1st - 4A, 1998 103 1st ('98 only at East Henderson, NC - 3A))
115 - Cameron Bell, Rock Hill (2011-2014) _____________________ 115-40	(2014 220 1st, 2013 195 3rd - 4A)
115 - Joey Paragano, Wando (2011-2014) ________________________ 115-72	did not place - 4A
115 - Ethan Nobles, Aynor (2009-2012) _________________________ 115-24	(2012 113 1st, 2011 112 1st - 2A-1A)
115 - Joseph Holland, Wade Hampton (2009-2012) ________________ 	(2012 220 2nd, 2011 215 3rd - 3A)
115 - Stephen McCormick, Westside (2003-2006) _________________		(2006 145 2nd - 4A)
115 - Taris Smith, Swansea (1988-1991) ________________________		(1991 125 1st, 1990 125 1st, 1989 119 1st - 3A-2A-1A)
115 - Josh Cramer, Rock Hill (1994-1997) ______________________		(1997 125 3rd, 1996 119 3rd, 1995 119 4th - 4A)
115 - Jason Hazard, Chapin (1994-1997) ________________________		(1997 112 1st, 1996 112 1st, 1995 112 1st - 2A-1A)
115 - Carlos Champaign, James Island (1991-1994) ______________	115-5	(1994 135 1st, 1993 130 1st - 3A, 1992 125 4th, 1991 119 3rd - 4A)
114 - ** Ryan Victory, Wade Hampton (2012-2015) _______________		has not placed yet - 4A
114 - Michael Allen, Nation Ford (2011-2014) __________________ 114-51	did not place - 4A
114 - Blake Holt, Myrtle Beach (2008-2011 _____________________ 114-15  (2011 140 2nd, 2010 135 1st - 3A)
114 - Jonathan Dykes, Marion (2008-2011) ______________________ 114-35	(2011 152 1st, 2010 152 2nd - 2A-1A)
114 - Austin Tosky, Bluffton (2006-2009) ______________________		did not place - 3A
114 - Scott Miller, Dorman (2004-2007) ________________________		(2007 145 1st, 2006 140 3rd - 4A)
114 - Matt Hipps, Irmo (1995-1998) ____________________________		(1998 135 1st, 1997 135 3rd - 4A)
114 - Jeremy Holmes, Socastee (1993-1996) _____________________	114-17	(1996 125 1st, 1995 119 2nd - 4A)
114 - Lamont Hicks, Rock Hill (1994-1997) _____________________		(1997 189 1st, 1996 171 1st, 1995 171 1st - 4A)
114 - Josh Arthur, Broome (2003-2006) _________________________		(2006 171 1st, 2005 160 2nd - 2A-1A)
114 - Cliff Poynter, Eastside (1997-2000) _____________________		(2000 171 1st - 3A)
114 - Anthony Manross, Irmo (2001-2004) _______________________		(2004 125 2nd, 2003 119 2nd, 2002 112 2nd - 4A)
114 - Blake Isgrigg, Mauldin (2000-2003) ______________________		(2003 140 3rd - 4A)
114 - Brandon Goen, Byrnes (2001-2004) ________________________		(2002 103 3rd - 4A)
114 - Chris Braziel, Dreher (2002-2005) _______________________		(2003 125 4th - 3A)
114 - Jonathan Outley, Loris (2004-2007) ______________________		(2007 171 1st, 2006 160 4th - 2A-1A)
113 - Andrew Dean, Bluffton (2007-2010) _______________________ 113-62	(2010 189 3rd, 2009 189 4th - 3A)
113 - Marqual Griffin, Greenville (2007-2010) _________________ 113-52  (2009 112 2nd, 2008 112 4th - 3A)
113 - Alex Tozzolino, Stratford (2006-2009) ___________________		did not place - 4A
113 - Damien Pegues, Cheraw (2002-2005) _______________________	113-25	(2005 103 1st, 2004 103 1st, 2003 103 2nd - 2A-1A)
113 - Michael Hood, Dreher (2001-2004) ________________________		(2004 160 3rd, 2003 152 2nd, 2002 152 4th - 3A)
113 - Rhyne Stowe, Swansea (1997-2000) ________________________		(2000 145 1st, 1999 145 1st, 1998 130 1st, 1997 130 4th - 2A-1A)
113 - Theo Meryanos, Carolina Forest (2000-2003) ______________		(2003 145 1st, 2002 140 2nd, 2001 125 3rd, 2000 103 3rd - 3A)
113 - Brandon Clay, West-Oak (1996-1999) ______________________		(1998 112 4th, 1996 103 2nd - 2A-1A)
113 - Ben Gray, West-Oak (1998-2001) __________________________		(2001 135 2nd, 2000 130 2nd - 2A-1A)
112 - ** Logan Sexton, Rock Hill (2013-2016) __________________ 112-29	has not placed yet - 4A
112 - Danny Kimball, Greer (2009-2012) ________________________ 112-49	did not place - 3A
112 - Adam Taylor, Chapin (2009-2012) _________________________ 112-57	did not place - 3A
112 - Joseph Sanford, Walhalla (2008-2011) ____________________ 112-33	(2009 103 4th - 2A-1A)
112 - Ethan LeCroy, Walhalla (2005-2008) ______________________		(2008 112 1st, 2007 112 2nd, 2006 103 3rd - 2A-1A)
112 - Chis Allen, Sumter (2002-2005) __________________________ 	(2005 140 3rd - 4A)
112 - Dustin Deshields, Woodruff (2000-2003) __________________		(2003 125 3rd - 2A-1A)
112 - Dustin Bolding, Liberty (2001-2004) _____________________		(2004 119 2nd, 2003 125 4th - 2A-1A)
112 - Jason Smythe, Spring Valley (1988-1991) _________________		(1991 160 1st, 1990 152 2nd - 4A)
112 - Chris Nicolosi, Bluffton (2003-2006) ____________________		(2006 112 2nd - 3A)
112 - Chris Wetmore, Hilton Head (2000-2003) __________________		(2003 189 4th - 4A)
112 - Derek Harris, Crescent (2000-2003) ______________________		(2003 145 2nd - 2A-1A)
112 - Adam Duncan, West-Oak (1993-1996) _______________________		(1996 160 1st, 1995 160 1st, 1994 160 1st - 2A-1A)
111 - Justin Mitchell, Dutch Fork (2011-2014) _________________ 111-45	(2014 145 2nd - 4A)
111 - Travis Strait, Rock Hill (2011-2014) ____________________ 111-30	(2014 285 3rd - 4A)
111 - Cameron Amann, Myrtle Beach (2011-2014) _________________ 111-45	(2014 126 4th - 3A)
111 - Brandon Taylor, Chester (2010-2013) _____________________ 111-55	(2013 126 3rd - 3A)
111 - Kyle Smith, Riverside (2006-2009) _______________________		(2009 215 1st, 2008 189 2nd - 3A)
111 - Logan Smith, Mauldin (2003-2006) ________________________		(2006 112 4th, 2005 103 3rd - 4A)
111 - Stephen Earwood, Crescent (2004-2007) ___________________		(2007 215 1st, 2006 215 3rd - 2A-1A)
110 - B.J. Yeargin, Crescent (2010-2013) ______________________ 110-47	(2013 170 2nd - 2A-1A)
110 - Trevor Clinkscales, Belton-Honea Path (2008-2011) _______		(2010 103 4th - 3A)
110 - Thomas Dugas, Greenville (2008-2011) ____________________ 110-73	(2011 171 4th - 3A)
110 - Johntrell Caudle, Buford (2007-2010) ____________________ 110-46	(2010 215 2nd, 2009 285 4th - 2A-1A)
110 - Matt Heinrich, Battery Creek (2007-2010) ________________ 110-39	(2010 145 2nd, 2009 135 3rd - 3A)
110 - Alex Armstrong, Laurens (2007-2010) _____________________ 110-54	did not place - 4A
110 - Colloyd Jackson, Loris (2006-2009) ______________________ 110-48	(2009 145 3rd - 2A-1A)
110 - Wes Sexton, Belton-Honea Path (2005-2008) _______________		(2008 119 4th, 2006 103 3rd - 3A)
110 - Ben Gossett, Broome (2005-2008) _________________________		(2005 112 2nd - 2A-1A)
110 - Matt Carroll, Greenwood (2005-2008) _____________________		did not place - 3A
110 - Travis Wynn, Beaufort (2005-2008) _______________________		(2008 171 1st, 2007 171 4th - 4A)
110 - Steven James, Chesterfield (2004-2007) __________________		(2007 119 2nd - 2A-1A)
110 - Troy Elmore, Orangeburg-Wilkinson (1991-1994) ___________ 110-18	(1994 135 1st - 4A)


100's Career Wins

109 - DeAndre Johnson, Battery Creek (2010-2013) ______________ 109-13	(2013 160 2nd - 2A-1A)
109 - Chris Armstrong-McIntyre, Spartanburg (2009-2012) _______		(2012 126 2nd - 4A)
109 - Reed Jacobs, Wando (2006-2009) __________________________	109-33	did not place - 4A
109 - Andrew Young, Summerville (2001-2004) ___________________		(2004 125 1st, 2003 119 1st, 2002 103 1st - 4A)
109 - Cleveland Pinckney, Sumter (1994-1997) __________________ 109-11	(1997 275 1st, 1996 275 2nd, 1995 275 2nd - 4A)
109 - Jason Lanning, Woodmont (1994-1997) _____________________		(1997 112 2nd - 2A-1A)
109 - Shawn Pettis, Rock Hill (1994-1997) _____________________		(1997 171 1st, 1996 160 2nd, 1994 145 1st - 4A)
108 - Brandon Corley, Irmo (2009-2012) ________________________ 108-38	(2012 170 1st, 2011 160 4th - 4A)
108 - Clayton Wynn, Beaufort (2009-2012) ______________________	108-58	did not place - 4A
108 - Colin Studemeyer, Dutch Fork (2008-2011) ________________ 108-29	(2011 140 3rd, 2010 130 4th - 4A)
108 - Kenan Jackson, Beaufort (2008-2011) _____________________	108-41	(2011 160 2nd - 4A)
108 - Trey Leonard, Columbia (2007-2010) ______________________ 108-16	(2010 171 1st, 2009 171 4th - 2A-1A)
108 - John Weber, Riverside (2006-2009) _______________________ 	(2008 160 3rd - 3A)
108 - Will Gowan, J.L. Mann (2006-2009) _______________________	108-39	did not place - 3A
108 - Tim Graham, Lugoff-Elgin (2003-2006) ____________________		(2006 130 2nd - 3A)
108 - Rahsuhn Hemingway, Marion (2005-2008) ___________________		(2007 112 4th - 2A-1A)
108 - Dwayne Huff, Blue Ridge (1993-1996) _____________________		(1996 152 1st, 1995 152 1st, 1994 152 1st - 2A-1A)
108 - Alan Verner, Lugoff-Elgin (1993-1996) ___________________		(1996 130 1st, 1995 125 3rd, 1994 112 4th - 3A)
108 - Jason Jones, Seneca (1994-1997) _________________________		(1997 160 1st, 1996 160 4th, 1995 140 3rd - 3A)
108 - David Lance, Battery Creek (1995-1998) __________________		(1998 112 1st - 3A)
108 - David Smith, Battery Creek (1992-1995) __________________		(1995 171 1st, 1994 152 1st, 1993 140 3rd - 3A)
108 - Byron Watkins, Greenville (2001-2004) ___________________		(2004 135 3rd, 2003 125 3rd - 3A)
108 - Tyler Defelice, Chapin (2001-2004) ______________________		(2004 145 2nd, 2003 130 4th, 2001 103 3rd - 2A-1A)
105 - Jacob Ivester, Walhalla (2009-2019) _____________________ 107-51	did not place - 2A-1A, 3A
107 - Nick Levy, Hilton Head (2008-2011) ______________________ 107-59	did not place - 3A
107 - Aikil Sanders, Marion (2008-2011) _______________________ 107-37	(2011 215 3rd - 2A-1A)
107 - Myles Elliott, Riverside (2007-2010) ____________________		did not place - 3A
107 - Randy Stone, Christ Church (2006-2009) __________________		did not place - 2A-1A
107 - Casey Lathren, Chapin (2003-2006) _______________________		(2006 119 3rd, 2005 112 2nd - 3A, 2004 103 3rd - 2A-1A)
107 - Leigh Manley, Darlington (2004-2007) ____________________		(2007 189 3rd - 3A)
107 - Reggie Henry, Summerville (2003-2006) ___________________		(2006 171 3rd, 2005 160 2nd, 2004 171 4th - 4A)
107 - Travis Boone, North Central (2003-2006) _________________		(2006 135 2nd, 2005 130 2nd, 2004 130 2nd - 2A-1A)
107 - Grey Pittman, Dorman (2005-2008) ________________________		did not place - 4A
106 - ** Brock Massey, Hilton Head (2012-2015) ________________ 106-40	(2014 138 3rd - 3A)
106 - ** Cole Mangum, Boiling Springs (2012-2015) _____________ 106-31	has not placed yet - 4A
106 - Augustus Carver, Walhalla (2010-2013) ___________________ 106-57	did not place - 3A
106 - Franklin Crawley, Chesterfield (2009-2012) ______________ 106-28	(2010 145 1st - 2A-1A)
106 - Darius Little, Cheraw (2008-2011) _______________________	106-38	(2011 152 2nd - 2A-1A)
106 - Andrew Gleaton, Edisto (2007-2010) ______________________	106-36	did not place - 2A-1A
106 - Chase Ballard, Rock Hill (2006-2009) ____________________		did not place - 4A
106 - DJ Jules, Greenville (2006-2009) ________________________ 106-33	(2009 140 4th, 2008 140 3rd - 3A)
106 - Rasheem Naloms, Middleton (1992-1995) ___________________		(1995 189 3rd, 1994 171 1st - 3A)
106 - Tyler Davis, Easley (2003-2006) _________________________	106-37	did not place - 4A
106 - Anthony Sardelli, Fort Dorchester (2003-2006) ___________		(2006 145 4th - 4A)
106 - Cody Newsome, Riverside (2003-2006) _____________________		(2006 125 4th, 2004 103 3rd - 3A)
106 - Justin Scott, North Central (2003-2006) _________________		(2006 152 4th, 2005 140 4th - 2A-1A)
106 - Reuben Daniels, Summerville (1997-2000) _________________		(2000 275 1st, 1999 275 3rd - 4A)
106 - Nick Stuckey, St. Andrews (1992-1995) ___________________		(1995 275 1st, 1994 275 3rd - 3A)
106 - Chris Watkins, Lugoff-Elgin (1989-1992) _________________		(1992 112 1st - 3A, 1991 112 1st, 1990 103 1st - 3A-2A-1A)
106 - Eric Skipper, Battery Creek (1995-1998) _________________		(1998 160 1st, 1997 152 2nd - 3A)
106 - Keith Medlin, Lugoff-Elgin (2000-2003) __________________		(2003 215 1st, 2002 215 2nd - 3A)
106 - Edgar Fleming, Liberty (2003-2006) ______________________	106-43	did not place - 2A-1A
105 - Russell Taylor, Lexington (2010-2013) ___________________ 105-42	(2011 119 4th - 4A)
105 - Lewis Graham, Chester (2009-2012) _______________________	105-41	(2011 103 4th - 3A)
105 - Levi McMorris, Woodmont (2009-2012) _____________________ 105-67	did not place - 4A
105 - Marshall Williams, Dutch Fork (2007-2010) _______________ 105-3	(2010 285 1st, 2009 285 1st - 4A)
105 - Brandon Franks, Laurens (2001-2004) _____________________ 105-38	did not place - 4A
105 - Chase Ballard, Rock Hill (2006-2009) ____________________	105-41	did not place - 4A
105 - Omega Richardson, Chester (2005-2008) ___________________		(2008 160 4th, 2007 152 3rd, 2006 152 2nd - 3A)
105 - Patrick Hazel, Stratford (2001-2004) ____________________		(2004 152 1st, 2003 171 3rd - 4A)
105 - Antonio Knox, Northwestern (2000-2003) __________________		(2003 130 2nd, 2002 119 4th - 4A)
105 - Bennie Isaac, Dreher (1999-2002) ________________________		(2001 112 2nd, 2000 103 4th - 3A)
105 - Fred Grissett, Loris (1996-1999) ________________________		(1999 125 3rd, 1998 125 3rd - 2A-1A)
105 - Paul Hankins, Irmo (1995-1998) __________________________ 105-20	(1998 152 2nd - 4A)
105 - Jason Hodge, Byrnes (1993-1996) _________________________		(1996 130 1st, 1995 119 1st, 1994 112 3rd - 4A)
104 - Dylan Crossland, Swansea (2011-2014) ____________________ 104-34	(2014 126 2nd, 2013 126 4th - 3A)
104 - Alex Oaks, Abbeville (2009-2013) ________________________ 104-34	(2013 126 3rd - 2A-1A)
104 - Zach Connell, Lugoff-Elgin (2009-2012) __________________ 104-15	(2012 182 1st, 2011 189 3rd - 4A)
104 - Colin Meachum, Rock Hill (2008-2011) ____________________ 104-42	did not place - 4A
104 - T.J. McCollister, Wade Hampton (2006-2009) ______________		did not place - 3A
104 - Joe Lafaille, Westside (2002-2005) ______________________		(2005 152 2nd - 4A)
104 - Greg Matricciano, Summerville (2003-2006) _______________		(2006 130 1st, 2005 125 2nd - 4A)
104 - Matt Bailey, Woodruff (2001-2004) _______________________		(2004 125 1st, 2003 130 3rd, 2002 125 4th - 2A-1A)
104 - Bryan McFadden, Lake City (2000-2003) ___________________		(2003 140 1st, 2002 130 3rd, 2000 112 3rd - 3A)
104 - Chris Yandle, Spring Valley (1991-1994) _________________		(1994 152 1st, 1993 145 3rd, 1992 145 3rd - 4A)
104 - Travis Crain, Greer (1995-1998) _________________________		(1998 275 3rd, 1997 275 1st - 3A)
103 - Asa Brown, Boiling Springs (2010-2013) __________________ 103-51	did not place - 4A
103 - Emerson Allen, Wade Hampton (2006-2009) _________________		did not place - 3A
103 - Jon Murdock, South Pointe (2006-2009) ___________________		did not place - 4A
103 - Frank Ceva, Dorman (2005-2008) __________________________		(2008 189 3rd - 4A)
103 - Daniel Werts, Newberry (2004-2007) ______________________		(2007 285 4th - 2A-1A)
103 - Brady Dubay, Berkeley (2005-2008) _______________________		did not place - 3A
103 - Jared Clark, Broome (2005-2008) _________________________		(2008 189 2nd - 2A-1A)
103 - Josh Shirley, Belton-Honea Path (2003-2006) ______________	did not place - 3A
103 - Fred Turner, Hartsville (1994-1997) _____________________		(1997 189 3rd, 1996 189 1st - 4A)
103 - Barry Carlton, Greer (1996-1999) ________________________		(1999 112 2nd, 1998 103 3rd - 3A)
103 - Kenny Brown, Battery Creek (2000-2003) __________________		(2003 160 3rd - 4A)
103 - Brandon Brown, Crescent (2001-2004) _____________________		(2004 171 2nd, 2003 171 1st - 2A-1A)
103 - Jake Fordham, Fort Mill (2000-2003) _____________________		(2003 125 3rd - 4A)
103 - Jamal McNeil, Berkeley (2003-2006) ______________________		(2006 215 2nd, 2005 189 4th - 4A)
102 - Beau Nunn, York (2010-2013) _____________________________ 102-14	(2013 285 2nd - 4A, 2011 285 2nd - 3A)
102 - Terence Gore, Chester (2009-2012) _______________________ 102-29	(2012 120 1st, 2010 112 2nd - 3A)
102 - Thyrik Legree, Beaufort (2009-2012) _____________________ 102-31	(2012 182 4th - 4A)
102 - Nick Sinicrope, Fort Mill (2009-2012) ___________________		(2012 182 1st, 2011 189 1st - 3A, 2010 171 3rd - 4A)
102 - Seth Frase, Fort Mill (2009-2012) _______________________		(2012 120 2nd - 3A, 2010 103 3rd - 4A)
102 - Nick Thompson, Hanahan (2008-2011) ______________________		(2011 171 3rd - 2A-1A)
102 - Layton Nobles, Aynor (2008-2011) ________________________ 102-37	(2010 130 4th - 2A-1A)
102 - Drew Neff, Gilbert (2007-2010) __________________________ 102-32	(2010 160 2nd - 2A-1A)
102 - Steve Christopher, Christ Church (2007-2010) ____________ 102-44	(2010 145 2nd - 2A-1A)
102 - Oliver Burman, J.L. Mann (2007-2010) ____________________ 102-15	(2010 103 1st - 3A)
102 - Adrian Davis, Chester (2000-2003) _______________________		(2003 119 2nd, 2001 112 3rd - 3A)
102 - Michael Grase, Rock Hill (2001-2004) ____________________		(2004 189 1st, 2003 189 1st - 4A)
102 - Mitch Uehling, Spring Valley (1993-1996) ________________		(1996 140 2nd - 4A)
102 - Chris Strickland, Belton-Honea Path (1993-1996) _________		(1996 152 3rd, 1995 152 1st, 1994 140 4th - 3A)
102 - Terry Grant, Cheraw (1994-1997) _________________________	102-25	(1997 103 2nd - 3A)
102 - Ernest Stokes, Summerville (1990-1993) __________________		(1993 130 1st, 1992 125 3rd, 1991 119 2nd - 4A)
102 - Quentin Bolden, Hilton Head (1997-2000) _________________		(2000 152 3rd, 1999 152 3rd - 4A, 1998 140 2nd - 3A)
101 - Zorrie Green, Stall (2011-2014) _________________________  	(2014 170 3rd, 2013 160 3rd - 3A)
101 - Robbie Machamer, Easley (2011-2014) _____________________ 101-60	did not place - 4A
101 - Jake Sharp, Beaufort (2011-2014) ________________________ 101-13	(2014 113 3rd, 2013 106 4th - 4A)
101 - Corey Yantz, Byrnes (2009-2012) _________________________ 101-57	did not place - 4A
101 - Jason Huger, Wando (2009-2012) __________________________ 101-43	(2012 126 1st - 4A)
101 - Coleman Hellyer, Spartanburg (2008-2011) ________________		did not place - 4A
101 - Phillip Scott, Bluffton (2007-2010) _____________________ 101-20	(2010 285 4th - 3A)
101 - Shawn White, Richland Northeast (2006-2009) _____________	101-32	(2009 140 3rd - 4A)
101 - Daniel Sarmiento, Stratford (2003-2006) _________________ 	(2005 103 1st, 2004 103 4th - 4A)
101 - Parker Anderson, Chesterfield (2005-2008) _______________		did not place - 2A-1A
101 - Stephen Sutusky, Dreher (1997-2000) _____________________		(2000 112 4th - 3A)
101 - Tyler Cornell, Belton-Honea Path (2003-2006) ____________		did not place - 3A
101 - Scott Will, Riverside (1985-1988) _______________________		(1988 132 1st, 1987 119 2nd, 1986 112 2nd - 3A-2A-1A)
101 - Carl Barton, Beaufort (1990-1993) _______________________		(1993 160 1st, 1992 152 1st, 1991 135 3rd - 3A)
101 - Chris Burns, Summerville (1986-1989) ____________________	101-3-1	(1989 135 1st, 1987 105 1st, 1986 98 2nd - 4A
101 - Jeremiah Dunn, Hilton Head (1995-1998) __________________		(1999 145 2nd - 4A, 1998 145 1st, 1997 140 4th - 3A)
101 - Marc Taylor, Beaufort (1987-1990) _______________________		(1990 160 1st, 1989 140 1st, 1988 132 2nd - 3A-2A-1A)
101 - Shane Knapp, Battery Creek (1991-1994) __________________		(1994 130 1st, 1992 125 2nd - 3A)
101 - Brad Kieber, Summerville (2001-2004) ____________________		(2004 152 3rd, 2003 135 2nd - 4A)
101 - Derek Cantwell, Woodruff (2001-2004) ____________________		(2004 215 3rd, 2003 215 4th, 2002 215 4th - 2A-1A)
101 - Eric Lambert, Dutch Fork (2000-2003) ____________________		(2003 189 2nd - 4A)
101 - Matt Firtko, Dutch Fork (2001-2004) _____________________		(2004 135 2nd - 4A)
101 - Vince Santolla, Fort Mill (2001-2004) ___________________		(2004 189 3rd - 4A)
101 - Trevor Martin, Dorman (2006-2009) _______________________		did not place - 4A
101 - Wesley Patterson, Ninety-Six (2002-2005) ________________		(2005 119 2nd, 2003 103 4th - 2A-1A)
101 - Marquise Camp, Gaffney (1998-2001) ______________________ 101-29	did not place - 4A
100 - ** Daniel Troidl, Riverside (2012-2015) _________________ 100-41	has not placed yet - 4A
100 - Dean Myers, Edisto (2007-2010) __________________________ 100-39	did not place - 2A-1A
100 - Brian Collier, Summerville (1990-1993) __________________		(1993 171 1st, 1992 160 1st, 1991 145 3rd - 4A)
100 - Ed Mallard, Goose Creek (2001-2004) _____________________		(2004 171 1st, 2003 160 2nd - 4A)
100 - Gene Hawkins, Hartsville (1994-1997) ____________________		(1997 140 1st, 1996 140 3rd - 4A)
100 - Emerson Shaw, Chapin (2006-2009) ________________________		did not place - 3A
100 - Sean Griffin, Chester (2003-2006) _______________________		(2006 130 3rd, 2005 125 3rd - 3A)
100 - Zach Dillard, Easley (2004-2007) ________________________	100-44	did not place - 4A
100 - Tim Marcum, Marion (2004-2007) __________________________		(2007 171 2nd - 2A-1A)
100 - Matt Spado, Hilton Head (2001-2004) _____________________		did not place - 4A
100 - Bill Glace, Abbeville (2005-2008) _______________________		(2008 152 3rd, 2007 152 3rd - 2A-1A)
100 - Andy Schuster, Ninety-Six (2002-2005) ___________________		(2005 135 1st - 2A-1A)


Rising Seniors-Juniors with a state placement and Career Wins approaching 100

98  - ** Javieus Lighty, Hartsville (2012-2015) _______________ 98-24	(2014 170 4th - 3A)
96  - ** Logan Patterson, Belton-Honea Path (2013-2016) _______ 96-17	(2014 113 4th, 2013 106 4th - 3A)
94  - ** Zack Clary, Gaffney (2013-2016) ______________________ 94-0	(2014 113 1st, 2013 106 1st - 4A)
84  - ** Taquan Long, Loris (2012-2015) _______________________ 84-9	(2014 160 1st - 2A-1A)

** - denotes the career win count is still active with the wrestler in high school 


SC Wrestling Records - Individual: Single Season Wins (50 or more)
72 - Clay Walker	Eastside		2013	(72-3)
71 - Mark Moody		Bamberg-Ehrhardt	2012	(71-4)
70 - Clay Walker	Eastside		2014	(70-1)
70 - Ian Harper 	Chesterfield		2009	(70-0)
69 - Weston Beck 	Rock Hill		2011	(69-1)
68 - Ian Harper 	Chesterfield		2008	(68-1)
67 - Dalton Harper 	Chesterfield		2008	(67-1)
65 - Talon Seitz	Bluffton		2014	(65-2)
65 - Logan Sexton	Rock Hill		2014	(65-9)
65 - Nick DeVita	Hillcrest		2011	(65-?)
65 - Trey Alley 	Chesterfield		2008	(65-3)
65 - Eric Rholetter 	West-Oak		2009	(65-3)
65 - Eric Rholetter 	West-Oak		2008	(65-4)
64 - Travis Strait	Rock Hill		2014	(64-6)
64 - DeAndre Johnson	Battery Creek		2013	(64-2)
64 - Clay Walker	Eastside		2011	(64-2)
63 - T.J. Dudley	Irmo			2012	(63-0)
63 - Ellison Sanders	Hillcrest		2012	(63-5)
63 - Ian Harper 	Chesterfield		2010	(63-2)
63 - Joseph Winkler	West-Oak		2010	(63-2)
63 - Nick Devita	Hillcrest		2010	(63-6)
63 - Joseph Winkler	West-Oak		2009	(63-?)
63 - Phillip Kern	West-Oak		2009	(63-?)
63 - Eddie Coles	Eastside		2009	(63-2)
63 - T.T. Prayther 	North Myrtle Beach	2007	(63-1)
62 - Tre Long 		Eastside 		2013	(62-8)
62 - Elijah Burr	Chesterfield		2009	(62-4)
62 - Eric Rholetter 	West-Oak		2007	(62-2)
61 - Player Long	Bamberg-Ehrhardt	2013	(61-7)
61 - Player Long	Bamberg-Ehrhardt	2012	(61-12)
61 - Ellison Sanders	Hillcrest		2011	(61-8)
61 - Harry James	Loris			2010	(61-6)
61 - Tyler Alley	Chesterfield		2010	(61-9)
61 - Weston Beck	Rock Hill		2009	(61-3)
61 - Bryce Martin	Eastside		2008	(61-3)
60 - Label Lewis	Hilton Head		2013	(60-2)
60 - David Walker	Eastside		2013	(60-10)
60 - Lane Walling	Bamberg-Ehrhardt	2012	(60-11)
60 - Jonathan Schavey	Rock Hill		2012	(60-3)
60 - Austin Such  	Riverside		2012	(60-3)
60 - LaQuandian Bromell	Loris			2010	(60-1)
60 - Landis Hiers	Bamberg-Ehrhardt	2010	(60-8)
60 - Colin Horgan 	Hillcrest		2010	(60-7)
60 - Tyler Alley	Chesterfield		2009	(60-5)
60 - Ian Harper 	Chesterfield		2007	(60-1)
60 - Chip Hester 	North Myrtle Beach	2007	(60-3)
60 - Corbin Martin	Eastside		2008	(60-2)
59 - Omar Daniels	Battery Creek		2014	(59-14)
59 - Kyle Lowe		Belton-Honea Path	2012	(59-2)
59 - Matt Westbury	West-Oak		2011	(59-5)
59 - Beija Canova 	Eastside 		2011	(59-12)
59 - Jamar Gore		Loris			2010	(59-6)
59 - Phillip Kern	West-Oak		2010	(59-8)
59 - Preston Pickens	Hillcrest		2010	(59-14)
59 - Tyler Rosenlieb	Bluffton		2009	(59-1)
58 - Evan Carrigan	Westwood		2014	(58-1)
58 - Dennis Flores	Hanahan			2013	(58-1)
58 - David Walker	Eastside		2012	(58-8)
58 - Will Thomas	Dorman			2012	(58-3)
58 - Cody Brundage	Chapin			2012	(58-3)
58 - Colin Meachum	Rock Hill		2011	(58-13)
58 - Jack Duane		Hilton Head		2010	(58-1)
58 - Seth Beck		Rock Hill		2010	(58-0)
58 - Richie Schneider	North Myrtle Beach	2007	(58-3)
58 - Dalton Harper	Chesterfield		2007	(58-2)
58 - J.C. Oddo		Eastside		2004	(58-0)
57 - Jackson Myers	Lexington		2014	(57-2)
57 - Michael Manning	Lexington		2014	(57-8)
57 - Michael Weber	Riverside		2014	(57-8)
57 - DJ Leonardi	Irmo			2014	(57-8)
57 - Dionel Plasencia	Wade Hampton		2013	(57-5)
57 - William Cody Ferguson  Greenville		2013	(57-6)
57 - Matt Westbury	West-Oak		2012	(57-4)
57 - Zack Farmer	Belton-Honea Path	2012	(57-4)
57 - Malcolm Jones	Bamberg-Ehrhardt	2012	(57-7)
57 - Anthony Ton	Riverside		2012	(57-11)
57 - Landis Hiers 	Bamberg-Ehrhardt 	2011	(57-8)
57 - Alex Morales	Lexington		2011	(57-3)
57 - Kendrick Butler 	Loris			2010	(57-6)
57 - Alex Morales	Lexington		2010	(57-2)
57 - Seth Beck		Rock Hill		2009	(57-6)
57 - Elijah Burr	Chesterfield		2008	(57-5)
57 - Matt Leach		Eastside		2004	(57-1)
56 - Mike Meyerink	Bluffton		2014	(56-7)
56 - Charlie Conner	Byrnes			2013	(56-7)
56 - Chris Workman	Woodmont		2013	(56-9)
56 - Mike Fernandez	Eastside		2013	(56-11)
56 - Parker Grizzle	Dutch Fork		2013	(56-6)
56 - Cody Brundage	Chapin			2012	(56-3)
56 - Jamal Lackey	White Knoll		2012	(56-4)
56 - Brett Smith	Pickens			2012	(56-7)
56 - David Ratliff 	Battery Creek 		2011	(56-3)
56 - Tre Long 		Eastside 		2011	(56-11)
56 - Johnny Sanchez	Hillcrest		2011	(56-?)
56 - Dominique Jenkins	Rock Hill		2010	(56-5)
56 - Cody McCall	Crescent		2009	(56-3)
56 - David Miller	Battery Creek		2009	(56-8)
56 - Colin Horgan	Hillcrest		2009	(56-10)
56 - Tyler Ellis	Battery Creek		2009	(56-10)
56 - Chris Reyes	Berkeley		2001	(56-3)
56 - Weston Beck	Rock Hill		2008	(56-0)
56 - Alex Piper		Hilton Head		2003	(56-0)
56 - John Hunnicutt	West-Oak		2008	(55-7)
56 - Adam Takach	Hilton Head		2003	(56-9)
55 - Patrick James	West-Oak		2014	(55-2)
55 - Brian LaBean	Battery Creek		2014	(55-6)
55 - Andrew Carnes	Lexington		2014	(55-9)
55 - Kris Hughes	Rock Hill		2014	(55-13)
55 - Malcolm Jones	Bamberg-Ehrhardt	2013	(55-6)
55 - Isaiah Sloan	Battery Creek		2013	(55-10)
55 - Ethan Pendleton	Union County		2013	(55-11)
55 - Tre Long		Eastside		2012	(55-9)
55 - Marlin Houtz	Eastside		2012	(55-10)
55 - Jamal Lackey	White Knoll		2011	(55-5)
55 - Jonathan Dykes	Marion			2011	(55-5)
55 - Jarred Maltby	Chesterfield		2010	(55-5)
55 - Stuart Hope	Chapin			2010	(55-0)
55 - Andrew Addis	West-Oak		2009	(55-?)
55 - Larry Long		Bamberg-Ehrhardt	2008	(55-6)
55 - Dustin Gooden	Chesterfield		2008	(55-6)
55 - Joseph Winkler	West-Oak		2008	(55-18)
55 - Brantley Hooks	Byrnes			2005	(55-0)
55 - Zach Berg		Fort Mill		2005	(55-0)
55 - Matt Leach		Eastside		2005	(55-0)
55 - Mike Sunkins	Hilton Head		2000	(55-?)
55 - Jonathan Willard	Loris			2007	(55-3)
54 - Nick Leitten	Fort Mill		2013	(54-0)
54 - Ian Shannon	J.L. Mann		2013	(54-8)
54 - Kenyante Bush	Dreher			2013	(54-10)
54 - David Ratliff	Battery Creek		2012	(54-0)
54 - Versean Ponds	Dorman			2012	(54-2)
54 - Daniel Shaw	Wade Hampton		2012	(54-5)
54 - Louis Biles	Irmo			2012	(54-11)
54 - Player Long 	Bamberg-Ehrhardt 	2011	(54-12)
54 - Elijah Burr	Chesterfield		2010	(54-5)
54 - David Beck 	Hilton Head		2010	(54-3)
54 - Jordan Grav 	Rock Hill		2010	(54-2)
54 - Johnny Sanchez	Hillcrest		2010	(54-13)
54 - Kraig Crawford	Lexington		2009	(54-2)
54 - Rocky Williams-McClure  Hilton Head	2009	(54-4)
54 - Auston Poynter	Eastside		2009	(54-4)
54 - Jonathon Outley	Loris			2007	(54-1)
54 - Elijah Burr	Chesterfield		2007	(54-3)
54 - Stephen Earwood	Crescent		2007	(54-?)
54 - Michael Devita	Hillcrest		2006	(54-7)
54 - Chip Hester	North Myrtle Beach	2006	(54-1)
54 - Brantley Hooks	Byrnes			2006	(54-0)
54 - Daniel Leader	Eastside		2004	(54-6)
54 - Troy Canipe	Chesterfield		2002	(54-?)
54 - Rally Hyrne	Berkeley		2001	(54-6)
54 - Johnny Langenfeld	Berkeley		2001	(54-2)
53 - Cody Eller		West-Oak		2014	(53-2)
53 - Dionel Plasencia	Wade Hampton		2014	(53-6)
53 - Adarius Williams	Westside		2014	(53-6)
53 - Thomas Sullivan	Berea			2014	(53-7)
53 - David Walker	Eastside		2014	(53-13)
53 - Gage Cervenka	Emerald			2014	(53-0)
53 - Clint Wright	Beaufort		2013	(53-3)
53 - Chris Bloch	Dreher			2013	(53-4)
53 - Kyle Sayre		Daniel			2013	(53-5)
53 - Brandon Stumbo	Pickens			2013	(53-11)
53 - Scott Swindell	Chapin			2012	(53-2)
53 - Asa Gossett	White Knoll		2012	(53-7)
53 - Hector Contreras	Dorman			2012	(53-7)
53 - Brandon Benetiz	Richland Northeast	2012	(53-7)
53 - Jacob Simmons	Eastside		2012	(53-8)
53 - Bishop Ashley	Rock Hill		2012	(53-13)
53 - Antwon Wright	Wando			2011	(53-3)
53 - Bear Childers 	Battery Creek 		2011	(53-5)
53 - Scott Swindell	Chapin			2010	(53-5)
53 - Reid Welch		Byrnes			2010	(53-16)
53 - Phillip Scott	Bluffton		2010	(53-7)
53 - Scott Swindall 	Chapin			2010	(53-5)
53 - Josh O'Connor	Sumter			2010	(53-5)
53 - Player Long	Bamberg-Ehrhardt 	2010	(53-14)
53 - Max Simons		Fort Mill		2009	(53-0)
53 - Zach McCormick	Westside		2009	(53-1)
53 - Gerry Cloonan	Byrnes			2007	(53-0)
53 - Omar Heyward	Berkeley		2001	(53-9)
53 - Myron Drayton	Berkeley		2000	(53-2)
53 - Dale Phillips	Berkeley		1999	(53-4)
52 - Zack Clary		Gaffney			2014	(52-0)
52 - Cody Pirkle	Emerald			2014	(52-5)
52 - Ryan Victory	Wade Hampton		2014	(52-9)
52 - Daniel Troidl	Riverside		2014	(52-15)
52 - Varlee Kelleh	Woodmont		2013	(52-8)
52 - Will Thorpe	Eastside		2013	(52-15)
52 - Mike Fernandez	Eastside		2012	(52-8)
52 - Thyrik Legree	Beaufort		2012	(52-10)
52 - Label Lewis	Hilton Head		2011	(52-8)
52 - Asa Gossett	White Knoll		2011	(52-4)
52 - Phillip Austin	White Knoll		2011	(52-8)
52 - Label Lewis 	Hilton Head 		2011	(52-8)
52 - James Jones 	Eastside 		2011	(52-12)
52 - Nick Bower		West-Oak		2011	(52-5)
52 - Dondre Ethridge	Marion			2011	(52-6)
52 - Al Thomas		Bamberg-Ehrhardt 	2010	(52-13)
52 - John Hammett	Bamberg-Ehrhardt 	2010	(52-15)
52 - David Lopez	Bluffton		2010	(52-9)
52 - Brandon Croney	West-Oak		2010	(52-9)
52 - Patrick Thompson	South Pointe		2010	(52-1)
52 - Huner Smith	Laurens			2010	(52-4)
52 - Marshall Williams	Dutch Fork		2009	(52-2)
52 - Chad Beck		Rock Hill		2009	(52-5)
52 - Josh Tuck		Rock Hill		2009	(52-2)
52 - Ra'mon Truesdale	South Pointe		2009	(52-5)
52 - Kyle Blankenship 	Belton-Honea Path	2009	(52-3)
52 - David Dawkins	Eastside		2009	(52-6)
52 - Cory Dantzler	Bamberg-Ehrhardt 	2009	(52-15)
52 - Kraig Crawford	Lexington		2008	(52-4)
52 - Michael Devita	Hillcrest		2007	(52-5)
52 - Logan Raabe	Sumter			2007	(52-6)
52 - J.C. Oddo		Eastside		2007	(52-4)
52 - T.T. Prayther	North Myrtle Beach	2006	(52-3)
52 - Bryce Martin	Eastside		2005	(52-5)
52 - J.C. Oddo		Eastside		2005	(52-3)
52 - Craig Albers	Fort Mill		2004	(52-3)
52 - Clayton Buckner	Berkeley		2001	(52-4)
52 - Colt Brock		Berkeley		2001	(52-4)
52 - Colt Brock		Berkeley		2000	(52-8)
51 - Christian Maroni	Dorman			2014	(51-1)
51 - Anthony Sheehy	West-Oak		2014	(51-2)
51 - Austin Chandler	Gaffney			2014	(51-3)
51 - Caleb Bowie	Belton-Honea Path	2014	(51-5)
51 - Jeremy Davis	Bamberg-Ehrhardt	2014	(51-5)
51 - Luke Newton	Emerald			2014	(51-6)
51 - Steven Crowder	Greenwood		2014	(51-6)
51 - Trumaine Irby	Berea			2014	(51-8)
51 - Ethan Pendleton	Union County		2014	(51-10)
51 - Jalen Bell		Irmo			2014	(51-6)
51 - Jackson Myers	Lexington		2013	(51-0)
51 - Levi Joly		Bluffton		2013	(51-4)
51 - Nicholas Young	Stratford		2013	(51-6)
51 - Dakota Stewart	Liberty			2013	(51-4)
51 - Landis Hiers	Bamberg-Ehrhardt	2013	(51-9)
51 - Ben Crutchfield	Wando			2013	(51-10)
51 - Jacob Allen	TL Hanna		2012	(51-6)
51 - Campbell Miller	Hilton Head		2011	(51-9)
51 - Lane Walling 	Bamberg-Ehrhardt 	2011	(51-3)
51 - Cullen Gallimore 	Eastside 		2011	(51-9)
51 - Campbell Miller 	Hilton Head 		2011	(51-9)
51 - Will Thomas	Dorman			2011	(51-10)
51 - Phillip Kern	West-Oak		2011	(51-1)
51 - Nate Polly		Chapin			2011	(51-4)
51 - Brody Bertolini	Ninety-Six		2011	(51-7)
51 - Cody Hancock	Hanahan			2010	(51-4)
51 - Zach Hedrick	JL Mann			2010	(51-6)
51 - Cole McIntyre	Byrnes			2010	(51-16)
51 - Jeremy Phillips	Woodruff		2010	(51-5)
51 - Tyler Rosenlieb	Bluffton		2010	(51-?)
51 - Chase Owens	Chapin			2010	(51-9)
51 - Brandon Johnson	Hillcrest		2010	(51-11)
51 - Alex Armstrong	Laurens			2010	(51-7)
51 - Cody Hancock	Hanahan			2009	(51-4)
51 - Luke Johnson	Battery Creek		2009	(51-12)
51 - Wesley Dallas	Fort Dorchester		2009	(51-0)
51 - Kyle Smith		Riverside		2009	(51-0)
51 - Johnson Jamison	Riverside		2009	(51-0)
51 - Jack Duane 	Hilton Head		2009	(51-6)
51 - Sean Hira		South Pointe		2009	(51-3)
51 - Giazzi Segarra	Dorman			2008	(51-6)
51 - D.J. Jules		Greenville		2008	(51-8)
51 - Adam Kern		Mauldin			2008	(51-6)
51 - Cody Etheredge	Eastside		2004	(51-4)
51 - Corneilius Selke	Dutch Fork		2005	(51-2)
51 - T.T. Prayther	North Myrtle Beach	2008	(51-0)
51 - John Allen Griswold  Byrnes		2007	(51-0)
51 - Mitchell Alston	Fort Mill		2005	(51-1)
51 - Keith Johnson	Berkeley		2008	(51-8)
51 - Brent Poynter	Eastside		2002	(51-0)
51 - Scott Canipe	Chesterfield		2002	(51-?)
51 - Clayton Buckner	Berkeley		2001	(51-4)
50 - Levi Joly		Bluffton		2014	(50-6)
50 - Duane Martin	Hilton Head		2014	(50-7)
50 - Mac Mota		Sumter			2014	(50-10)
50 - Sam Holaday	Chapin			2014	(50-10)
50 - Patton Gossett	White Knoll		2014	(50-1)
50 - Gage Cervenka	Emerald			2013	(50-0)
50 - Patrick James	West-Oak		2013	(50-9)
50 - Jalen Chapman	Greer			2012	(50-6)
50 - Chris Welborn	West-Oak		2012	(50-6)
50 - Antwon Wright	Wando			2012	(50-7)
50 - Jason Huger	Wando			2012	(50-10)
50 - Adam Taylor	Chapin			2012	(50-7)
50 - Patrick James	West-Oak		2012	(50-13)
50 - Hayden Raabe 	Sumter			2011	(50-10)
50 - Cortez Starkes 	Greenville		2011 	(50-3)
50 - Daniel Bannister	Lexington		2011	(50-14)
50 - Jonathan Schavey	Rock Hill		2011	(50-16)
50 - Aikil Sanders	Marion			2011	(50-12)
50 - Stuart Hope	Chapin			2011	(50-2)
50 - Daniel Shaw	Wade Hampton		2011	(50-10)
50 - Cody Hancok	Hanahan			2010	(50-4)
50 - Blake Whitfield	Crescent		2010	(50-9)
50 - Andrew Dean	Bluffton		2010	(50-?)
50 - Kyle Lowe		Belton-Honea Path	2010	(50-6)
50 - Marshall Williams	Dutch Fork		2010	(50-0)
50 - Dalton Ledford	Hillcrest		2010	(50-11)
50 - Robbie Day 	White Knoll		2008	(50-9)
50 - Thomas Speers 	White Knoll		2008	(50-6)
50 - LaQuandian Bromell	Loris			2008	(50-7)
50 - Chad Beck		Rock Hill		2008	(50-3)
50 - Jeff Walker	Chesterfield		2008	(50-?)
50 - Sean Gaffney	Hillcrest		2008	(50-13)
50 - Darren Maple	Sumter			2007	(50-8)
50 - Steven James	Chesterfield		2007	(50-?)
50 - Curtis Craig	Berkeley		2001	(50-7)
50 - Levon Greene	Berkeley		2001	(50-11)
50 - Chris Reyes	Berkeley		2000	(50-6)
50 - Clayton Buckner	Berkeley		1999	(50-7)
50 - Myron Drayton	Berkeley		1999	(50-5)


SC Wrestling Records - Individual: Undefeated Seasons (2 or more seasons)
3 seasons - Jordan Wigger	Summerville		2010,2011,2012 (131-0)
3 seasons - Dan Wirnsberger	Greer			1987,1989,1990 (87-0)
3 seasons - Robert Quinn 	Fort Dorchester		2006,2007,2008 (86-0)
3 seasons - Wes Hallman		Rock Hill		1978,1979,1980 (65-0)
3 seasons - James Gillings	Airport			1976,1977,1978 (53-0 in So. and Jr. years, seeking Sr. record)
2 seasons - Brantley Hooks	Byrnes			2005,2006 (109-0)
2 seasons - T.J. Dudley		Irmo			2011,2012 (108-0)
2 seasons - J.C. Oddo		Eastside		2004,2006 (106-0)
2 seasons - Seth Beck		Rock Hill		2010,2011 (105-0)
2 seasons - Pat Stanley		Bishop England		2006,2007 (104-0)
2 seasons - Gage Cervenka	Emerald			2013,2014 (103-0)
2 seasons - Zack Clary		Gaffney			2013,2014 (94-0)
2 seasons - John Van Slooten 	St.James/Waccamaw	2012,2013 (88-0)
2 seasons - Zane Newton		Emerald			2007,2008 (87-0)
2 seasons - Travis Drake	Cheraw			1997,1998 (84-0)
2 seasons - Ryan McClester	Lugoff-Elgin		2000,2001 (83-0)
2 seasons - Tyler Thompson	Spring Valley		2004,2006 (82-0)
2 seasons - Chris Humphries	Riverside		2003,2004 (82-0)
2 seasons - Rodney Wallace	Bamberg-Ehrhardt	2000,2001 (80-0)
2 seasons - Craig Stephenson	Summerville		1994,1995 (77-0)
2 seasons - Andy King		Fort Mill		2001,2002 (75-0)
2 seasons - Dennis Mitchell	Conway			1995,1996 (69-0)
2 seasons - Michael Regner	Bishop England		1997,1998 (65-0)
2 seasons - Adam Duncan		West-Oak		1995,1996 (62-0)
2 seasons - Chad Stephenson	Summerville		1994,1995 (61-0)
2 seasons - Carl Barton		Beaufort		1992,1993 (60-0)
2 seasons - Chris Burns		Summerville		1987,1989 (55-0)
2 seasons - Leroy Milam		Laurens			1976,1977 (55-0)
2 seasons - Chip Sandifer	West-Oak		1998,2000 (49-0)
2 seasons - Marc Taylor		Beaufort		1989,1990 (49-0)
2 seasons - Rodney Hinton	Rock Hill		1982,1984 (47-0)
2 seasons - Mike Ellis		A.C. Flora		1969,1970 (22-0)
2 seasons - Carl Van Sewell	Airport			1976,1978 (?-0)
2 seasons - Johnny Elliott	Gaffney			1978,1979 (?-0)
2 seasons - Roland Cromwell	Fort Johnson		1975,1976 (?-0-1)
2 seasons - Larry Salerni	St. Andrews		1969,1970 (?-0)
2 seasons - Raymond Aytes	St. Andrews		1969,1970 (?-0)


SC Wrestling Records - Individual: Pins in a Season (30 or more)
51 - Mark Moody		Bamberg-Ehrhardt  2012
50 - T.J. Dudley	Irmo		  2012
49 - Brent Poynter	Eastside	  2002
48 - Talon Seitz 	Bluffton	  2014
47 - Clay Walker	Eastside	  2011
45 - Will Thomas	Dorman		  2012
45 - Alex Morales	Lexington	  2011
44 - Bear Childers	Battery Creek	  2011
44 - Logan Raabe	Sumter		  2007
43 - Colin Horgan	Hillcrest	  2010
43 - Marshall Williams	Dutch Fork	  2009
43 - Bryce Martin	Eastside	  2008
43 - Kraig Crawford	Lexington	  2008
42 - Player Long	Bamberg-Ehrhardt  2013
42 - Ellison Sanders	Hillcrest	  2012
42 - Elijah Burr	Chesterfield	  2008
42 - J.C. Oddo		Eastside	  2005
41 - Label Lewis	Hilton Head	  2013
41 - Gage Cervenka	Emerald		  2013
41 - Jamal Lackey	White Knoll	  2012
41 - Ian Harper		Chesterfield	  2010
41 - Steven Dorrell	Lexington	  2009
41 - Austen Hedden	Walhalla	  2008
41 - J.C. Oddo		Eastside	  2006
41 - Craig Albers 	Fort Mill  	  2004 
40 - Jordan Wigger 	Summerville	  2012
40 - Scott Swindell	Chapin		  2012
40 - Francis Boykin	Hanahan		  2010
40 - Marshall Williams	Dutch Fork	  2010
40 - Ra'mon Truesdale	South Pointe	  2009
40 - J.C. Oddo		Eastside	  2004
39 - DeAndre Johnson	Battery Creek	  2013
39 - Ellison Sanders	Hillcrest	  2011
39 - Kraig Crawford	Lexington	  2009
38 - Patton Gossett	White Knoll	  2014
38 - DeAndre Johnson 	Battery Creek	  2012
38 - Dominick Davis	Chester		  2012
38 - Djuan Griffen	Loris		  2012
38 - Asa Gossett	White Knoll	  2012
38 - Cody Brundage	Chapin		  2012
38 - Adam Taylor	Chapin		  2012
38 - Tom Rinehart	Irmo		  2012
38 - Louis Biles	Irmo		  2012
38 - Brian Ettari	Riverside	  2011
38 - Lane Walling	Bamberg-Ehrhardt  2009
38 - Anthony Aponte	Hillcreat	  2009
38 - Corbin Martin	Eastside	  2008
38 - Cameron Reinberg 	White Knoll	  2007
37 - DJ Leonardi	Irmo		  2014
37 - Malcolm Jones	Bamberg-Ehrhardt  2013
37 - Parker Grizzle	Dutch Fork	  2013
37 - Lane Walling	Bamberg-Ehrhardt  2012
37 - Austin Such	Riverside	  2012
37 - David Beck		Hilton Head	  2010
37 - T.J. Dudley	Irmo		  2010
37 - Hunter Allen	Laurens		  2010
37 - Nick DeVita	Hillcrest	  2010
37 - Ian Harper 	Chesterfield	  2009
37 - Johnson Jamison	Riverside	  2009
37 - Michael Stone 	Daniel		  2008
37 - Ryan Koons		Bluffton	  2008
36 - Will Thomas	Dorman		  2013
36 - Jordan Wigger 	Summerville	  2011
36 - Phillip Scott	Bluffton	  2010
36 - Steven Steinbacher	Lexington	  2009
36 - Ra'mon Truesdale	South Pointe	  2008
36 - J.C. Oddo		Eastside	  2007
35 - Michael Weber	Riverside	  2014
35 - Martin Duane	Hilton Head	  2014
35 - Steven Crowder	Greenwood	  2014
35 - David Ratliff	Battery Creek	  2012
35 - Brett Smith	Pickens		  2011
35 - Nick DeVita	Hillcrest	  2011
35 - Andrew Dean	Bluffton	  2010
35 - Jack Duane		Hilton Head	  2010
35 - Tyler Rosenlieb	Bluffton	  2010
35 - Chandler Fleck	Laurens		  2010
35 - Preston Pickens	Hillcrest	  2010
35 - Austin Tosky 	Bluffton	  2009
35 - Trey Alley		Chesterfield	  2007
35 - Aaron Pettry 	Hillcrest	  2006
34 - Jeremy Davis	Bamberg-Ehrhardt  2014
34 - Temaris Dixon	Chester		  2014
34 - Clint Wright	Beaufort	  2013
34 - Ryan Victory	Wade Hampton	  2013
34 - Michael Morrison	Boling Springs	  2013
34 - Paul Stewart	Seneca		  2012
34 - Player Long	Bamberg-Ehrhardt  2012
34 - Jacob Alexander	Laurens		  2011
34 - Preston Pickens	Hillcrest	  2011
34 - Tyler Rosenlieb 	Bluffton	  2009
34 - Jordan Wigger	Summerville	  2009
34 - Zach McCormick	Westside	  2007
34 - Stephen Earwood	Crescent	  2007
34 - Todd Tabor		Crescent	  2007
34 - Trey Alley		Chesterfield	  2008
34 - Oliver Burman	J.L. Mann 	  2008
33 - Thomas Sullivan	Berea		  2014
33 - Daniel Troidl	Riverside	  2014
33 - Ellison Sanders	Hillcrest	  2013
33 - Nicholas Young	Stratford	  2013
33 - Ethan Pendleton	Union County	  2013
33 - John Van Slooten	Waccamaw	  2013
33 - Dakota Stewart	Liberty		  2013
33 - Malcolm Jones	Bamberg-Ehrhardt  2012
33 - Gage Cervenka	Emerald		  2012
33 - Lane Walling	Bamberg-Ehrhardt  2011
33 - Dylan King		Battery Creek	  2011
33 - Lincoln Joly	Bluffton	  2010
33 - Jordan Wigger 	Summerville	  2010
33 - Brett Smith 	Pickens		  2010
33 - Mike Wetmore	Bluffton	  2009
33 - David McClain	Woodmont	  2008
33 - LaQuandian Bromell	Loris		  2008
33 - Maurice Morris	Loris		  2008
33 - Jonathan Willard	Loris		  2006
33 - Felipe Rancier	Socastee	  2005
33 - Dalton Harper	Chesterfield	  2005
33 - Dalton Harper	Chesterfield	  2007
33 - Dalton Harper	Chesterfield	  2008
33 - Ian Harper		Chesterfield	  2008
32 - Tristen Fields	Crescent	  2014
32 - Tom Rinehart	Irmo		  2013
32 - Brandon Corley	Irmo		  2012
32 - Read Williford	Riverside	  2011
32 - Brian Ettari	Riverside	  2010
32 - Trevor Jahnke	Sumter		  2010
32 - Alex Tozzolino	Stratford	  2009
32 - Kyle Smith		Riverside	  2009
32 - Luke Campbell	Laurens		  2007
32 - Luke Campbell	Laurens		  2006
32 - Tyler Rosenlieb 	Bluffton	  2007
32 - Philip Scott	Bluffton	  2009
32 - Ian Harper		Chesterfield	  2007
32 - Caleb Capocciama	Stratford	  2001
31 - Jackson Boyd	Riverside	  2014
31 - Nick Desoiza	Riverside	  2014
31 - Jalen Bell		Irmo		  2014
31 - Joseph Desjardins	Myrtle Beach	  2013
31 - Dionel Plasencia	Wade Hampton	  2013
31 - Tony Patton	Chester		  2012
31 - Daniel Shaw	Wade Hampton 	  2012
31 - Versean Ponds	Dorman		  2012
31 - Cody Pirkle	Emerald		  2012
31 - K.J. Dixon 	Chester		  2011
31 - Nate Polly		Chapin		  2011
31 - T.J. Dudley	Irmo		  2011
31 - Cody Hancock	Hanahan		  2011
31 - Andrew Surratt	Riverside	  2010
31 - Kenan Jackson	Beaufort	  2010
31 - Cory Dantzler	Bamberg-Ehrhardt  2010 
31 - Josh O'Connor	Sumter		  2010
31 - Kenan Jackson 	Beaufort	  2010
31 - Will Thomas	Dorman		  2010
31 - Zach Castonguay 	Pickens		  2010
31 - Keenan Jackson	Beaufort	  2010
31 - Hampton Motley	Lexington	  2009
31 - David Beck		Hilton Head	  2009
31 - Tyler Rosenlieb 	Bluffton	  2008
31 - Zach McCormick	Westside	  2008
31 - Nate Polly		Lexington	  2008
31 - Chris Nicolosi	Bluffton	  2006
31 - Eddie Coles	Eastside	  2006
31 - Jordan Martin	Eastside	  2005
31 - Bryce Martin	Eastside	  2005
31 - Rondale Truesdale 	Indian Land	  2005
31 - Danny Curtis	Chesterfield	  2004
31 - Michael Boyd	Stratford	  2003
31 - Derek Harris	Crescent	  2003
30 - Brandon Stumbo	Pickens		  2014
30 - Trumaine Irby	Berea		  2013
30 - Thyrik Legree	Beaufort	  2012
30 - Joseph Holland	Wade Hampton	  2012
30 - Matt Kowalski	Blue Ridge	  2011
30 - Jamal Lackey	White Knoll	  2011
30 - Josh Howard	Greenville	  2010
30 - DJ Jules		Greenville	  2009
30 - Thomas Harris	Indian Land	  2009
30 - Luke Campbell	Laurens		  2009
30 - Colin Horgan	Hillcrest	  2009
30 - Brian Ettari	Riverside	  2009
30 - Blake Whitfield	Crescent	  2008
30 - Drew Carlton 	Indian Land	  2006
30 - Zach Moore 	Hillcrest	  2006
30 - R.L. Stack		Chesterfield	  2005
30 - Chris Glenn	Crescent	  2004
30 - Patrick Hazel	Stratford	  2004


SC Wrestling Records - Individual: Pins in a Career (60 or more w/ year of graduation listed)
159 - 2007 J.C. Oddo - Eastside
147 - 2002 Brent Poynter - Eastside
143 - 2012 Jordan Wigger - Summerville
143 - 2010 Ian Harper - Chesterfield
138 - 2012 T.J. Dudley - Irmo
134 - 2013 Ellison Sanders - Hillcrest
133 - 2012 Lane Walling - Bamberg-Ehrhardt
132 - 2013 Will Thomas - Dorman
132 - 2010 Tyler Rosenlieb - Bluffton
130 - 2008 Chip Hester - North Myrtle Beach
130 - 2002 Chris Reyes - Berkeley
123 - 2007 Pat Stanley - Bishop England
122 - 2004 Chris Newton - Hilton Head
121 - 2009 Luke Campbell - Laurens 
119 - 2013 Player Long - Bamberg-Ehrhardt
119 - 2009 Zach McCormick - Westside
117 - 2010 Colin Horgan - Hillcrest
117 - 2008 Dalton Harper - Chesterfield
116 - 2003 Alex Piper - Hilton Head
115 - 2011 Nick DeVita - Hillcrest
114 - 2011 Nate Polly - Chapin
112 - 2008 Richie Schneider - North Myrtle Beach
111 - 2013 Malcolm Jones - Bamberg-Ehrhardt
111 - 1995 Craig Stephenson - Summerville
109 - 2014 Bo Aartun - Pickens
109 - 2009 Eddie Coles - Eastside
107 - 2008 Trey Alley - Chesterfield
106 - 2007 Benjamin Maughan - Easley
106 - 2007 Logan Raabe - Sumter
105 - 2012 Jamal Lackey - White Knoll
105 - 2012 Austin Such - Riverside
105 - 2008 T.T. Prayther - North Myrtle Beach
104 - 2013 Label Lewis - Hilton Head
104 - 2010 Hunter Allen - Laurens
103 - 2010 David Beck - Hilton Head
103 - 2009 Austen Hedden - Walhalla
102 - 2012 Dominick Davis - Chester
102 - 2009 Ra'mon Truesdale - South Pointe
102 - 1998 Travis Drake - Cheraw 
101 - 2013 Mark Moody - Bamberg-Ehrhardt
101 - 2008 Bryce Martin - Eastside
101 - 2007 Aaron Pettry - Hillcrest
101 - 2004 Craig Albers - Fort Mill
100 - 2004 Caleb Cappocciama - Stratford
99  - 2006 Chris Nicolosi - Bluffton
98  - 2014 Brandon Stumbo - Pickens
98  - 2011 Brian Ettari - Riverside
98  - 2008 Jonathan Willard - Loris
98  - 2006 Danny Curtis - Chesterfield
97  - 2003 Nick Leone - Dutch Fork
96  - 2014 Jeremy Davis - Bamberg-Ehrhardt
96  - 2008 Ryan Koons - Bluffton
95  - 2003 Justin Haney - Woodruff
95  - 2003 Adam Takach - Hilton Head
94  - 2011 Francis Boykin - Hanahan (does not include any pins yet from Freshman year at Bishop England)
94  - 2000 Ben Connell - Lugoff-Elgin
93  - 2013 Clint Wright - Beaufort
91  - 2012 Asa Gossett - White Knoll
91  - 2010 Jack Duane - Hilton Head
91  - 2008 Robert Quinn - Fort Dorchester
90  - 2013 Nicholas Young - Stratford
90  - 2011 Matt Devine - Sumter
90  - 2010 Andrew Rankin - Walhalla
89  - 1999 C.J. Frye - Irmo
88  - 2011 Cody Hancock - Hanahan
88  - 2011 Trevor Jahnke - Sumter
87  - 2004 Chris Humphries - Riverside
87  - 2003 Derek Harris - Crescent and Belton-Honea Path
86  - 2009 Thomas Harris - Indian Land
86  - 2009 Austen Hedden - Walhalla (need to confirm 2009 total)
86  - 2003 Chris Wetmore - Hilton Head
85  - 1995 Kelly Revells - Summerville
84  - 2012 K.J. Dixon - Chester
84  - 2011 Preston Pickens - Hillcrest
84  - 2008 Corbin Martin - Eastside
84  - 2009 Zach McCormick - Westside
83  - 2010 Marshall Williams - Dutch Fork
82  - 2009 Michael Hellman - Greenwood
82  - 1995 Chad Stephenson - Summerville
81  - 2013 Trey Arant - Beaufort
81  - 2013 Xavier Johnson - Edisto
81  - 2013 Ian Clevenger - Boiling Springs
80  - 2014 Daniel Troidl - Riverside
80  - 2004 Ed Mallard - Goose Creek
80  - 2013 Tom Rinehart - Irmo
80  - 2009 Austin Tosky - Bluffton
79  - 2013 Hector Contreras - Dorman
79  - 2011 Brandon Johnson - Hillcrest
79  - 2006 Richard Vaught - Aynor
79  - 1988 Benjy LaFond - Summerville
78  - 2008 Jeffrey Walker - Stratford
78  - 1994 Mel Carter - North Central
78  - 1992 Chris Watkins - Lugoff-Elgin
77  - 2013 DeAndre Johnson - Battery Creek
77  - 2012 Versean Ponds - Dorman
77  - 2009 Chris Abeyta - Greenwood
77  - 2008 Matt Broad - Hillcrest
77  - 2001 Will Ryan - Hilton Head
76  - 2016 Seitz Talon Bluffton (** after sophomore season)
76  - 2004 Matt Spado - Hilton Head
75  - 2010 Andrew Dean - Bluffton
75  - 2009 Michael Stone - Daniel
75  - 2004 Michael Boyd - Stratford
74  - 2015 Gage Cervenka - Emerald (** after sophomore season)
74  - 2013 Nick Ashley - Crescent
74  - 2010 Tyquian English - Dorman
74  - 2006 Stephen McCormick - Westside
74  - 1989 Chris Burns - Summerville
73  - 2012 Tony Patton - Chester
73  - 2009 Caleb Desjardins - Myrtle Beach
72  - 2009 Rocky Williams-McClure - Hilton Head
72  - 2007 Zach Moore - Hillcrest
72  - 2007 Michael DeVita - Hillcrest
72  - 2002 Mike Sunkins - Hilton Head
72  - 2000 Abe Kuhn - Stratford
71  - 2013 Noah Shuler - Stratford
71  - 2012 Ethan Nobles - Aynor
71  - 2012 Read Williford - Riverside
71  - 2010 Adam Oaks - Abbeville
71  - 2009 Alex Tozzolino - Stratford
71  - 2007 Stephen Earwood - Crescent
71  - 2007 Todd Tabor - Crescent
70  - 2012 Darren Jones - Edisto
70  - 2012 Coates Carpenter - Riverside
70  - 2010 Max Simons - Fort Mill
70  - 2004 Kyle Kimrey - Dutch Fork
70  - 2002 Andy King - Fort Mill
69  - 2001 Doug Gainey - Lugoff-Elgin
68  - 2012 Jacob Ivester - Walhalla
68  - 2011 Campbell Miller - Hilton Head
68  - 2011 Johnny Sanchez - Hillcrest
68  - 2009 Giazzi Segarra - Dorman
68  - 2003 Brandon Brown - Crescent
68  - 2000 Brian Mellard - Edisto 
68  - 1995 David Smith - Battery Creek
68  - 1988 Joey Rumble - Hanahan
67  - 2012 Anthony Ton - Riverside
67  - 2009 Cody McCall - Crescent
67  - 2009 Mike Wetmore - Bluffton
67  - 2004 Patrick Hazel - Stratford
67  - 2006 Tyler Cornell - Belton-Honea Path
67  - 2002 Mauro Bria - Hilton Head
66  - 2012 Thyrik Legree - Beaufort
66  - 2010 Phillip Scott - Bluffton
66  - 2010 David Lopez - Bluffton
66  - 1988 John Broadbent - Eastside
65  - 2012 Austin Koile - Stratford
65  - 2011 Lincoln Joly - Bluffton
65  - 2011 Kenan Jackson - Beaufort
65  - 2004 Aaron Greene - Beaufort
65  - 2003 Russell Dennis - Crescent
64  - 1994 Carlos Champaign - James Island
63  - 2014 Ethan Pendleton - Union County
63  - 2014 Bernard Harmon - Timberland
63  - 2013 Spencer Thomas - Boiling Springs
63  - 2012 Maliek Maldonado - Beaufort
63  - 2012 Kory Dixon - Chester
63  - 2011 Aaron Hansen - Summerville
63  - 2005 J.J. Davis - Byrnes
63  - 2009 Ryan Sparks - Hilton Head
63  - 2004 Steven Petersen - Stratford
62  - 2014 Tristen Fields - Crescent
62  - 2012 Clayton Wynn - Beaufort
61  - 2014 Trumaine Irby - Berea
61  - 2012 Brandon Corley - Irmo
61  - 2011 Blake Holt - Myrtle Beach
61  - 2009 Dylan Hannon - Hilton Head
60  - 2016 Martin Duane - Hilton Head (** after sophomore season)
60  - 2007 Taylor Lance - Hillcrest


SC Wrestling Records - Individual/Team: 4x State Champions Individual + 4x Team Title from South Carolina:
2A-1A - Ian Harper - Chesterfield (2007-2010)
3A - Eddie Coles - Eastside (2006-2009)
3A - Corbin Martin, Eastside (2005-2008)
3A - J.C. Oddo, Eastside (2004-2007)


SC Wrestling Records - Individual: 4x State Champions from South Carolina (by year accomplished):
John Van Slooten, Summerville (2014) [4A], Waccamaw (2013) [2A-1A], St. James (2011-2012) [3A]
Clay Walker, Eastside (2011-2014) [3A]
Jordan Wigger, Summerville (2009-2012) [4A]
Aaron Hansen, Summerville (2008-2011) [4A] 
Ian Harper, Chesterfield (2007-2010) [2A-1A]
Eddie Coles, Eastside (2006-2009) [3A]
Corbin Martin, Eastside (2005-2008) [3A]
Jonathan Willard, Loris (2005-2008) [2A-1A]
Dalton Harper, Chesterfield (2005-2008) [2A-1A]
J.C. Oddo, Eastside (2004-2007) [3A]
Matt Leach, Eastside (2003-2006) [3A]
Ben Connell, Lugoff-Elgin (1997-2000) [3A]
Robby Bell, Hillcrest (1995-1998) [4A]
Dan Wirnsberger, Greer (1987-1990) [3x State Champ in 3A-2A-1A S.C. and a State Champ in 1988 at Blue Valley, Kansas 6A-5A]
Barnell Mack, Swansea (1978-1981) [2A-1A]
James McKinney, Buford (1978-1981) [2A-1A]
Carl Van Sewell, Airport (1975-1978) [4A Sr. year and 4A-3A-2A-1A the other 3 years]


SC Wrestling Records - Individual: 3x State Champions from South Carolina (alphabetical order by last name):
Trey Alley - Chesterfield (2006-2008)
Ian Barker - Summerville/North Myrtle Beach (2002-2004)
Weston Beck - Rock Hill (2008, 2009, 2011)
Bryant Blanton - Summerville (2004-2006)
Seiji Borja - Fort Dorchester (2008-2010)
Josh Brindel - Dutch Fork (1996-1998)
Pernell Brockington - St. Andrews (1982-1984)
Deral Brown - Lugoff-Elgin (2006-2008)
Elijah Burr - Chesterfield (2007, 2009, 2010)
Darius Caldwell - Swansea (2001-2003)
Clay Cavanaugh - Lexington (1992-1994)
Gage Cervanka - Emerald (2012-present)
Leonard Champaign - Fort Johnson (1979-1981)
Marcus Cherry - Rock Hill (1998-2000)
Chris Collins - Rock Hill (1996, 1997, 1999)
Freeman Cooler - Bamberg-Ehrhardt (2004-2006)
Jeff Courson - Lugoff-Elgin (1999-2001)
Danny Curtis - Chesterfield (2004-2006)
Floyd Dotter - Bonds-Wilson (1978-1980)
T.J. Dudley - Irmo (2010-2012)
Adam Duncan - West-Oak (1994-1996)
Corey Dye - Rock Hill (1989-1991)
Dennis Flores - Hanahan (2011-2013)
James Gillings - Airport (1976-1978)
Jimmy Griffin - Belton-Honea Path (1992-1994)
Chad Hallman - Swansea (1994, 1996, 1997)
Wes Hallman - Rock Hill (1978-1980)
Craig Harris - Summerville (1980-1982)
Keith Harris - Rock Hill (1985-1987)
Jason Hazard - Chapin (1995-1997)
Chip Hester - North Myrtle Beach (2006-2008)
Lamont Hicks - Rock Hill (1995-1997)
Rodney Hinton - Rock Hill (1982-1984)
Brantley Hooks - Byrnes (2004-2006)
Stuart Hope - Chapin (2009-2011)
Dwayne Huff - Blue Ridge (1994-1996)
Donte Isaac - Cheraw (2002-2004)
James Jones - Rock Hill (1989-1991)
Fred Kelly - Greenville (1980-1982)
Kyle Kimrey - Dutch Fork (2001, 2003, 2004)
Andy King - Fort Mill (1999 in NC, 2001, 2002)
Benjy LaFond - Summerville (1986-1988)
Bryce Martin - Eastside (2005, 2007, 2008)
Lance McClester - Lugoff-Elgin (2004-2006)
Ryan McClester - Lugoff-Elgin (1999-2001)
Scott Moody - Hilton Head (1984-1986)
Jeremy Moseley - Chapin (1997, 1998, 2000)
Jackson Myers - Lexington (2012-2014)
Zane Newton - Emerald (2007-2009)
Kevin Nichols - Rock Hill (1984-1986)
T.T. Prayther - North Myrtle Beach (2006-2008)
Donnie Pritcher - Fort Johnson (1980-1982)
Robert Quinn - Fort Dorchester (2006-2008)
Marquis Ratliff - Cheraw (1999-2001)
Mark Reeve - Greer (1974-1976)
Eric Rholetter - West-Oak (2006-2008)
Felix Richardson - Battery Creek (1992-1994)
Derek Royster - Woodruff (2004-2006)
Joey Rumble - Hanahan (1986-1988)
T.Tom Salisbury - Summerville (1981-1983)
Chip Sandifer - West-Oak (1998-2000)
David Scealf - Walhalla (1999-2001)
Corneilius Selke - Dutch Fork (2004-2006)
Calvin Sloan - Belton-Honea Path (1983-1985)
David Smith - Swansea (1979-1981)
Taris Smith - Swansea (1989-1991)
Craig Stephenson - Summerville (1993-1995)
Rhyne Stowe - Swansea (1998-2000)
Tyler Thompson - Spring Valley (2004-2006)
Gerald Turner - Summerville (2002-2004)
Rodney Wallace - Bamberg-Ehrhardt (1999-2001)
Chris Watkins - Lugoff-Elgin (1990-1992)
Andrew Young - Summerville (2002-2004)


SC Wrestling Records - Individual: Four Time State Placers

A new category has been added to the Recordbook this year listing every Four Time State Placer
in South Carolina.  There may be a few wrestlers missing from this list due to several years
where SCMAT does not have all the 3rd and 4th placers for some State Tournaments. If anyone has
brackets or results with the Consolation Finals (3rd & 4th) please contact scmat@hotmail.com
Here are the Years and Classifications that we have some missing 3rd and 4th State Placers:
3A - 1983
3A-2A-1A - 1986
2A-1A - 1978, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1992 and 1995

South Carolina Four Time State Placers (by graduating year):
Jackson Myers - Lexington (2014 126 1st, 2013 113 1st, 2012 106 1st, 2011 103 4th - 4A)
John Van Slooten - Summerville (2014 152 1st - 4A, 2013 145 1st - [Waccamaw] 2A-1A, 2012 145 1st - [St. James] 3A, 2011 140 1st - [St. James] 3A)
Clay Walker - Eastside (2014 132 1st, 2013 138 1st, 2012 126 1st, 2011 125 1st - 3A)
Josh McDermett - Academic Magnet (2014 138 1st, 2013 126 1st, 2012 113 3rd, 2011 103 4th - 2A-1A)
Austin Farmer - Bluffton (2013 138 1st - 4A, 2012 132 4th, 2011 125 2nd, 2010 112 4th - 3A)
Ellison Sanders - Hillcrest (2013 170 2nd, 2012 170 3rd, 2011 152 4th, 2010 145 3rd - 4A)
Label Lewis - Hilton Head (2013 132 1st, 2012 120 4th, 2011 112 1st, 2010 103 2nd - 3A)
Malcolm Jones - Bamberg-Ehrhardt (2013 120 1st, 2012 113 2nd, 2011 112 3rd, 2010 103 3rd - 2A-1A)
Jordan Wigger - Summerville (2012 120 1st, 2011 119 1st, 2010 112 1st, 2009 103 1st - 4A)
T.J. Dudley - Irmo (2012 195 1st, 2011 189 1st, 2010 171 1st, 2009 171 4th - 4A)
Kyle Lowe - Belton-Honea Path (2012 120 3rd, 2011 119 2nd, 2010 112 3rd, 2009 103 3rd - 3A)
Aaron Hansen - Summerville (2011, 125 1st, 2010 125 1st, 2009 119 1st, 2008 112 1st - 4A)
Weston Beck - Rock Hill (2011 130 1st, 2010 125 2nd, 2009 112 1st, 2008 103 1st - 4A)
Seth Beck - Rock Hill (2011 135 1st, 2010 130 1st, 2009 119 2nd, 2008 112 2nd - 4A)
Nate Polly - Chapin (2011 135 3rd, 2010 130 1st, 2009 125 2nd - 3A, 2008 112 4th [Lexington] - 4A)
Brody Bertolini - Ninety-Six (2011 119 2nd, 2010 112 3rd, 2009 112 2nd, 2008 103 4th - 2A-1A)
Eli Ashby - Summerville (2010 135 2nd, 2009 130 2nd, 2008 130 2nd, 2007 119 3rd - 4A)
Ashley Braecklein - Fort Dorchester (2010 140 1st, 2009 145 3rd, 2008 135 3rd [Summerville], 2007 135 4th [Summerville] - 4A)
Andrew Rankin - Walhalla (2010 125 1st, 2009 119 3rd, 2008 103 1st, 2007 103 4th - 2A-1A)
Jeremy Phillips - Woodruff (2010 125 2nd, 2009 125 3rd, 2008 112 2nd, 2007 103 2nd - 2A-1A)
Ian Harper - Chesterfield (2010 135 1st, 2009 125 1st, 2008 119 1st, 2007 112 1st - 2A-1A)
LaQuandian Bromell - Loris (2010 140 2nd, 2009 119 4th, 2008 112 3rd, 2007 103 3rd - 2A-1A)
Elijah Burr - Chesterfield (2010 152 1st, 2009 135 1st, 2008 112 4th, 2007 103 1st - 2A-1A)
Justin McClester - Lugoff-Elgin (2009 125 1st, 2008 112 3rd, 2007 103 3rd, 2006 103 2nd - 3A)
Eddie Coles - Eastside (2009 135 1st, 2008 119 1st, 2007 112 1st, 2006 103 1st - 3A)
Eric Rholetter - West-Oak (2009 119 2nd - 3A, 2008 125 1st, 2007 119 1st, 2006 112 1st - 2A-1A)
Zane Newton - Emerald (2009 160 1st, 2008 152 1st, 2007 145 1st, 2006 135 3rd - 2A-1A)
Robert Quinn - Fort Dorchester (2008 285 1st, 2007 285 1st, 2006 275 1st, 2005 215 3rd - 4A)
Deral Brown - Lugoff-Elgin (2008 145 1st, 2007 145 1st, 2006 135 1st, 2005 130 4th - 3A)
Bryce Martin - Eastside (2008 152 1st, 2007 135 1st, 2006 119 4th, 2005 103 1st - 3A)
Corbin Martin - Eastside (2008 160 1st, 2007 140 1st, 2006 125 1st, 2005 112 1st - 3A)
Trey Alley - Chesterfield (2008 135 1st, 2007 125 1st, 2006 103 1st, 2005 103 2nd - 2A-1A)
Dalton Harper - Chesterfield (2008 140 1st, 2007 130 1st, 2006 125 1st, 2005 112 1st - 2A-1A)
Jonathon Willard - Loris (2008 189 1st, 2007 189 1st, 2006 189 1st, 2005 171 1st - 2A-1A)
Winfred McMoore - Berea (2007 171 2nd, 2006 160 1st, 2005 160 1st, 2004 160 4th - 3A)
J.C. Oddo - Eastside (2007 189 1st, 2006 189 1st, 2005 171 1st, 2004 135 1st - 3A)
Pat Stanley - Bishop England (2007 152 1st, 2006 152 1st, 2005 140 3rd, 2004 130 3rd - 2A-1A)
Tyler Thompson - Spring Valley (2006 112 1st, 2005 112 1st, 2004 103 1st, 2003 103 2nd - 4A)
Brantley Hooks - Byrnes (2006 152 1st, 2005 145 1st, 2004 130 1st, 2003 119 4th - 4A)
Bryant Blanton - Summerville (2006 189 1st, 2005 171 1st, 2004 160 1st, 2003 152 2nd - 4A)
Randy Mathews - Carolina Forest (2006 119 2nd, 2005 119 4th, 2004 112 3rd, 2003 103 4th - 3A)
Matt Leach - Eastside (2006 135 1st, 2005 125 1st, 2004 103 1st, 2003 103 1st - 3A)
Freeman Cooler - Bamberg-Ehrhardt (2006 135 1st, 2005 130 1st, 2004 130 1st, 2003 119 3rd - 2A-1A)
Zach Johnson - Battery Creek (2005 135 1st, 2004 125 3rd, 2003 125 2nd, 2002 103 2nd - 4A)
J.J. Davis - Byrnes (2005 160 1st, 2004 152 2nd, 2003 140 2nd, 2002 130 4th - 4A)
David Catoe - Lugoff-Elgin (2005 125 2nd, 2004 119 1st, 2003 112 1st, 2002 103 3rd - 3A)
Andrew Hinson - Carolina Forest (2005 140 1st, 2004 140 4th, 2003 112 4th, 2002 103 4th - 3A)
Mike Richardson - Chapin (2005 125 4th - 3A, 2004 119 3rd, 2003 112 4th, 2002 103 4th - 2A-1A)
Kyle Kimrey - Dutch Fork (2004 140 1st, 2003 125 1st, 2002 119 3rd, 2001 103 1st - 4A)
Donte Isaac - Cheraw (2004 119 1st, 2003 119 1st, 2002 112 1st, 2001 103 2nd - 2A-1A)
Theo Meryanos - Carolina Forest (2003 145 1st, 2002 140 2nd, 2001 125 3rd, 2000 103 3rd - 3A)
Darius Caldwell - Swansea (2003 189 1st, 2002 171 1st, 2001 160 1st, 2000 152 4th - 2A-1A)
Mike Ellis - Dutch Fork (2002 125 2nd, 2001 119 1st, 2000 112 4th, 1999 103 3rd - 4A)
Watch Brockington - Lake City (2002 135 1st, 2001 135 2nd, 2000 130 3rd, 1999 119 3rd - 3A)
Jeff Courson - Lugoff-Elgin (2001 135 1st, 2000 140 1st, 1999 125 1st, 1998 119 2nd - 3A)
Sharod "Roddy" White - James Island (2001 189 1st, 2000 152 1st, 1999 130 4th - 4A, 1998 112 2nd - 3A)
Marquis Ratliff - Cheraw (2001 130 1st, 2000 125 1st, 1999 119 1st - 2A-1A and 1998 112 3rd - 3A)
David Scealf - Walhalla (2001 145 1st, 2000 140 1st, 1999 140 1st, 1998 140 3rd - 2A-1A)
Rodney Wallace - Bamberg-Ehrhardt (2001 215 1st, 2000 189 1st, 1999 171 1st, 1998 152 2nd - 2A-1A)
Ben Connell - Lugoff-Elgin (2000 275 1st, 1999 215 1st, 1998 215 1st, 1997 215 1st - 3A)
Rhyne Stowe - Swansea (2000 145 1st, 1999 145 1st, 1998 130 1st, 1997 130 4th - 2A-1A)
Travis Drake - Cheraw (1998 130 1st, 1997 125 1st, 1996 119 2nd, 1997 112 2nd - 3A)
Kenton Richardson - Battery Creek (1997 119 1st, 1996 112 1st, 1995 112 3rd, 1994 103 4th - 3A)
Chris Collins - Rock Hill (1999 125 1st, 1998 119 2nd, 1997 112 1st, 1998 103 1st - 4A)
Vince Bartges - Stratford (1999 140 1st, 1998 135 2nd, 1997 135 4th, 1996 130 3rd - 4A)
Robby Bell - Hillcrest (1998 152 1st, 1997 145 1st, 1996 140 1st, 1995 130 1st - 4A)
Lee Call - Woodruff (1997 125 1st, 1996 112 2nd, 1995 112 2nd, 1994 103 4th - 2A-1A)
Jason Radeke - Socastee (1996 152 3rd, 1195 152 2nd, 1994 140 2nd, 1993 140 2nd - 4A)
Kelly Revells - Summerville (1995 125 1st, 1994 119 1st, 1993 119 3rd, 1992 112 2nd - 4A)
Craig Stephenson - Summerville (1995 275 1st, 1994 189 1st, 1993 189 1st [Mauldin], 1992 171 3rd [Mauldin] - 4A)
Simon Walker - Swansea (1995 145 1st, 1994 145 3rd, 1993 145 4th, 1992 119 3rd - 2A-1A)
Clay Cavanaugh - Lexington (1994 112 1st, 1993 112 1st, 1992 103 1st, 1991 103 4th - 4A)
Carlos Champaign - James Island (1994 135 1st, 1993 130 1st - 3A, 1992 125 4th, 1991 119 3rd - 4A)
Walter Simpson - Rock Hill (1992 140 2nd, 1991 135 1st, 1990 130 2nd, 1989 125 4th - 4A)
James Jones - Rock Hill (1991 112 1st, 1990 103 1st, 1989 103 1st, 1988 98 3rd - 4A)
Lamar Thompson - Rock Hill (1991 145 1st, 1990 145 1st, 1989 135 2nd, 1988 119 3rd - 4A)
James Creech - Dreher (1990 112 2nd, 1989 112 2nd, 1988 105 1st, 1987 98 1st - 3A-2A-1A)
Kevin Simmons - Swansea (1990 130 1st, 1989 130 1st, 1988 119 4th, 1987 105 2nd - 3A-2A-1A)
Bryan Davis - Woodruff (1990 145 2nd, 1989 145 2nd, 1988 138 1st, 1987 138 4th - 3A-2A-1A)
Dan Wirnsberger - Greer (1990 152 1st, 1989 152 1st, 1988 132 1st [Blue Valley, Kansas], 1987 112 1st - 3A-2A-1A)
Tyrone Black - Dreher (1990 189 1st, 1989 189 2nd, 1988 185 3rd, 1987 185 4th - 3A-2A-1A)
Corey Farr - Brookland-Cayce (1988 119 2nd, 1987 105 4th, 1986 105 2nd, 1985 98 3rd - 4A)
Benjy LaFond - Summerville (1988 126 1st, 1987 119 1st, 1986 112 1st, 1985 98 2nd - 4A)
Joey Rumble - Hanahan (1988 167 1st, 1987 155 1st, 1986 138 1st, 1985 112 4th - 3A-2A-1A)
Ray Lloyd - Buford (1985 119 4th, 1984 119 2nd - 3A-2A-1A, 1983 112 2nd, 1982 105 1st - 2A-1A)
David Clayton - Byrnes (1981 UNL 1st - 3A, 1980 UNL 1st - 4A, 1979 UNL 2nd - 4A, 1978 UNL 3rd - 3A)
James McKinney - Buford (1981 126 1st, 1980 119 1st, 1979 105 1st, 1978 98 1st - 2A-1A)
Skipper Hewell - Crescent (1981 126 2nd, 1980 119 3rd, 1979 112 1st, 1978 112 4th - 2A-1A)
Evan Mack - Swansea (1981 126 4th, 1980 119 2nd, 1979 112 2nd, 1978 105 4th - 2A-1A)
Andrew Walker - Swansea (1981 138 1st, 1980 132 2nd, 1979 119 3rd, 1978 112 3rd - 2A-1A)
David Smith - Swansea (1981 167 1st, 1980 155 1st, 1979 145 1st, 1978 155 4th - 2A-1A)
Barnell Mack - Swansea (1981 175 1st, 1980 175 1st, 1979 155 1st, 1978 132 1st - 2A-1A)
James Gillings - Airport (1978 126 1st - 4A, 1977 119 1st, 1976 105 1st, 1975 105 2nd - 4A-3A-2A-1A)
Carl Van Sewell - Airport (1978 155 1st - 4A, 1977 155 1st, 1976 155 1st, 1975 145 1st - 4A-3A-2A-1A)
Mike Craven - Fort Johnson (1977 155 2nd, 1976 145 1st, 1975 138 4th, 1974 132 4th - 4A-3A-2A-1A)
Wayne Rholetter - Westminster (1972 112 2nd, 1971 112 2nd, 1970 112 3rd, 1969 95 2nd - 4A-3A-2A-1A)


SC Wrestling Records - Team: Most State Championships
17 - Rock Hill - 1980,1982,1983,1984,1985,1986,1989,1990,1991,1994,1995,1996,1997,1999,2000,2009,2014
12 - Summerville - 1981,1987,1988,1992,1993,1998,2001,2002,2004,2005,2006,2008
10 - Eastside - 2000,2002,2004,2005,2006,2007,2008,2009,2013,2014
10 - Swansea - 1979,1980,1981,1985,1986,1989,1990,1992,1995,2002
6  - Chesterfield - 2004,2005,2007,2008,2009,2010
6  - Lugoff-Elgin - 1997,1998,1999,2001,2003,2010
5  - Battery Creek - 1991,1994,1995,1996,2014
5  - Loris - 1999,2000,2007,2008,2010
4  - Belton-Honea Path - 1983,1987,1992,2012
4  - Lower Richland - 1972,1973,1974,1975
4  - St. Andrews - 1969,1970,1984,1985
4  - Woodruff - 1978,1982,1983,2001
3  - Airport - 1976,1977,1978
3  - Bamberg-Ehrhardt - 2011,2012,2013
3  - Chapin - 1993,1996,1997,1998
2  - Crescent - 2000,2006
2  - Fort Dorchester - 2007,2010
2  - Fort Johnson - 1971,1980
2  - Hanahan - 2011,2012
2  - Hillcrest - 2011,2012
2  - West-Oak - 1994,2011
1  - Abbeville - 2009
1  - Bonds-Wilson - 1979
1  - Byrnes - 1981
1  - Cheraw - 2003
1  - Dreher - 1988
1  - Dutch Fork - 2003
1  - Greer - 1978
1  - Irmo - 1979
1  - James Island - 1993
1  - Lexington - 2013


SC Wrestling Records - Team: Wins in S.C. State Duals history (minimum of 1 Appearance)

1993 - the S.C. wrestling state title in 4A was recognized through the State Duals format
1994 - the S.C. wrestling state title in 3A was recognized through the State Duals format
2001 - the S.C. wrestling state title in 2A & 1A was recognized through the State Duals format

Team			Wins	Losses	Appearances
-------------------	----	------	-----------
Rock Hill		70	14	22
Summerville		65	14	22
Eastside		59	11	21
Lugoff-Elgin		55	15	21
Hillcrest		46	20	22
Lexington		42	21	22
Dutch Fork		40	19	20
Battery Creek		33	13	17
Chesterfield		32	6	12
Cheraw			31	17	18
Fort Dorchester		29	13	15
Belton-Honea Path	27	20	21
Fort Mill		27	19	19
Crescent		25	13	14
Chapin			24	14	14
Loris			24	8	11
Bamberg-Ehrhardt	23	10	13
Hilton Head		23	15	15
Hanahan			21	11	13
Woodruff		21	12	13
Irmo			20	22	22
Lake City		20	18	18
Seneca			20	12	12
Spring Valley		20	18	18
West-Oak		18	13	14
Goose Creek		17	20	20
Broome			16	17	17
Indian Land		16	14	14
Walhalla		16	9	9
Edisto			15	13	13
Swansea			15	10	11
Liberty			14	14	14
White Knoll		14	13	13
Stratford		13	18	18
Abbeville		12	9	10
Aynor			12	12	12
Ninety-Six		12	14	14
North Myrtle Beach	12	10	10
Northwestern		12	18	18
Dorman			11	14	14
James Island		11	10	10
Bishop England		10	14	14
Byrnes			9	14	14
Chesnee			9	6	6
Emerald			9	9	9
Palmetto		9	12	12
Socastee		9	9	9
Sumter			9	15	15
Boiling Springs		8	8	8
Brookland-Cayce		8	9	9
Wando			8	12	12
Carolina Forest		7	13	13
St. James		7	5	5
Berkeley		6	10	10
Chester			6	15	15
Conway			6	17	17
Gilbert			6	9	9
Landrum			6	12	12
Bluffton		5	5	5
Dreher			5	14	14
North Central		5	13	13
Riverside		5	14	14
Westside		5	10	10
Airport			4	8	8
Ashley Ridge		4	4	4
Camden			4	17	17
Chapman			4	8	8
Cross			4	8	8
Georgetown		4	8	8
Greenville		4	12	12
Marion			4	9	9
York			4	7	7
A.C. Flora		3	4	4
Academic Magnet		3	6	6
Buford			3	8	8
Columbia		3	8	8
Hartsville		3	21	21
Myrtle Beach		3	11	11
Pelion			3	5	5
Ridge View		3	11	11
South Pointe		3	6	6
Timberland		3	13	13
Wade Hampton		3	10	10
Waccamaw		3	6	6
Baptist Hill		2	4	4
Beaufort		2	12	12
Cane Bay		2	3	3
Central			2	1	1
Daniel			2	3	3
Greer			2	7	7
Laurens			2	14	14
Mauldin			2	15	15
Military Magnet		2	6	6
Pendleton		2	5	5
Pickens			2	8	8
Stall			2	7	7
Bluffton 		1	2	2
Burke			1	7	7
Christ Church		1	9	9
Keenan			1	5	5
Nation Ford		1	1	1
River Bluff		1	1	1
St. John's		1	3	3
T.L. Hanna		1	7	7
Union County		1	5	5
West Ashley		1	3	3
Woodmont		1	6	6
Wren			1	5	5
Andrews			0	1	1
Berea			0	6	6
Blacksburg		0	1	1
Blue Ridge		0	1	1
Blythewood		0	3	3
Carvers Bay		0	6	6
Clover			0	3	3
Crestwood		0	4	4
Darlington		0	8	8
Easley			0	5	5
Eau Claire		0	1	1
Gaffney			0	6	6
Garrett			0	2	2
Greenwood		0	8	8
J.L. Mann		0	1	1
Lancaster		0	3	3
Lewisville		0	1	1
Lower Richland		0	3	3
Marlboro County		0	8	8
Mid-Carolina		0	1	1
Middleton		0	2	2
Mullins			0	2	2
Newberry 		0	2	2
North Charleston	0	7	7
Orangeburg-Wilkinson	0	8	8
Powdersville		0	2	2
Richland Northeast	0	10	10
Southside		0	3	3
Southside Christian	0	3	3
Spartanburg		0	5	5
St. Andrews		0	2	2
St. Joseph's		0	4	4
Strom Thurmond		0	2	2
Travelers Rest 		0	3	3
Ware Shoals		0	2	2
Whale Branch		0	4	4
Whitmire		0	6	6
Westwood		0	1	1
Wren 			0	1	1


SC Wrestling Records - Team: Longest Consecutive Dual Meet Win Streak
83 - Rock Hill - 1978-1984
61 - Summerville - 2001-2003
58 - Airport - 1975-1980


SC Wrestling Records - Team: Single Season Dual Meet Wins (30 or more)
50 - Chesterfield 	2A-1A	2009 	(50-5)
45 - Chesterfield 	2A-1A	2008 	(45-2)
44 - Chesterfield	2A-1A	2010	(44-6)	
43 - Battery Creek 	2A-1A	2014	(43-11)
43 - Rock Hill		4A	2014 	(43-2)
42 - Chesterfield 	2A-1A	2007 	(42-5)
40 - Loris		2A-1A	2010	(40-7)
39 - Aynor 		2A-1A	2014	(39-8)
37 - Bluffton		4A 	2014	(37-10)
37 - Chapin		3A	2012	(37-8)
36 - Pickens 		3A	2014	(36-9)
36 - West-Oak		3A	2011	(36-0)
36 - Riverside 		3A	2009	(36-4)
36 - Loris 		2A-1A	2007 	(36-7)
35 - West-Oak 		3A	2014	(35-8)
35 - Liberty		2A-1A	2013	(35-4)
35 - West-Oak		3A	2012	(35-7)
35 - Eastside		3A	2011	(35-6)
35 - Belton-Honea Path	3A	2010	(35-3)
35 - Berkeley 		4A	2001 	(35-4)
34 - Loris		2A-1A	2011	(34-7)
34 - Bluffton		3A	2010	(34-4)
33 - Summerville	4A	2014 	(33-2)
33 - Eastside		3A	2013	(33-1)
33 - Boiling Springs	4A	2013	(33-2)
33 - Eastside		3A	2012	(33-7)
33 - Hilton Head	3A	2010	(33-7)
33 - Chapin		3A	2010	(33-3)
33 - Hanahan		2A-1A	2010	(33-8)
33 - Cheraw		2A-1A	2009	(33-9)
33 - North Myrtle Beach	3A	2007 	(33-7)
33 - Chesterfield	2A-1A	2002	(33-4)
32 - Bamberg-Ehrhardt 	2A-1A	2014	(32-11)
32 - Rock Hill		4A	2013	(32-2)
32 - Battery Creek	2A-1A	2013	(32-14)
32 - Belton-Honea Path	3A	2012	(32-2)
32 - White Knoll	4A	2011	(32-4)
32 - Eastside 		3A	2009	(32-5)
32 - Loris		2A-1A	2009	(32-2)
32 - Hanahan		2A-1A	2009	(32-11)
32 - Loris 		2A-1A	2008 	(32-8)
32 - Crescent 		3A	2007 	(32-5)
31 - Lexington		4A	2011	(31-7)
31 - Bamberg-Erhardt	2A-1A	2010	(31-16)	
31 - Belton-Honea Path 	3A	2009	(31-4)
31 - Eastside 		3A	2008 	(31-5)
31 - Berkeley 		4A	1999 	(31-4)
30 - Marion 		2A-1A	2014	(30-8)
30 - Cheraw 		2A-1A	2014	(30-8)
30 - Pickens		3A	2013	(30-11)
30 - Cheraw		2A-1A	2013	(30-6)
30 - Lexington		4A	2012	(30-3)
30 - Rock Hill		4A	2012	(30-7)
30 - Cheraw		2A	2012	(30-11)


SC Wrestling Records - Team: Number of Individual State Champions
96	Summerville
91	Rock Hill
69	Swansea
64	Eastside
48	Lugoff-Elgin
38	Greer
36	Woodruff
33	Chapin
33	Irmo
33	James Island
32	Battery Creek
32	Belton-Honea Path
31	Dutch Fork
31	West-Oak
29	Chesterfield
27	St. Andrews
23	Fort Dorchester
22	Bishop England
22	Byrnes
22	Loris
21	Camden
20	Hilton Head
20	Northwestern
19	Crescent
19	Fort Mill
19	Lexington
19	Walhalla
18	Hanahan
17	Dreher
17	Fort Johnson
15	Airport
15	Blue Ridge
15	Cheraw
15	Lower Richland
13	Bamberg-Ehrhardt
13	Brookland-Cayce
13	Spring Valley
12	Buford
12	Orangeburg-Wilkinson
12	Seneca
11	Beaufort
11	Chester
11	Hillcrest
10	Aynor
10	Mauldin
10	North Myrtle Beach
10	Riverside
9	Bonds-Wilson
9	Christ Church
9	Greenville
9	Stratford
8	Lake City
8	Spartanburg
8	White Knoll
7	Daniel
7	Dorman
7	Emerald
7	Gaffney
7	Goose Creek
7	Liberty
7	Wade Hampton
6	Indian Land
6	Ninety-Six
6	Sumter
6	Wando
5	Carolina Forest
5	Middleton
5	Newberry
5	St. John's
5	Westside
4	Abbeville
4	A.C. Flora
4	Berea
4	Conway
4	Edisto
4	Georgetown
4	Marion
4	McCracken
4	Myrtle Beach
4	North Central
4	Palmetto
4	SCSDB - SC School for the Deaf and Blind
4	Socastee
4	South Pointe
4	St. James
4	T.L. Hanna
4	Union
4	York
3	Broome
3	Columbia
3	Green Sea-Floyds
3	Greenwood
3	Hartsville
3	North Charleston
2	Academic Magnet
2	Baptist Hill
2	Berkeley
2	Bluffton
2	Central
2	Garrett
2	Laurens
2	Nation Ford
2	Timberland
2	Travelers Rest
2	Westminster
2	Whale Branch
1	Ashley Ridge
1	C.A. Johnson
1	Cane Bay
1	Carolina
1	Chesnee
1	Chicora-North Charleston
1	Clover
1	Gilbert
1	J.L. Mann
1	Keenan
1	Lancaster
1	Landrum
1	Mid-Carolina
1	Military Magnet
1	Pendleton
1	Ridge View
1	Stall
1	Strom Thurmond
1	Waccamaw
1	Westwood
1	Woodmont


SC Wrestling Records - Team: State Tournament History
4A Team State Tournament History
3A Team State Tournament History
2A-1A Team State Tournament History
SCISA Team State Tournament History


SC Wrestling Records - Coaches: Records with approx. 200+ dual wins
656-87      B.D. LaPrad	       1975-present  	(Bishop England, Irmo, Dutch Fork, Fort Dorchester, River Bluff)
505-242	    Brad Porter	       1988-present  	(Cheraw) 
472-166     Ken Wilson         1983-present  	(NY, Lancaster, Spring Valley, Dutch Fork, Chapin)
425-114     Leonard Covington  1984-present  	(Goose Creek)
417-104-2   Jack Kosmicki      1995-present  	(Eastside)
415-23 	    Jim Barnes 	       1971-2000    	(Union, Airport, Rock Hill)
374-104     Tim Wash           1988-present     (James Island, Lugoff-Elgin, Rock Hill, Berkeley, Cane Bay)
372-162	    Bill Damude	       1988-present	(Beaufort)
372-95	    John Hollman       2001-present  	(Hilton Head, Bluffton)
368-203-12  Troy Bennage       1976-2010      	(Stall, Academic Magnet)
364-69-4    Jake Stewart       1986-present	(NC and GA, Berkeley, Bamberg-Ehrhardt)
317-49	    Lance Abernathy    1998-2008 	(Chesterfield)
315-140     John Checkovich    1969-2000 	(Brookland Cayce)
314-147	    Cain Beard	       1998-present  	(Ashbrook-NC, East Lincoln-NC, Bunker Hill-NC, Rock Hill)
310-99	    Derek Strobel      2000-present  	(Lexington)
297-129	    Willie Nearhood    2000-present  	(Stratford)
287-179     Dale Burrell       2000-present     (Liberty)
285-46	    Chris Brock	       2001-present  	(Fort Mill)
282-89	    Chris Strickland   2003-present     (Crescent, Belton-Honea Path)
274-57-2    Nathan Day         1987-1998, 2012-present (Battery Creek)
266-34-3    Tim Remaley        1973-1995	(Byrnes, Spartanburg)
248-109     Brian Neal	       1994-2011  	(Ninety-Six, North Myrtle Beach)
241-15	    Kenny Walker       1998-2008	(Summerville) 
231-155-4   Mark Holliday      1997-present  	(West-Oak, Travlers Rest, Westside)
224-49	    Thomas Britt       2004-2011  	(Loris)
213-57	    Charlie Clay       1996-2008	(Myrtle Beach, North Myrtle Beach)
212-95	    Quincy Riley       1992-2008    	(Swansea, Brookland Cayce)
211-8 	    Steve LaPrad       1978-1993    	(Chester, Summerville)
208-74      Ray Grigsby        1999-2013        (Airport)

 

SC Wrestling Records - Coaches: Number of Team State Champions (2 or more)
17	Jim Barnes 	  Airport (4A-3A-2A-1A) - 1976,1977, Airport (4A) - 1978, Rock Hill (4A) - 1982,1983,1984,1985,1986,1989,1990,1991,1994,1995,1996,1997,1999,2000
10	Jack Kosmicki	  Eastside (3A) - 2000, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2013, 2014
7	Kenny Walker	  Summerville (4A) - 1998, 2001, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008
5	Nathan Day	  Battery Creek (3A-2A-1A) - 1991, Battery Creek (3A) - 1994, 1995, 1996, Battery Creek (2A-1A) - 2013
5	Steve LaPrad	  Summerville (4A) - 1981, 1987, 1988, 1992, 1993
4	B.D. LaPrad	  Irmo (4A) - 1979, Dutch Fork (4A) - 2003, Fort Dorchester (4A) - 2007, 2010
4	Lance Abernathy	  Chesterfield (2A-1A) - 2004, 2005, Chesterfield (1A) - 2007, 2008
4	Bob Taylor	  Chapin (2A-1A) - 1993, 1996, 1997, 1998
4	Jeff Slagle	  Swansea (3A-2A-1A) - 1985, 1986, 1989, 1990
3	Thomas Britt	  Loris (2A) - 2007, 2008, 2010	
3	Tim Wash	  Lugoff-Elgin (3A) - 1997, 1998, 1999
3	John Abercrombie  Belton-Honea Path (3A) - 1983, Belton-Honea Path (3A-2A-1A) - 1987, Belton-Honea Path (3A) - 1992
3	Danny Holland	  Woodruff (2A-1A) - 1978, 1982, 1983
3	Phil Williams	  Swansea (2A-1A) - 1979, 1980, 1981
2	Tommy Bell	  Hillcrest (4A) - 2011, 2012
2	Chris Strickland  Crescent (2A-1A) - 2006, Belton-Honea Path (3A) 2012
2	Ray Adkins 	  Hanahan (2A) - 2011, 2012
2	Cain Beard	  Rock Hill (4A) - 2009, 2014
2	Cody Slaughter	  Bamberg-Ehrhardt (1A) - 2011, 2012
2	Will Gainey	  Chesterfield (1A) - 2009, 2010
2	Michael Morris	  Loris (2A-1A) - 1999, 2000
2	Quincy Riley	  Swansea (2A-1A) - 1992, 1995
2	Ed Coles	  St. Andrews (3A) - 1982, St. Andrews (3A-2A-1A) - 1984
2	Rudolph Cooper	  Lower Richland (4A-3A-2A-1A) - 1973, 1974
2	Rusty Hamilton	  St. Andrews (4A-3A-2A-1A) - 1969, 1970


SC Wrestling Records - Coaches: Wins in S.C. State Duals history (minimum of 1 Win)

Coach			Wins	Losses	Appearances
-------------------	----	------	-----------
Jack Kosmicki		54	8	18
B.D. LaPrad		53	17	20
Kenny Walker		41	4	11
Ken Wilson		35	21	21
Derek Strobel		33	14	15
Tim Wash		32	11	14
Brad Porter		31	17	18
Jim Barnes		30	2	8
Tommy Bell		30	7	9
Cain Beard		27	5	7
Chris Strickland	26	10	12
Chris Brock		23	14	14
Chad Singleton		21	14	15
Durham Ray Adkins	21	10	12
Lance Abernathy		21	4	8
Nathan Day		21	3	7
Andy Smyth		19	8	8
Kevin Knoerr		19	8	9
Thomas Britt		19	4	7
Leonard Covington	17	20	20
Anthony Martin		15	9	10
Mike Newton		15	7	7
Steve Carruth		15	14	14
Dale Burrell		14	14	14
Darryl Tucker		13	6	6
Scott Harmon		13	8	8
David Maas		12	8	8
Charlie Clay		11	8	8
Cody Slaughter		11	4	6
John Hollman		11	11	11
Will Gainey		11	2	4
Willie Nearhood		11	14	14
Daniel Westmoreland	10	7	7
Evan Moxie		10	3	4
Kevin Graham		10	10	10
Mike Kersey		10	10	10
Paul Spence		10	14	14
Greg Abercrombie	9	12	12
Jeffery Jordan		9	6	7
Jerry Norbo		9	5	5
Jon Rentz		9	6	6
Kevin Emily		9	6	6
Mark Tillotson		9	5	5
Mike Frye		9	10	10
Rick Somerville		9	4	4
Roy Turner		9	8	8
Andy Wright		8	6	6
Derek Ayers		8	5	5
Jake Stewart		8	6	7
John Morello		8	7	7
Mike Biddix		8	8	8
Bob Taylor		7	7	7
Chad Meredith		7	3	4
Martin Williams		7	4	4
Matt Anderson		7	7	7
Russ Howard		7	13	13
Trey Gardner		7	4	4
Adam Schneider		6	7	7
Brian Neal		6	10	10
Chad Cox		6	6	6
George Martin		6	6	6
Matthew Love		6	5	5
Phil Witker		6	2	2
Rick Kreiner		6	6	6
Russell Blackston	6	6	6
Tracy Gooding		6	9	9
Wayne Botts		6	3	3
Ed Coles		5	3	3
Eric Pack		5	5	5
John Checkovich		5	4	4
Quincy Riley		5	5	5
Todd McCormick		5	8	8
Tony Lancaster		5	6	6
Troy Bennage		5	8	8
Chris Boyle		4	5	5
David Smith		4	4	4
Doug Rivers		4	3	3
Joe Connell		4	0	1
Lee Thomas		4	3	3
Michael Steinbar	4	9	9
Nate Thompson		4	10	10
Ricky Blackman		4	2	2
Stacey Wood		4	4	4
Steve Harris		4	3	3
Steve LaPrad		4	0	1
Tim Robinson		4	9	9
Albert Spalviero	3	5	5
Bo Smith		3	3	3
David Wright		3	6	6
Eddie Cook		3	6	6
George Dixon		3	3	3
Herb Johnson		3	3	3
James Kratzer		3	3	3
Jeff Gibbins		3	2	2
Jeff Neal		3	10	10
John Mahaffey		3	8	8
Justin Arthur		3	2	2
Logan Kubik		3	1	1
Matt Wurst		3	4	4
Ray Grigsby		3	7	7
Rob Sater		3	3	3
Robby Bell		3	1	1
Tony Curreri		3	2	2
Tyrone Talbert		3	8	8
Adrain Grady		2	2	2
Andy Palmer		2	2	2
Bernard Durham		2	1	1
Bill Ryland		2	2	2
Brent Driggers		2	2	2
Britt Gardner		2	2	2
Danny Brooks		2	2	2
David Branham		2	5	5
David Spencer		2	3	3
Dennie McDaniel		2	6	6
Earnest Houston		2	2	2
Eric Hansen		2	2	2
Herbert Singleton	2	4	4
Jim Baxley		2	1	1
Jo Jo Anderson		2	1	1
Joe Lovier		3	8	8
Scott Cook		3	3	3
John Harper		2	4	4
Josh Fowler		2	4	4
Kenny Farrell		2	2	2
Kyle Kimrey		2	4	4
Leo Sawyer		2	4	4
Mark Holliday		2	6	6
Michael Lynch		2	4	4
Mike Griffin		2	4	4
Mike Morris		2	1	1
Nelson Huggins		2	2	2
Paul Watson		2	6	6
Quay Scott		2	7	7
Raleigh Jackson		2	2	2
Randall Balch		2	4	4
Ray McAllister		2	3	3
Rob Sheffield		2	11	11
Rondale Truesdale	2	1	1
Steve Blanchard		2	4	4
Trip Henderson		2	3	3
William Damude		2	12	12
Amos Collins		1	1	1
Andrew Baeli		1	1	1
Anthony Antolak		1	3	3
Bill Mayer		1	3	3
Bill Owens		1	2	2
Brad Engel		1	1	1
Britt McDowell		1	1	1
Carl Joye		1	1	1
Cary Schoener		1	2	2
Cecil Morris		1	1	1
Chad Hawks		1	2	2
Charles Winney		1	3	3
Chris Liner		1	1	1
Craig Watts		1	1	1
Dan Wirnsberger		1	1	1
David Maholtz		1	3	3
Eddie Whitt		1	1	1
George Gardner		1	3	3
George McDaniel		1	1	1
Hank Hammonds		1	1	1
James Waring		1	1	1
James Wright		1	1	1
Jason Brazell		1	2	2
Jason Sandifer		1	4	4
Jimmy Sutton		1	1	1
Joey Hendrix		1	6	6
John Abercrombie	1	1	1
John Barrett		1	1	1
Keith Brewer		1	1	1
Kirk Ellison		1	1	1
Leon Boulware		1	1	1
Mark Barrett		1	3	3
Mike Jiorle		1	1	1
Mike Pope		1	1	1
Nick Krueger		1	1	1
Peter Hemingway		1	1	1
Randy Twigg		1	4	4
Rasheem Neloms		1	5	5
Richard Bonneville	1	8	8
Richard Singleton	1	1	1
Ricky Campbell		1	2	2
Rob Wells		1	4	4
Robert Delgado		1	1	1
Robert Hemingway	1	1	1
Rocco Adrian		1	2	2
Sinclair Swan		1	3	3
Stephen Sutusky		1	4	4
Steve Sisk		1	1	1
Steve Watson		1	3	3
Tanner Espey		1	2	2
Terry Keller		1	3	3
Todd Hershberger	1	2	2
Tom Hill		1	2	2
Travis Harris		1	1	1
Trey McGarity		1	7	7
Troy Bowe		1	2	2
Wade King		1	4	4
Will Bratcher		1	3	3


SC Wrestling Records - Coaches: Number of Individual State Champions

NOTE - we are missing head coach's name for State Champions from 1971 James Island, 1975 Eastside and 1978 Garrett.
If anyone has these coach's names for season & team listed above please contact scmat@hotmail.com

85	Jim Barnes
59	B.D. LaPrad
55	Jack Kosmicki
39	Steve LaPrad
27	Kenny Walker
27	Quincy Riley
25	Tim Wash
23	Lance Abernathy
23	Nathan Day
21	John Abercrombie
19	Bob Taylor
19	Ed Coles
19	Kevin Knoerr
18	Chris Brock
18	Danny Holland
18	Ken Wilson
17	Mike Frye
17	Phil Williams
16	Malcolm Singleton
16	Steve Woodward
15	Brad Porter
15	Paul Spence
15	Rusty Hamilton
14	Darryl Tucker
14	Jeff Slagle
14	Mark Agner
13	Chad Singleton
12	Albert Spalviero
12	Thomas Britt
11	Joe Soltish
11	Russ Howard
11	William Damude
10	Andy Smyth
10	Charlie Clay
10	Derek Strobel
9	Glenn Muncy
9	John Checkovich
9	Randy Learn
9	Roy Turner
9	Tom Ellenberger
8	Cain Beard   (1 state champ at Bunker Hill, N.C.)
8	Chad Nelson
8	Dan Hershberger
8	Jim Flowers
8	Jimmy Cox
8	Joe Funderburk
8	Mark Holliday
8	Paul Lareau
8	Russell Blackston
7	Chris Strickland
7	David Maas
7	Jack Cantey
7	Mark Tillotson
7	Mike Newton
7	Nelson Huggins
7	Tim Remaley
7	Trey Gardner
6	Andy Wright
6	Dave Martin
6	Jeffery Jordan
6	Jim Bonneville
6	John Hollman
6	John Thompson
6	Ray Adkins
6	Rick Kreiner
6	Rick Somerville
6	Rudy Cooper
6	Will Gainey
6	Willie Nearhood
5	Chad Meredith
5	Chester Willis
5	Daniel Westmoreland
5	Martin Williams
5	Matt Anderson
5	Mike Morris
5	Robert Lail
5	Ron Donlick
5	Scott Harmon
5	Stephen Sutusky
5	William Tourek
4	Alex Martin
4	Allen Crenshaw
4	Baxter Williamson
4	Bill Ramborger
4	Bill Ryland
4	Bryan Stevens
4	Chris Boyle
4	Cody Slaughter
4	David Smith
4	Doug McNairy
4	Eddie Cook
4	Eric Hansen
4	Evan Moxie
4	Frank Shealy
4	Fred Kyzer
4	Greg Abercrombie
4	Jeff Neal
4	Jim Fitzpatrick
4	Joe Conlan
4	Joe Connell
4	Justin Arthur
4	Kevin Emily
4	Kurt Kreuzberger
4	Leonard Covington
4	Marion Shaw
4	Michael Steinbar
4	Mike Casey
4	Randall Balch
4	Ronald Protts
4	Tim Robinson
3	Anthony Martin
3	Chip Sloan
3	Connie Grant
3	David Cooper
3	David Marten
3	Doyle Swafford
3	Eddie Whitt
3	Frank Sessions
3	George Dixon
3	George Martin
3	Jake Stewart
3	Joe Lovier
3	Kyle Kimrey
3	Mark Reeve
3	Mike Kersey
3	Nate Thompson
3	Nick Krueger
3	Pat Roeder
3	Ray Chetti
3	Sam Clark
3	Steve Carruth
3	Thomas Voelker
3	Todd McCormick
3	Tom Williams
3	Tommy Bell
3	Troy Bowe
2	Adrain Grady
2	A.L. Curtis
2	Bill Pierce
2	Billy Smith
2	Bob Merritt
2	Brad Engel
2	Brian Gordon
2	Brian Neal
2	Chad Hawks
2	Charlie Smith
2	Chris Hagy
2	Chris MacFarland
2	Chuck Pinta
2	Clarence Kuzma
2	Craig Watts
2	Curtis Godwin
2	Dale Burrell
2	Dennie McDaniel
2	Don Boggs
2	Henry Chiariello
2	Homer Carraway
2	James Ragland
2	James Wright
2	Jason Valek
2	Jeff Gibbins
2	Jeremy Durham
2	Jim Few
2	Jim Prevost
2	Jimmy Griffin
2	John Harper
2	John Mahaffey
2	John Morello
2	Judd Starling
2	Keever Sloan
2	Kenny Farrell
2	Leo Sawyer
2	Logan Kubik
2	Mac Wier
2	Mark Bishop
2	Mike Hamlett
2	Mike Hawkins
2	Mike Wilson
2	Nick Biddle
2	Paul Richardson
2	Phil Witker
2	Quay Scott
2	Randy Berry
2	Rasheem Neloms
2	Richard Bonneville
2	Richard Singleton
2	Robert Cherry
2	Sam Sloan
2	Stan Hopkins
2	Steve Harris
2	Terry Keller
2	Tom Rinehart
2	Tony Caterisano
2	Tony Lancaster
2	Trey McGarity
2	Tripp Henderson
2	Tyrone Talbert
2	Wayne Green
1	Adam Schneider
1	Ashley Powell
1	Barry Brooks
1	Ben Slavich
1	Bernard Parker
1	Bill Bacon
1	Bill Dingledine
1	Bill Mayer
1	Bill Monks
1	Bill Motte
1	Bill Owens
1	Billy Holton
1	Bo Smith
1	Bob Mauro
1	Bob Olson
1	Brett Stephenson
1	Brian Wilkins
1	Britt Gardner
1	Britt McDowell
1	Bruce Brubach
1	Carl Mathias
1	Chad McLees
1	Charles Combs
1	Chuck Jones
1	Clark Crump
1	Dale Pegram
1	Dan Kelly
1	Dan Snook
1	Daniel Huggins
1	Darren Wilson
1	David Branham
1	David Spencer
1	David Wright
1	Derek Ayers
1	Donald Barnhart
1	Donnie Barnhart
1	Doug Renfroe
1	Doug Romano
1	Doug Terry
1	Edward Hertwig
1	Fred Kelly
1	Gene Dillard
1	George Foster
1	George Gardner
1	Gil Sanchez
1	Grady Richardson
1	Greg Hutchinson
1	Hal Shirley
1	Hank Boyd
1	Hank Hammonds
1	Herb Johnson
1	Herb Lynch
1	Jackie Queen
1	Jake Huizingia
1	Jason Sandifer
1	Jeff Garabadian
1	Jerry Norbo
1	Jim Byrd
1	Jim Nolan
1	Jimmy Sutton
1	Jimmy Wallace
1	Jo Jo Anderson
1	Joel McCracken
1	Joey Federspiel
1	Joey Hendrix
1	John Locke
1	Jon Rentz
1	Jonah Deuerling
1	Josh Duplessis
1	Ken Humphries
1	Kevin Graham
1	Kurt Wilson
1	Kyle Cannon
1	Larry Clark
1	Larry Lawhorne
1	Leroy Jackson
1	Lewis Lineberger
1	Lorick Atkinson
1	Mark Gaetke
1	Mark Kennedy
1	Marlin Taylor
1	Matt Crain
1	Matt Wurst
1	Matthew Love
1	Michael Fitzgerald
1	Mike Biddix
1	Mike Mongelli
1	Mike Story
1	Nate Evans
1	Neil Collins
1	Patrick Fischer
1	Phil Gosnell
1	Phillip Smith
1	Raleigh Jackson
1	Ralph Holcombe
1	Ralph Urbanic
1	Ralph Voyles
1	Ray Krolewicz
1	Rick Cameron
1	Rick McLaughlin
1	Rob Chrisman
1	Rob Wells
1	Rodney Barndollar
1	Roger Myers
1	Rondale Truesdale
1	Rudolph Duggins
1	Ryan Hendley
1	Scott Cook
1	Sean Griffin
1	Shane Hall
1	Sinclair Swan
1	Sonny King
1	Stacey Wood
1	Steve Boyd
1	Steve Watson
1	Tanner Espey
1	Thomas Gillie
1	Tim Genter
1	Todd Aaron Davis
1	Tom Hill
1	Tommy Witt
1	Tony Curreri
1	Tracy Gooding
1	Travis Wynn
1	Troy Bennage
1	Troy Phillips
1	Tyler Brown
1	Wayne Anthony
1	Wes Mook
1	William Riner


SC Wrestling Records - All-Americans at NHSCA Senior Nationals
2014 106 4th Levi Joly (Bluffton)
2014 138 1st Clay Walker (Eastside)		National Champion
2013 120 3rd J.J. Johnson (Hanahan)
2012 195 1st T.J. Dudley (Irmo)			National Champion
2006 152 7th Brantley Hooks (Byrnes) 
2001 112 2nd Ryan McClester (Lugoff-Elgin) 
2000 275 1st Ben Connell (Lugoff-Elgin)		National Champion
1999 103 8th Berry Carlton (Greer)
1999 275 4th C.J. Frye (Irmo)
1998 119 8th Travis Drake (Cheraw)
1996 152 8th Dennis Mitchell (Conway)
1996 275 2nd Nick DiBenedetto (Rock Hill)
1994 103 5th Clay Cavanaugh (Lexington)
1994 275 3rd Shelton Benjamin (Orangeburg-Wilkinson)
1993 145 8th Charles Barton (Beaufort)
1993 160 8th Brian Collier (Summerville)
1991 145 1st Lamar Thompson (Rock Hill)		National Champion
1991 189 5th Damon Poage (Rock Hill)
1990 103 3rd Harris Lawton (Beaufort)
1990 145 2nd Dan Wirnsberger (Greer)

Archive of Brackets for all NHSCA Nationals events

NHSCA Senior Brackets (some of these may not be accurate so we will try and get correct links):
2014 - http://openliveresults.escapesports.com/2014-OPEN-Standalone-2014_NHSCA_SENIOR-1395976358.html
2013 - http://openliveresults.escapesports.com/2013-OPEN-Standalone-2013_NHSCA_Senior-1365122458.html#
2012 - http://gimp.escapesports.on-rev.com/LiveResults/OPEN/2012_NHSCA_Seniors.html
2011 - http://gimp.escapesports.on-rev.com/LiveResults/OPEN/2011%20NHSCA%20Seniors.pdf
2010 - http://test.escapesports.com/Results/2010/2010%20NHSCA%20Seniors.pdf
2009 - http://test.escapesports.com/LiveResults/NHSCA/2009_NHSCA_Senior.pdf
2008 - http://test.escapesports.com/Results/2008/2008_Seniors.pdf
2007 - http://teamchamps.pawrsl.com/NHSCA/Seniors.pdf
2006 - http://test.escapesports.com/Results/old/NHSCA_Seniors.pdf
2005 - http://test.escapesports.com/Results/old/2005_NHSCA_Senior_Championships.html
2004 - http://test.escapesports.com/Results/old/2004_NHSCA_Senior_Championships.html
2003 - http://test.escapesports.com/Results/old/NHSCA2003.pdf
2002 - 
2001 - http://test.escapesports.com/Results/old/NHS01.pdf
2000 - 
1999 - http://69.65.27.87/~escapesp/Results/1999Srs.pdf
1998 - http://69.65.27.87/~escapesp/Results/1998Srs.pdf
1997 - http://69.65.27.87/~escapesp/Results/1997Srs.pdf
1996 - http://69.65.27.87/~escapesp/Results/1996Srs.pdf
1995 - http://69.65.27.87/~escapesp/Results/1995Srs.pdf
1994 - http://69.65.27.87/~escapesp/Results/1994Srs.pdf
1993 - http://69.65.27.87/~escapesp/Results/1993Srs.pdf
1992 - http://69.65.27.87/~escapesp/Results/1992Srs.pdf
1991 - http://69.65.27.87/~escapesp/Results/1991Srs.pdf
1990 - http://69.65.27.87/~escapesp/Results/1990Srs.pdf

SC Wrestling Records - All-Americans at NHSCA Junior Nationals
2014 195 2nd Matt Rudy (Cane Bay)
2013 132 1st Clay Walker (Eastside)		National Champion
2012 113 2nd J.J. Johnson (Hanahan)
2012 220 5th Nate Meagher (Lexington)
2011 103 5th Cortez Starkes (Greenville)
2011 112 6th Jordan Wigger (Summerville)
2011 189 1st T.J. Dudley (Irmo)			National Champion
2006 189 6th J.C. Oddo (Eastside)
2006 171 8th John Allen Griswold (Byrnes)
2005 171 2nd Bryant Blanton (Summerville)
2005 152 4th Brantley Hooks (Byrnes)
2005 125 4th Matt Leach (Eastside)

NHSCA Junior Brackets (some of these may not be accurate so we will try and get correct links):
2014 - http://openliveresults.escapesports.com/2014-OPEN-Standalone-2014_NHSCA_Juniors-1395977294.html
2013 - http://openliveresults.escapesports.com/2013-OPEN-Standalone-2013_NHSCA_Junior-1365047225.html#
2012 - http://gimp.escapesports.on-rev.com/LiveResults/OPEN/2012_NHSCA_Junior.html
2011 - http://gimp.escapesports.on-rev.com/LiveResults/OPEN/2011%20NHSCA%20Juniors.pdf
2010 - ttp://test.escapesports.com/Results/2010/2010NHSCAJunior.pdf
2009 - http://test.escapesports.com/LiveResults/NHSCA/2009_NHSCA_Junior.pdf
2008 - http://test.escapesports.com/Results/2008/2008_NHSCA_Jr.pdf
2007 - http://test.escapesports.com/Results/old/2007_nhsca_junior.pdf
2006 - http://test.escapesports.com/Results/old/2006_NHSCA_Jr.pdf
2005 - http://69.65.27.87/~escapesp/Results/2005Jrs.pdf

SC Wrestling Records - All-Americans at NHSCA Sophomore Nationals
2014 120 8th Dalen Byerley (Indian Land)
2014 182 8th Martin Duane (Hilton Head)
2014 220 6th Alan Salgado (Rock Hill)
2013 195 3rd Matt Rudy (Cane Bay)
2013 285 1st Gage Cervenka (Emerald)		National Champion
2012 126 1st Clay Walker (Eastside)		National Champion - and Tournament Most Outstanding Wrestler
2011 112 8th J.J. Johnson (Hanahan)
2011 152 8th Dennis Flores (Hanahan)
2011 215 3rd Nate Meagher (Lexington)
2010 171 3rd T.J. Dudley (Irmo)
2009 160 5th Phillip Kern (West-Oak)
2009 285 8th Christopher Sayers (White Knoll)

NHSCA Sophomore Brackets (some of these may not be accurate so we will try and get correct links):
2014 - http://openliveresults.escapesports.com/2014-OPEN-Standalone-2014_NHSCA_Sophmore-1395976024.html
2013 - http://openliveresults.escapesports.com/2013-OPEN-Standalone-2013_NHSCA_Sophomore-1365044881.html#
2012 - http://gimp.escapesports.on-rev.com/LiveResults/OPEN/2012_NHSCA_Sophomore.html
2011 - http://gimp.escapesports.on-rev.com/LiveResults/OPEN/2011%20NHSCA%20Sophomores.pdf
2010 - http://test.escapesports.com/Results/2010/2010NHSCASophomore.pdf
2009 - http://test.escapesports.com/LiveResults/NHSCA/2009_NHSCA_Sophomore.pdf
2008 - http://test.escapesports.com/Results/2008/2008_NHSCA_So.pdf
2007 - http://test.escapesports.com/Results/old/2007_nhsca_soph.pdf
2006 - http://test.escapesports.com/Results/old/2006_NHSCA_So.pdf

SC Wrestling Records - All-Americans at NHSCA Freshman Nationals
2014 106 8th AJ Leitten (Fort Mill)
2013 126 8th Kollin Wade (Conway)
2013 145 8th A.J. Alford (Fort Dorchester)
2013 220 7th Alan Salgado (Rock Hill)
2013 220 8th Seth Goff (Boiling Springs)
2012 145 5th Malik Long (Fort Mill)
2012 160 6th Taquon Long (North Myrtle Beach)
2012 285 1st Gage Cervenka (Emerald)		National Champion
2011 125 1st Clay Walker (Eastside)		National Champion
2011 140 2nd John Van Slooten, Jr. (St. James)
2011 160 2nd Daniel Bannister (Lexington)
2011 215 7th Nicholas Adams (South Pointe)
2011 285 4th Nathan O'Connor (Sumter)
2010 189 5th Nate Meagher (Lexington)
2009 135 6th Daquon Wilson (Fort Dorchestor)
2009 171 4th T.J. Dudley (Irmo)
2009 215 3rd Asa Gossett (White Knoll)
2008 112 2nd Aaron Hansen (Summerville)
2008 145 8th Jonathan Miskelly (Fort Mill)
2008 171 2nd Sam Curtis (Clover)
2007 171 2nd Max Simons (Fort Mill)
2007 285 4th Michael Ashley (South Pointe)

NHSCA Freshman Brackets (some of these may not be accurate so we will try and get correct links):
2014 - http://openliveresults.escapesports.com/2014-OPEN-Standalone-2014_NHSCA_FRESHMAN-1395976983.html
2013 - http://openliveresults.escapesports.com/2013-OPEN-Standalone-2013_NHSCA_Freshman-1365043384.html#
2012 - http://gimp.escapesports.on-rev.com/LiveResults/OPEN/2012_NHSCA_Freshman.html
2011 - http://gimp.escapesports.on-rev.com/LiveResults/OPEN/2011%20NHSCA%20Freshmen.pdf
2010 - http://test.escapesports.com/Results/2010/2010NHSCAFreshman.pdf
2009 - http://test.escapesports.com/Results/2009/2009_NHSCA_Results.htm
2008 - http://test.escapesports.com/Results/2008/2008_NHSCA_Fr.pdf
2007 - http://test.escapesports.com/Results/old/2007_nhsca_frosh.pdf



Wrestling USA Senior All-Americans


SC Wrestling Records - Wrestling USA Magazine Senior All Americans

2014 ALL AMERICAN
Clay Walker, Eastside

2014 HONORABLE MENTION 
Jackson Myers, Lexington
Josh McDermett, Academic Magnet

2013 HONORABLE MENTION 
Player Long, Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Dennis Flores, Hanahan
Mark Moody, Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Nate Meagher, Lexington

2012 DREAM TEAM ALL AMERICAN
T.J. Dudley, Irmo

2012 HONORABLE MENTION 
Jordan Wigger, Summerville
Jamal Lackey, White Knoll

2011 ALL AMERICAN - Girl's Team
Brieanna Delgado, Hillcrest

2011 HONORABLE MENTION 
Aaron Hansen, Summerville
Weston Beck, Rock Hill
Seth Beck, Rock Hill

2010 ACADEMIC TEAM 
Ian Harper, Chesterfield

2010 HONORABLE MENTION 
Max Simons, Fort Mill

2009 ALL AMERICAN
Eddie Coles, Eastside

2008 ALL AMERICAN - Girl's Team
Brittany Delgado, Hillcrest

2008 ALL AMERICAN
Dalton Harper, Chesterfield

2008 HONORABLE MENTION 
Robert Quinn, Fort Dorchester
Jonathan Willard, Loris
Richie Schneider, North Myrtle Beach
T.T. Prayther, North Myrtle Beach
Chip Hester, North Myrtle Beach

2007 ALL AMERICAN
J.C. Oddo, Eastside

2007 HONORABLE MENTION 
Pat Stanley, Bishop England

2006 HONORABLE MENTION 
Corneilius Selke, Dutch Fork
Matt Leach, Eastside
Tyler Thompson, Spring Valley

2005 HONORABLE MENTION 
J.J. Davis, Bymes

2004 HONORABLE MENTION 
Andrew Young, Summerville
Kyle Kimrey, Dutch Fork
Gerald Turner, Summerville
Chris Humphries, Riverside

2003 ALL AMERICAN
T.J. Selke, Dutch Fork

2003 HONORABLE MENTION 
Nick Leone, Dutch Fork

2002 HONORABLE MENTION 
Brent Poynter, Eastside
Andy King, Fort Mill

2001 HONORABLE MENTION 
Doug Gainey, Lugoff-Elgin
Ryan McClester, Lugoff-Elgin

2000 ACADEMIC TEAM 
Terrance Thompson, Rock Hill
Ben Connell, Lugoff Elgin

2000 ALL AMERICAN
Ryan Adams, Rock Hill

2000 HONORABLE MENTION 
Rhyne Stowe, Swansea
Reuben Daniels, Summerville

1999 ACADEMIC TEAM 
Chris Collins, Rock Hill

1999 HONORABLE MENTION 
C.J. Frye, Irmo

1998 HONORABLE MENTION 
Josh Brindel, Dutch Fork
Travis Drake, Cheraw

1996 HONORABLE MENTION 
Jacob Reynolds, Lugoff-Elgin
Dennis Mitchell, Conway

1995 HONORABLE MENTION 
Kelly Revells, Summerville
David Smith, Battery Creek
Chad Stephenson, Summerville
Craig Stephenson, Summerville

1994 HONORABLE MENTION 
Shelton Benjamin, Orangeburg-Wilkinson
Clay Cavanaugh, Lexington
Carlos Champaign, James Island
Ethen Delpriore, Airport
Felix Richardson, Battery Creek

1993 HONORABLE MENTION 
Carl Barton, Beaufort

1992 HONORABLE MENTION 
Chris Watkins, Lugoff-Elgin
Eric Williams, Spring Valley

1990 HONORABLE MENTION 
Marc Taylor, Beaufort

1988 HONORABLE MENTION 
John Broadbent, Eastside
Benjy Lafond, Summerville

1986 HONORABLE MENTION 
Scott Moody, Hilton Head

1984 ALL AMERICAN
Pernell Brockington, St. Andrews

1983 HONORABLE MENTION 
Eric Boyd, Northwestern 
Doug Brockington, St. Andrews 

1982 HONORABLE MENTION 
Donnie Pritcher, Fort Johnson 

1981 ALL AMERICAN
Barnell Mack, Swansea

1981 HONORABLE MENTION 
Leonard Champaign, Fort Johnson 
Thomas Hutchinson, Northwestern 

1980 ALL AMERICAN
Wes Hallman, Rock Hill

1980 HONORABLE MENTION 
Jamie Ballard, Rock Hill 
William Boozer, Irmo 
Keith Griffin, Rock Hill

1979 HONORABLE MENTION 
Jody Taylor, Wade Hampton

1978 HONORABLE MENTION 
Robert Brock, Rock Hill 

1975 HONORABLE MENTION 
Thomas Alexander, Lower Richland 


SC Wrestling Records - Dave Schultz High School Excellence Award annual winners
South Carolina Dave Schultz High School Award winners as awarded by The National Wrestling Hall of Fame:
2014 Patrick James, West-Oak
2013 Dennis Flores, Hanahan
2012 Jordan Wigger, Summerville
2011 Aaron Hansen, Summerville
2010 Michael Young, Fort Dorchester
2009 Eddie Coles, Eastside
2008 T.T. Prayther, North Myrtle Beach
2007 J.C. Oddo, Eastside 
2006 Matt Leach, Eastside 
2005 David Catoe, Lugoff-Elgin 
2004 Ian Barker, Summerville 
2003 T.J. Selke, Dutch Fork   
2002 Andy King, Fort Mill   
2001 Ryan McClester, Lugoff-Elgin   
2000 Ben Connell, Lugoff-Elgin   (National and Southeast Regional winner as well)
1999 Chris Collins, Rock Hill   
1998 Travis Drake, Cheraw   
1996 Adam Duncan, West-Oak   (Southeast Regional winner as well)
1996 Jason Radecke, Socastee 

Ben Connell became the first S.C. wrestler to achieve the status of being the National Award winner

National Dave Schultz High School Award winners as awarded by The National Wrestling Hall of Fame:
2013 - Zain Retherford, Benton Area High School in Benton, Pennsylvania (Northeast)
2012 - Taylor Massa, St. Johnís High School in St. Johnís, Michigan (Midwest)
2011 - Morgan McIntosh, Calvary Chapel High School in California (West)
2010 - Logan Steiber, Monroeville High School in Ohio (Midwest)
2009 - David Taylor, Graham High School in Ohio (Midwest)
2008 - Jason Chamberlain, Springville High School in Utah (West)
2007 - Zach Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg High School in Minnesota (Midwest)
2006 - David Craig, Brandon High School in Florida (Southeast)
2005 - Troy Nickerson, Chenago Forks High School in New York (Northeast)
2004 - Coleman Scott, Waynesburg Central High School in Pennsylvania (Northeast)
2003 - C.P. Schlatter, St. Paris Graham High School in Ohio (Northern Plains)
2002 - Teyon Ware, Edmond North High School in Oklahoma (Southern Plains)
2001 - Steve Mocco, Blair Academy in New Jersey (Northeast)
2000 - Ben Connell, Lugoff-Elgin High School in South Carolina (Southeast)
1999 - Zach Roberson, Blue Valley Northwest High School in Kansas (Southern Plains)
1998 - Justin Ruiz, Taylorsville High School in Utah (West) 
1997 - Jeff Knupp, Walsh Jesuit High School in Ohio (Northeast)
1996 - David Kjeldgaard, Lewis Central High School in Iowa (Northern Plains) 

Regional winner counts: 
Northeast - 5
Midwest - 4
West - 3
Southeast - 2
Northern Plains - 2
Southern Plains - 2


SC Wrestling Records - S.C. North/South All-Star Classic

Here is a history of the annual South Carolina Wrestling Coaches Association - North/South All-Star Classic:

1989	top 4 seniors, all classes, known as the All-Star Classic
1990	top 4 seniors, all classes, known as the All-Star Classic
1991	top 4 seniors, all classes, known as the All-Star Classic

1992	4A 		North 36, South 18	(format changed to a team concept with North [Upper State] versus South [Lower State])
1992	3A-2A-1A 	South 29, North 26
1993	4A 		South 31, North 23
1993	3A-2A-1A 	South 31, North 27
1994	4A		North 40, South 18
1994	3A-2A-1A	South 38, North 18
1995	4A		South 35, North 15	(validating if South had 32)
1995	3A-2A-1A	South 21, North 15
1996	4A		North 34, South 24	(validating if North had 31)
1996	3A-2A-1A	North 38, South 23
1997	4A		South 38, North 31	(validating if South had 39)
1997	3A-2A-1A	South 62, North 18	(validating if South had 65 and North had 15)
1998	4A		South 36, North 33  
1998	3A-2A-1A	North 43, South 32
1999	4A		North 38, South 32	(Rulon Gardner speaks at the Banquet one year before winning Olympic Gold)
1999	3A		North 34, South 24
1999	2A-1A		North 32, South 24
2000	4A		South 32, North 32	(South wins by criteria, most individual wins 9-8)
2000	3A		North 51, South 21
2000	2A-1A		South 30, North 21
2001	4A		South 49, North 12
2001	3A		South 55, North 10
2001	2A-1A		North 31, South 23
2002	All Classes	South 120, North 37
2003	All Classes	North 97, South 82	(Feature Matches began in 2003)
2004	All Classes	South 84, North 76
2005	All Classes	South 87, North 69
2006	All Classes	North 77, South 70
2007	All Classes	South 81, North 68
2008	All Classes	North 80, South 56
2009	All Classes	South 53, North 46
2009	GA vs. SC	GA All-Stars 44, SC All-Stars 18
2010	All Classes	South 87, North 69
2011    4A/1A North 61, 3A/2A South 24
2011    3A/2A North 36, 4A/1A South 33
2011    3A/2A South 36, 4A/1A South 27 (3rd place match)
2011    4A/1A North 46, 3A/2A North 30 (1st place match)
2012    4A/1A North 43, 3A/2A South 42
2012    3A/2A North 43, 4A/1A South 31
2012    4A/1A South 32, 3A/2A South 24 (3rd place match)
2012    3A/2A North 49, 4A/1A North 26 (1st place match)
2013    3A/2A South 47, 4A/1A North 36
2013    4A/1A South 54, 3A/2A North 27
2013    4A/1A North 49, 3A/2A North 22 (3rd place match)
2013    4A/1A South 46, 3A/2A South 41 (1st place match)
2014    4A-1A North 50, 3A-2A South 43
2014    4A-1A South 55, 3A-2A North 15
2014    3A-2A North 35, 3A-2A South 28 (3rd place match)
2014    4A-1A South 36, 4A-1A North 28 (1st place match)


South (Lower State) leads the North (Upper State) in the all time series 23-20

Here are links to North/South All-Star results from every years: 
Results from 2014 S.C. North/South All-Star Classic
SCMAT Exclusive - 26th S.C. North/South All-Star Wrestling Classic - with complete results from 1989-2013
SC Wrestling Records - South Carolina Wrestling Coaches Association Annual Awards Presented annually at the SCWCA North-South All-Star Wrestling Match 2013-2014 S.C. Senior Wrestler of the Year - Clay Walker - Eastside 4A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Jackson Myers - Lexington 3A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Patrick James - West-Oak 2A-1A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Josh McDermett - Academic Magnet 2012-2013 S.C. Senior Wrestler of the Year - Dennis Flores - Hanahan 4A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Will Thomas - Dorman 3A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Label Lewis - Hilton Head 2A-1A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Player Long - Bamberg-Ehrhardt 2011-2012 S.C. Senior Wrestler of the Year - Jordan Wigger - Summerville 4A Senior Wrestler of the Year - T.J. Dudley - Irmo 3A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Cortez Starkes - Greenville 2A-1A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Ethan Nobles - Aynor 2010-2011 S.C. Senior Wrestler of the Year - Aaron Hansen - Summerville 4A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Weston Beck - Rock Hill 3A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Stuart Hope - Chapin 2A-1A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Jamar Gore - Loris 2009-2010 S.C. Senior Wrestler of the Year - Ian Harper - Chesterfield 4A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Seiji Borja - Fort Dorchester 3A Senior Wrestler of the Year - John Hunnicutt - West-Oak 2A-1A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Akkerian Gilliam - Woodruff 2008-2009 S.C. Senior Wrestler of the Year - Eddie Coles - Eastside 4A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Brandon Fiex - Fort Mill 3A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Eric Rholetter - West Oak 2A-1A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Zane Newton - Emerald 2007-2008 S.C. Senior Wrestler of the Year - T.T. Prayther - North Myrtle Beach 4A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Robert Quinn - Fort Dorchester 3A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Corbin Martin - Eastside 2A-1A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Dalton Harper - Chesterfield 2006-2007 S.C. Senior Wrestler of the Year - J.C. Oddo, Eastside 4A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Christian Johnson, Summerville 3A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Winfred McMoore, Berea 2A-1A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Pat Stanley, Bishop England 2005-2006 S.C. Senior Wrestler of the Year - Brantley Hooks, Byrnes 4A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Bryant Blanton, Summerville 3A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Matt Leach, Eastside 2A-1A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Derek Royster, Woodruff 2004-2005 S.C. Senior Wrestler of the Year - J.J. Davis, Byrnes 4A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Stryker Huffman, Fort Dorchester 3A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Ronnell Harper, Belton-Honea Path 2A-1A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Damien Pegues, Cheraw 2003-2004 S.C. Senior Wrestler of the Year - Gerald Turner, Summerville 4A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Andrew Young, Summerville 4A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Ian Barker, Summerville 4A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Kyle Kimrey, Dutch Fork 3A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Chris Humphries, Riverside 2A-1A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Donte Isaac, Cheraw 2002-2003 S.C. Senior Wrestler of the Year - T.J. Selke - Dutch Fork 4A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Nick Leone - Dutch Fork 4A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Alex Piper - Hilton Head 3A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Theo Meryanos - Carolina Forest 3A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Brian McFadden - Lake City 2A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Darius Caldwell - Swansea 1A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Harley Lail - Indian Land 2001-2002 S.C. Senior Wrestler of the Year - Careef Robertson - Dutch Fork 4A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Andy King - Fort Mill 3A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Watch Brockington - Lake City 2A-1A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Matt Brigman - Swansea 2000-2001 S.C. Senior Wrestler of the Year - Rodney Wallace - Bamberg-Ehrhardt 4A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Steven Kamyk - Fort Dorchester 3A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Ryan McClester - Lugoff-Elgin 3A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Jeff Courson - Lugoff-Elgin 2A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Marquis Ratliff - Cheraw 1A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Matt Gibson - Indian Land 1999-2000 S.C. Senior Wrestler of the Year - Ben Connell - Lugoff-Elgin 4A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Marcus Cherry - Rock Hill 3A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Brent McCorkle - Eastside 2A-1A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Jeremy Mosely - Chapin 1998-1999 S.C. Senior Wrestler of the Year - Chris Collins - Rock Hill 4A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Ben LaPrad - Dutch Fork 3A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Ben Bindewald - Riverside 2A-1A Senior Wrestler of the Year - Kenny James - Swansea Prior to 1998-1999, the Charleston based Magazine "High School Sports Report" covered our annual wrestling awards, starting in 1994. No records are available fom 1994-1998, though we have pursued getting the awards list from the High School Sports Report. What we have found we will list below: 1993-1994 High School Sports Report SC Wrestler of Year Clay Cavanaugh - Lexington Updates to the South Carolina Wrestling Records can be sent to: Mark Buford - scmat@hotmail.com